Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
June 12, 2018

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For results questions, please contact Hazel Gross

Updated June 19, 2018 at 9:03 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 92 Ben Gonzalez 15
2 8059 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 8098 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 10
4 8062 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 8065 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
6 8058 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
7 95 Max Walen 5
8 93 Marco Gonzalez 4
9 8168 Kai Shays 3
10 55 Warren Forbes 2

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Hot Spot 1 Hot Spot 2 Hot Spot 3 Points Notes
1 110 Evan Murphy 4.0 6.0 0.0 25
2 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 2.0 0.0 14
3 777 Stephen Bedford 6.0 0.0 0.0 11
4 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0 10
5 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 0.0 0.0 0.0 8
6 1 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0.0 4.0 0.0 8
7 111 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0.0 0.0 0.0 7
8 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0 6
9 358 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0.0 0.0 6.0 6
10 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2.0 0.0 0.0 4
11 836 Harrison Harb 0.0 0.0 4.0 4
12 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0 3
13 175 Henrique Serra 0.0 0.0 2.0 2
14 686 Mico Macri 0.0 0.0 0.0 number too high
15 117 Cliff Heaberlin 0.0 0.0 0.0
16 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0
17 107 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0
18 907 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth 0.0 0.0 0.0
19 365 Christopher Bright 0.0 0.0 0.0 poor number placement
20 980 Todd Littlehales 0.0 0.0 0.0
21 814 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
22 383 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0
23 747 David Boxberger 0.0 0.0 0.0
24 817 Martin Acosta 0.0 0.0 0.0
25 828 Mike Kath 0.0 0.0 0.0
26 692 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 0.0 0.0 0.0
27 693 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 218 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0.0 0.0 0.0
29 977 John Grochau 0.0 0.0 0.0
30 206 Mallory Miller 0.0 0.0 0.0
31 797 Bret Berner 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 642 Will Harden Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0
33 826 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 30 Michael Benno 0.0 0.0 0.0
35 353 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 749 Kevin Wallin 0.0 0.0 0.0
37 976 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 991 Brendon Gallant Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNF 675 Dylan Howell 0.0 0.0 0.0

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Hot Spot 1 Hot Spot 2 Hot Spot 3 Points Notes
1 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4.0 0.0 6.0 25
2 511 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team 2.0 6.0 0.0 18
3 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 4.0 16
4 4202 Rodrigo Colin 6.0 0.0 0.0 14
5 5508 Bob Pool 0.0 4.0 0.0 10
6 710 Joel Crouch Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0 7
7 522 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0 5
8 750 Stephen mcdade Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0 4
9 4184 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 0.0 0.0 0.0 3
10 309 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0 2
11 649 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 2.0 2
12 5369 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 0.0 2.0 0.0 2 warning: poor number placement
13 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0
14 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing 0.0 0.0 0.0
15 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 0.0 0.0 0.0
16 625 Crossett Freilinger Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
17 4124 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0.0 0.0 0.0
18 573 Peter Gutwald Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0
19 4315 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0
20 4344 John W Siwinski 0.0 0.0 0.0
21 712 Isaac Tarter 0.0 0.0 0.0
22 684 Ronald Kizziar Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0
23 4175 Neill Campbell 0.0 0.0 0.0
24 228 Elyse Johansen Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
25 577 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0
26 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0
27 320 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 634 Scott Rath 0.0 0.0 0.0
29 4146 Adam Vanarsdall 0.0 0.0 0.0
30 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0
31 225 Andrea Fisk Bike Central/Barbur Vet 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 255 Sarah Muench 0.0 0.0 0.0
33 5081 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 96 Brian Schiller 0.0 0.0 0.0
35 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 595 Andrew Hayes 0.0 0.0 0.0
37 4078 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 715 Andrew Malakoff 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 0.0 0.0 0.0
40 4345 Chris Scanlon 0.0 0.0 0.0
41 4217 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 0.0 0.0 0.0
42 393 Bryan Curry 0.0 0.0 0.0
43 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0
44 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0
45 307 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0
46 548 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
47 417 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
48 4149 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0
49 539 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNF 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 0.0 0.0 0.0

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Hot Spot 1 Points
1 4142 Collin Bundy 6.0 18
2 5276 Benjamin Snodgrass 0.0 15
3 5009 Logan Gregory 0.0 10
4 8009 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0.0 8
5 4257 Jake Gartland 0.0 7
6 5161 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 6
7 5007 Chris Dudley Dialed Cycling Team 4.0 6
8 5237 Ken Gerts 0.0 5
9 5321 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 4
10 5417 Joshua Johansen 0.0 3
11 5092 Brion Rowley 2.0 2
12 5008 David Goodman Dialed Cycling Team 0.0
13 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0.0
14 5041 Christopher Hitchcock 0.0
15 5000 Alex Agherbi Dialed Cycling Team 0.0
16 5004 Donald Backus 0.0
17 5246 Eric Hagen 0.0
18 6039 William Eichelberger 0.0
19 5630 judd wrench 0.0
20 5035 Tom Kelly 0.0
21 6038 0.0
22 94 Luis Gonzalez 0.0
23 92 Ben Gonzalez 0.0
24 4149 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0
25 5062 Ian Kyle Team Velo Cult 0.0
26 5050 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0.0
27 58 Timothy Myers 0.0
28 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0.0
DNF 6040 aurthur jones

Men 5

Num Name Team Points
1 98 Noah Sanders 15
2 5450 Rickey Houston 12
3 5135 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 6030 Chris Peddie 8
5 5613 Sean Caldwell 7
6 5615 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 6
7 5457 Brian Kruse 5
8 2 Eric Speakman 4
9 5583 Gerardo Perez 3
10 58 Timothy Myers 2
11 7056 Nori La Rue
12 7160 Joan Burns
13 7044 Kathleen Richardson