Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Bend, OR
May 23, 2018

Part of the Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

For results questions, please contact Matthew Lasala

Updated May 24, 2018 at 9:33 AM

Duathlon Men

Num Name Team Bike Run Overall
1 4269 Marcus Farris US Military Endurance Sports 20:08.0 19:22.6 0:39:30.6
2 691 Michael Dennis 22:08.9 19:40.1 0:41:49.0
3 4254 Brad Haag 21:46.8 22:21.1 0:44:07.9
4 5522 Chad Sage 22:15.1 22:39.5 0:44:54.6
5 85 Robert Ripley 23:06.8 22:16.7 0:45:23.5
6 5459 Mark Douglas 24:59.3 25:37.9 0:50:37.2
7 70 Matt Henderson 30:15.7 29:46.1 1:00:01.8
DNF 5479 Luke Shoemaker 31:33.1 -

Duathlon Women

Num Name Team Bike Run Overall
1 7047 Kim Ely 25:08.8 23:33.0 0:48:41.8
2 7226 Leah T Vetsch 24:43.5 24:42.1 0:49:25.6
3 68 Heather Clark 23:52.2 26:24.1 0:50:16.3
4 7209 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 24:41.0 28:35.4 0:53:16.4
5 7220 Mary Carroll 26:09.4 28:26.9 0:54:36.3
6 7225 Micaela Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 32:08.1 25:53.8 0:58:01.9
7 7229 Debra O'Shea 29:09.8 31:27.4 1:00:37.2

TT - Junior

Num Name Team Overall
1 8008 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 22:19.7
2 8033 Evan Lilly Bend Endurance Academy 22:52.0
3 5190 Greyson Turner 23:14.9
4 8076 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 24:51.1
5 8078 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 25:35.2
6 8101 Bjorn Blankenship 28:50.4

TT - Men 1/2

Num Name Team Overall
1 143 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 19:38.5
2 928 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:39.1

TT - Men 3

Num Name Team Overall
1 567 Justin Guidroz 19:38.5
2 3000 Paul Armstrong 20:42.3
3 733 Todd Berger 21:30.0
4 3016 Brandon Gallagher 23:06.3
5 667 Thane Jennings 24:36.0

TT - Men 4/5

Num Name Team Overall
1 4283 Mickey Mcdonald 20:03.2
2 4251 Justin Lair 20:23.7
3 5500 Toby Woods 20:46.2
4 4048 Steve Kjobech 21:51.6
5 5357 James Dayton 22:21.5
6 5346 Mark Goodman 22:37.2
7 4180 Scott Wilcox 23:11.7
8 4050 Daniel Caldwell Audi 23:38.3
9 8045 Gavin Beer 23:56.4
10 5010 Miles Benefield Boneyard Cycling 24:08.0
11 4094 Bob Kuehn 26:35.4

TT - Men Eddy

Num Name Team Overall
1 704 Jeremy Tufts 20:10.8
2 4112 Peter Madsen 22:01.7
3 387 Brent Poole 22:11.0
4 4242 Will Hawkins 22:27.6
5 5611 Barry Galvin 23:03.0
6 5187 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 23:20.2
7 4088 Jeff Boulet 23:40.2
8 5412 Eric Blankenship 23:50.3
9 4177 Dirk Hall 23:52.7
10 4127 Kitch Turner 23:59.1
11 14 Barrak Blakeley 24:13.5

TT - Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Overall
1 246 Ryan Levering 22:40.7
2 400 Kristi Cutter 22:48.5
3 15 Sophie Russenberger 23:34.5

TT - Women 4/5

Num Name Team Overall
1 16 Kristen Yax 21:22.7
2 7176 Laura Coombs 21:34.5
3 7157 Abby Bruning 25:06.2
4 7219 Sally Pressler 28:22.1

TT - Women Eddy

Num Name Team Overall
1 7046 Susan Kolb 25:47.2
2 7105 Lori Gierloff 31:43.8