Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Bend, OR
May 30, 2018

Part of the Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

For results questions, please contact Matthew Lasala

Updated June 2, 2018 at 10:19 PM

Duathlon Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4254 Brad Haag 21:28.7
2 691 Michael Dennis 21:37.5
3 5622 Robert Ripley 22:27.0
4 5502 Jason Wiener 22:55.7
5 19 Mike Prochaska 24:47.4
6 20 John Adkins 25:06.2
7 5479 Luke Shoemaker 25:36.4
8 5433 Daniel Gallagher 26:49.7
9 70 Matt Henderson 28:16.8

Duathlon Women

Num Name Team Time
1 23 Leah Skinner 23:19.5
2 68 Heather Clark 23:20.5
3 7209 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 24:21.8
4 7204 Catherina Simones 24:25.6
5 7047 Kim Ely 24:46.3
6 7220 Mary Carroll 26:30.3
7 7225 Micaela Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 31:15.1

Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 8008 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 21:48.1
2 8079 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 22:15.5
3 8127 Tanner Bowen 24:05.1
4 8124 Natasha Visnack 24:54.7
5 8101 Bjorn Blankenship 28:51.4

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 143 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 18:38.8
2 115 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 18:56.7
3 928 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:08.2
4 810 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 19:33.5

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 366 Thomas Hainisch Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 18:39.1
2 567 Justin Guidroz 18:49.6
3 3000 Paul Armstrong 19:45.0
4 632 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 19:57.8
5 541 Rob Angelo 19:58.9
6 18 Andrew Steele 20:38.1
7 733 Todd Berger 20:46.5
8 606 MICHAEL Brown 21:19.1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 4283 Mickey Mcdonald 19:34.6
2 8126 Gavin Bowen 20:49.4
3 4251 Justin Laiv 21:28.3
4 5346 Mark Goodman 21:54.6
5 5357 James Dayton 21:59.6
6 4180 Scott Wilcox 22:24.2
7 5099 Barry Holman Athletes Without Limits 22:25.6
8 4050 Daniel Caldwell Audi 22:53.5
9 4094 Bob Kuehn 24:22.9
10 5497 Thom Meyers 29:39.8

Men Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 676 Erik Hammerquist 19:13.2
2 5500 Toby Woods 20:43.3
3 176 Bart Bowen 21:11.1
4 22 Alex Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 21:26.3
5 4256 Jeff Golden 21:50.4
6 4112 Peter Madsen 21:52.0
7 604 John Chapman 22:07.0
8 5187 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 22:22.5
9 687 Keith Levesque 22:36.8
10 5611 Barry Galvin 22:42.6
11 25 George Hegarty 22:49.8
12 5412 Eric Blankenship 23:03.2
13 4088 Jeff Boulet 23:44.6
14 5406 Gary Tepe 24:06.5
15 5207 Kevan Olhausen 24:38.4

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 21 Jennifer Luebke 19:50.1
2 246 Ryan Levering 21:23.4
3 400 Kristi Cutter 21:43.8
4 24 Emma Maaranen 21:54.0

Women 4/5

Num Name Time
1 7157 Abby Bruning 24:19

Women Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 7097 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 24:52.9
2 7046 Susan Kolb 24:59.9
3 7105 Lori Gierloff 29:55.6