Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Bend, OR
June 06, 2018

Part of the Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

For results questions, please contact Matthew Lasala

Updated June 6, 2018 at 10:25 PM

Duathlon Men

Num Name Bike Run Overall
1 691 Michael Dennis 21:22.6 20:38.9 42:01.5
2 32 Martin Marquez 22:30.8 19:38.7 42:09.5
3 4254 Brad Haag 21:14.2 22:36.5 43:50.7
4 27 Fletcher Hazlehurst 23:57.5 20:35.4 44:32.9
5 5622 Robert Ripley 22:24.5 22:09.5 44:34.0
6 20 John Adkins 25:33.6 23:54.4 49:28.0
7 5502 Jason Wiener 22:37.5 26:58.7 49:36.2
8 31 Jonathan Manz 22:46.1 28:28.1 51:14.2
9 4299 Mike Prochaska 24:05.9 27:10.3 51:16.2
10 5488 David Presland 23:11.2 28:27.0 51:38.2
11 5479 Luke Shoemaker 25:45.3 26:03.7 51:49.0

Duathlon Women

Num Name Team Bike Run Overall
1 28 Meg Lane 23:59.3 22:10.5 46:09.8
2 7047 Kim Ely 24:30.6 24:01.9 48:32.5
3 7226 Leah T Vetsch 24:22.4 26:23.7 50:46.1
4 7220 Mary Carroll 25:40.1 30:03.6 55:43.7
5 7225 Micaela Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 30:31.2 27:20.0 57:51.2
6 26 Cammy Fox 28:10.6 29:45.3 57:55.9

Junior

Num Name Team Overall
1 8008 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 21:33.4
2 8033 Evan Lilly Bend Endurance Academy 21:51.4
3 8127 Tanner Bowen 22:51.8
4 8097 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 24:10.8
5 8076 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 24:40.9
6 8101 Bjorn Blankenship 28:05.5
7 30 Eli Levering 37:17.6

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Overall
1 115 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 18:45.9
2 928 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:08.7
3 810 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 19:16.6
4 196 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 20:47.0

Men 3

Num Name Team Overall
1 708 Aris Sophocles 17:36.1
2 567 Justin Guidroz 18:44.7
3 3000 Paul Armstrong 19:28.2
4 541 Rob Angelo 19:41.9
5 632 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 19:54.8
6 18 Andrew Steele 19:57.3

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Overall
1 4251 Justin Lair 20:22.6
2 8048 Ryder Uetrecht 20:32.0
3 8126 Gavin Bowen 20:33.9
4 4048 Steve Kjobech 21:26.1
5 5346 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 21:43.4
6 5357 James Dayton 21:53.9
7 4180 Scott Wilcox 22:12.2
8 4050 Daniel Caldwell Audi 22:30.7
9 5336 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 22:33.4
10 5590 Curtis Brawner 23:26.2
11 8045 Gavin Beer 23:26.5
12 4094 Bob Kuehn 24:19.5
13 5497 Thom Meyers 28:49.3

Men Eddy

Num Name Team Overall
1 176 Bart Bowen 20:54.9
2 5672 Alex Martin 21:21.1
3 4112 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 21:42.2
4 5185 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 22:03.9
5 5068 Bradley Pfeifer 22:42.2
6 5611 Barry Galvin 22:45.4
7 5412 Eric Blankenship 22:57.2
8 4088 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 22:58.3
9 5406 Gary Tepe 23:51.4
10 5207 Kevan Olhausen 25:21.0
11 29 Colin DuPlantis 25:22.3

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Overall
1 246 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports 21:22.7
2 400 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 21:29.8

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Overall
1 7176 Laura Coombs 21:07.1
2 7209 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 23:32.2

Women Eddy

Num Name Team Overall
1 7097 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 24:30.4
2 7046 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 24:37.2
3 7105 Lori Gierloff Sunnyside Sports 28:43.9