Twilight Cyclocross

Eugene, Oregon
September 18, 2018

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated September 20, 2018 at 5:16 AM

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Age Points Laps
1 997 Aaron Bailey 14 1 3

Junior Men 9-12

Num Name Team Age Points Laps
1 37 Tristan Bell 9 2 2
2 283 Corbin Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 12 1 2

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age Points Laps
1 939 Greta Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 13 1 3

Junior Women 9-12

Num Name Team Age Points Laps
1 284 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 11 1 2

Masters Men 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 334 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 38 CORVALLIS 4 8
2 372 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 39 Albany 3 8
3 964 Wade Goff -- 2 8
4 4185 Alan Ott 61 1 7

Masters Men 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 979 Brian Cannon Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 9 6
2 3026 Jeff Thomas Hutch's Eugene EUGENE 8 6
3 4213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 34 Corvallis 7 6
4 371 Matt Mallet Revenge Cycling & Racing 18 Corvallis 6 6
5 5012 John Lazur 61 Roseburg 5 6
6 932 Steve Mertz 42 Eugene 4 6
7 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 59 Eugene 3 6
8 5918 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 2 5
9 285 Blaine Zumwalt 40 Eugene 1 5

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 t716 Perry Lund Springfield 7 6
2 t700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com Renton 6 6
3 t707 Dave Metz 50 5 6
4 T282 Doug Bowman 27 Corvallis 4 6
5 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/OPS 49 Eugene 3 5
6 5042 Paul Brown Albany 2 5
7 384 David Macfarlane 1 5

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 4185 Alan Ott 50 Eugene 6 6
2 4322 Mark Lipchick eugene 5 6
3 t294 Rick Gregory 46 Eugene 4 5
4 4037 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS 64 Eugene 3 5
5 t817 Adam Tate Eugene Velo Racing Eugene 2 5
DNF 389 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/OPS 50 EUGENE 3

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 T913 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 47 Eugene 1 7

Masters Women 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name City Points Laps
1 500 Renee Beard Eugene 1 5

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 737 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Eugene 1 4

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 8022 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 8 8
2 109 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Eugene 7 8
3 4266 Max McBride 24 Eugene 6 8
4 t388 Patrick Means Team S+M 35 CORVALLIS 5 8
5 860 Sean Wilson 51 portland 4 8
6 t16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 3 8
7 960 Justin Ziehnert -- 2 8
8 t716 Perry Lund 55 Springfield 1 6

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 285 Jordan Wilson -- 5 8
2 499 Steve C Williams -- 4 8
3 948 Sid Hariharan 3 7
4 385 Justin Onusko 58 2 7
DNF 875 Rob English English Cycles 41 Eugene 4

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 4286 Eric McKinley Corvallis 10 6
2 5361 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 39 Corvallis 9 6
3 456 Korey Jackson 60 8 6
4 999 Chris Butler -- 7 6
5 5791 David Reitan Philomath 6 6
6 940 Andrew Pardi 26 -- 5 6
7 4243 Dwan Shepard 29 Eugene 4 6
8 933 Seth Werhol-Streeter -- 3 5
9 T907 Issac Johnson 30 -- 2 5
10 997 Aaron Bailey 1 5
11 8189 Bryce Bierwirth Eugene 5
12 t378 Jeff Reynolds 64 5
13 498 Bobby Schenk 31 -- 5
14 86 Jeff Gepper 32 Eugene 5
15 4278 Matt Diterlizzi 50 Creswell 5
16 5455 Andrew Thurber 56 Corvallis 5
17 925 Nathan Tunnell 39 -- 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 591 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 36 Eugene 5 8
2 922 Billy Truelove 44 Eugene 4 8
3 929 Aaron Anderson -- 3 8
4 5221 Gabe Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS 22 Eugene 2 8
5 813 Sal Collura 49 Corvallis 1 8

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 7290 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 65 Eugene 7 5
2 t206 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 48 Eugene 6 5
3 t710 Shannon Sardell 57 Eugene 5 5
4 7283 Leslie Thomas Eugene 4 4
5 7242 Margaret Stanny Eugene 3 4
6 975 Karen Tunnell 60 -- 2 3
DNF 930 Maura Paxton -- 0