MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
October 4, 2018

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Molly Kelley

Updated October 9, 2018 at 9:48 AM

50+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 529 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
2 687 Christopher Van Tilburg Team Finger
3 569 Bob Ludeman Audi
4 599 Matt Engel
5 536 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
6 219 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
7 515 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
8 685 Eric Schusterman
9 500 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling
10 566 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery

50+ Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 511 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 614 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
3 601 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
4 551 Sue Monaco

60+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 573 Gary Klingler
2 579 william rogers
3 578 Dan Davis
4 506 Samuel Medrano Jr

70+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 681 Mark Pearson Hutch's Bend Dental
2 501 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team
1 254 Christopher Jones
2 213 Joshua Johnston
3 194 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
4 140 Cody Peterson
5 102 Brent Poole
6 187 Billy Bergen IV
7 215 Damian Schmitt
8 172 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
9 160 Matthew Paez
10 114 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
11 109 Paul Armstrong

Category 1/2 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 192 Owen Murphy
2 185 John Frey
3 210 Eric Martin
4 123 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
5 218 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
6 261 Marshall Greene
7 103 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling
8 209 Mike Olson
9 262 Thomas Cody
10 161 Luke Mason
11 245 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports
12 260 Nolan Restivo

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name
1 247 Darragh Hildreth

Category 1/2 Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 120 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 110 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
3 148 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 249 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
2 154 John Chapman
3 119 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy
4 105 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
5 124 Reid Curry
6 177 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy
7 159 Tyler Wilson
8 258 Tanner Lujan
9 184 Aidan Whitelaw Bend Endurance Academy
10 138 Gavin Bowen
11 152 Cory Tanler

Category 3 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 257 Mark Goodman
2 162 Paul Hynes
3 125 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
4 106 Peter Madsen
5 195 Christopher VanWaning
6 108 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
7 113 Brandon Gallagher
8 131 Andrew Fleming
9 146 Dustin Tombelson Boneyard Cycling
10 155 John Adkins
11 163 George P.S. P.S. McConnell
12 107 Jay Campbell
13 147 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
14 259 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental
15 141 Jon Vlasak
DNF 237 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
DNF 150 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
DNF 104 Curtis Brawner

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team
1 128 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling
2 129 Bryna Curry
3 143 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy
4 116 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental

Category 3 Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 173 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
2 151 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
3 603 Shon Rae
4 100 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team City
1 690 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy Bend
2 521 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy Bend
3 668 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy Bend
4 561 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy Bend
5 512 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy Bend
6 689 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate Sisters
7 606 Ryan Marks Bend
8 667 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy Bend
9 683 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy Bend
DNF 636 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy Bend
DNF 507 Aaron Duarte Bend Endurance Academy Bend

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 543 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy
2 620 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 623 Colin Dunlap
2 627 Pat Addabbo
3 531 Chris Parco
4 616 Johnny Schmid
5 688 Jonathan Wimberly
6 686 Lucian Spampinato

Category 4 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 532 Rob Shatting
2 502 Scott Lindbloom
3 548 David Visnack
4 584 Phil Crawley Hutch's Bend Dental
5 680 John Lazur
6 582 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel
7 508 Austin Kingsley
8 505 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling
9 619 David McRobie
10 539 Drexell Barnes
11 534 Ben Hein
12 553 Jeff Clay

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 564 Hayley McClure
2 559 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
3 537 Jesse Stark

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 608 Tyler Jago
2 621 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel
3 632 Dan St.
4 679 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel
5 523 Miles Benfield Boneyard Cycling
6 571 Derek McReynolds Team 10 Barrel
7 552 Clay Fox
8 510 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling
9 646 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel
10 684 Jake Hirsch
11 540 Rodney Billowitz
12 503 Colin DuPlantis
13 611 Terry Kinnamen
14 657 Ben Lewis
15 563 Joshua Sims

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team
1 544 Kellie Standish
2 519 Jeri Chapin
3 567 Kelsey Ward
4 585 Melinda Halpern
5 673 Jennifer Winans
6 528 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
7 533 Tiffany Renshaw

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team
1 568 Colter Chancellor Hutch's Bend Dental
2 555 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
3 542 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
4 654 John Livingston

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City
1 145 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate Bend
2 118 Jason Bavuso Bend
3 212 Matt Hickey Bend
4 117 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
5 127 Ryan McLaughlin Bend
6 256 Sal Collura Eugene
7 255 Wayne Lewis Bend

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team
1 196 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
2 193 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental