Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 14, 2018

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

For questions on results contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated July 14, 2018 at 9:36 PM

Masters 35+ Chariot

Num Name Team
1 139 Jack Lindquist
2 334 Keith Bruneau
3 155 Marek Litinsky
4 331 Michael Cooper

Masters 35+ Keirin

Num Name Team
1 139 Jack Lindquist
2 155 Marek Litinsky
3 334 Keith Bruneau
4 148 Stephen mcdade
5 331 Michael Cooper

Senior Men Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 135 Zachary Kovalcik
2 137 Zach Gottesman
3 136 Stelios McDonald
4 154 Jeremy Russell
5 149 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
6 138 Lucas Strain
7 145 Tim Reinhart
8 152 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
9 142 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
10 151 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
11 153 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
12 147 Mike Garrett

Senior Men Sprints

Num Name Team
1 140 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
2 139 Jack Lindquist
3 143 Andy O'Mara
4 141 Adam Reddy
5 334 Keith Bruneau
6 136 Stelios McDonald
7 146 Tim Luther

Senior Men Team Sprints

Num Name Team
1 140 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
1 139 Jack Lindquist
1 143 Andy O'Mara
2 141 Adam Reddy
2 334 Keith Bruneau
2 135 Zachary Kovalcik

Senior Women Team Sprints

Num Name Team
1 236 Nissy Cobb
1 Rachel McKinnon
2 238 Andrea Fisk Bike Central/Barbur Vet
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 226 Tela Crane
3 229 kyo mars
4 223 Erin Glover
4 231 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing
5 230 Sydney Richardson
5 Lee Riley

Women Chariot

Num Name Team
1 227 Rachel McKinnon
2 226 Tela Crane
3 236 Nissy Cobb
4 225 Mckenna Mckee
5 231 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing
6 228 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet

Women Keirin

Num Name Team
1 227 Rachel McKinnon
2 226 Tela Crane
3 225 Mckenna Mckee
4 236 Nissy Cobb
5 238 Andrea Fisk Bike Central/Barbur Vet
6 229 kyo mars

Women Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 226 Tela Crane
2 236 Nissy Cobb
3 223 Erin Glover
4 241 Heather b+C39 Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
5 225 Mckenna Mckee
6 231 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing
7 237 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team
8 224 Hilary Luther
9 229 kyo mars
10 230 Sydney Richardson
11 238 Andrea Fisk Bike Central/Barbur Vet
12 239 Sarah Trent
13 240 Parry Sample

Women Points Race

Num Name Team
1 226 Tela Crane
2 223 Erin Glover
3 236 Nissy Cobb
4 224 Hilary Luther
5 229 kyo mars
6 238 Andrea Fisk Bike Central/Barbur Vet
7 240 Parry Sample
8 237 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team
9 239 Sarah Trent
10 241 Heather Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
11 243 Erin Goodall Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
DNF1 230 Sydney Richardson