Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 15, 2018

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

For Questions about results contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated July 16, 2018 at 2:26 PM

Masters Sprints

Num Name Team Time
1 139 Jack Lindquist 11.90
2 334 Keith Bruneau 12.10
3 332 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 12.39
4 331 Michael Cooper 12.68
5 329 James Thiele 13.18

Men Chariot

Num Name Team
1 140 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
2 139 Jack Lindquist
3 143 Andy O'Mara
4 334 Keith Bruneau
5 141 Adam Reddy
6 155 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Men Flying Lao

Num Name Team Time
1 140 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 15.42
2 139 Jack Lindquist 15.79
3 143 Andy O'Mara 16.46

Men Keirin

Num Name Team
1 135 Zachary Kovalcik
2 139 Jack Lindquist
3 141 Adam Reddy
4 140 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
5 143 Andy O'Mara
6 136 Stelios McDonald
7 155 Merek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Men Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 135 Zachary Kovalcik 49
2 137 Zach Gottesman 29
3 151 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
4 154 Jeremy Russell 12
5 136 Stelios McDonald 6
6 142 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 3
7 138 Lucas Strain -1
8 153 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition -2
DNF1 147 Mike Garrett
DNF1 145 Tim Reinhart -4
DNF3 149 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition -1

Men Ten Mile

Num Name Team Laps
1 135 Zachary Kovalcik 2
2 137 Zach Gottesman 2
3 138 Lucas Strain 2
4 136 Stelios McDonald 2
5 142 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 2
6 154 Jeremy Russell
7 152 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
8 151 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
9 153 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
10 149 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
11 150 Sam Harbinson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition -1
12 148 Stephen mcdade Grown Rogue Cycling Team -2
DNF 144 Alexander Zybin Team UP
DNF 147 Mike Garrett
DNF 1 145 Tim Reinhart
DNF2 141 Adam Reddy

Women 5-Mile

Num Name Team
1 226 Tela Crane
2 223 Erin Glover
3 238 Andrea Fisk Bike Central/Barbur Vet
4 229 kyo mars
5 224 Hilary Luther
6 237 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team
7 231 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing
8 239 Sarah Trent
9 244 Lee O'Reilly
10 240 Parry Sample
DNS 225 Mckenna Mckee
DNS 230 Sydney Richardson

Women Flying Lap

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 227 Rachel McKinnon 16.83 new track record
2 228 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 18.04
3 229 kyo mars 18.61
4 234 D'marlyd Salort 20.04

Women Sprints

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 226 Tela Crane 12.90
2 227 Rachel McKinnon 12.39 new track record
3 238 Andrea Fisk Bike Central/Barbur Vet 13.22
4 225 Mckenna Mckee 13.33
5 228 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 13.55
6 231 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing 13.68
7 229 kyo mars 13.68
8 234 D'marlyd Salort 14.97
9 230 Sydney Richardson 14.16
10 244 Lee O'Reilly 15.48