Oregon Triple Crown: Oregon Gran Fondo

Cottage Grove, OR
June 02, 2018

Part of the Oregon Triple Crown

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated June 21, 2018 at 8:13 AM

Men 15-24

Num Name Team Age Time
1 88 Jack Bardi 18 5:18:09.2
2 95 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 5:32:23.8
3 84 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 24 6:18:04.8
4 6 Gabe Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS 22 7:09:28.4

Men 25-34

Num Name Team Age Time
1 98 Alex McCulley 34 5:31:37.0
2 268 J Brett Sicilian 34 5:31:37.6
3 115 Greg Hamm 32 6:10:18.4
4 82 Chris Nelson 34 6:37:11.5
5 22 Alexander Hongo 33 7:09:27.1
6 93 Emrich Stovel 32 7:10:08.9
7 46 Dennis Connors 33 7:47:51.0
8 111 Philippe Giscard 30 7:51:39.8
9 112 Alex Devers 26 7:53:27.1
10 41 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 34 8:20:20.3
11 61 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult 29 8:35:09.4
12 49 Poul Stefansen 30 8:43:30.5

Men 35-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 273 Ian Jungjohann 38 5:18:33.2
2 113 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene 39 5:27:58.1
3 114 Travis Power Bonk Collective 36 5:28:13.6
4 94 Ethan Stehley 38 5:46:53.0
5 120 David Johnson 35 5:55:12.7
6 129 Jeff Pendleton Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38 6:00:24.8
7 254 Nick Johansen 39 6:43:14.7
8 99 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38 7:01:49.2
9 48 zach gill 36 7:11:30.3
10 130 Jacob Haugen 35 7:27:40.4
11 68 charles anderson 39 7:33:28.6
12 21 Karl Stegenga 37 7:36:28.8
13 128 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 36 7:50:57.4
14 33 Aaron Bustard 37 8:10:34.6
15 73 javier zapata 38 8:12:07.8
16 35 Justin Tunis 37 8:31:51.0
17 102 Travis Obermire 36 10:31:32.0
DNS 58 Nicholas Salerno 37 10:31:32.0
DNS 126 Joshua Hulst 36 10:31:32.0

Men 40-44

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1 Rob English English Cycles 41 5:17:54.5
2 220 Steven Beeler 42 5:23:08.7
3 122 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 43 5:28:16.0
4 7 Matt Mallet Revenge Cycling & Racing 43 5:43:39.4
5 4 Robert Callahan 41 5:53:53.0
6 258 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 5:55:16.6
7 92 Gavin McGregor 42 6:10:15.7
8 274 Ben Nadler 40 6:10:53.4
9 11 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult 43 6:45:37.0
10 15 Brady Cowing 43 6:52:25.3
11 32 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 42 7:25:33.8
12 20 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 43 7:50:45.5
13 26 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 39 7:50:56.2
DNF 116 Jared Lind 43 7:50:56.2
DNS 29 Thomas Gross 41 7:50:56.2
DNS 75 Zak Madrone 44 7:50:56.2
DNS 79 Destry Stoner 43 7:50:56.2

Men 45-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 90 Jeff Thomas Hutch's Eugene 49 5:28:14.0
2 267 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 49 5:32:24.6
3 270 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 45 5:44:10.2
4 9 David Larsen 47 6:04:41.0
5 5 Scott Hood 44 6:22:38.6
6 100 Jeff Sakacsi 48 6:48:41.1
7 96 James McGrew 45 7:11:19.6
8 38 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 47 7:15:29.9
9 13 Timothy Martell 49 7:20:48.9
10 17 Matt Kincaid 49 7:29:36.1
11 19 David Walko 46 7:29:40.5
12 271 Graham Kaiser 47 7:29:44.4
13 47 Brian Hunter 48 7:47:52.2
14 249 Allen Gunther 49 7:47:53.0
15 123 Philip Hatton 45 7:47:53.6
16 257 Lars Holmstrom 45 7:50:45.9
17 132 ROBERT PAETSCH 46 7:51:41.0
18 18 Steven Ohlhaber 40 7:51:42.0
19 31 Joseph OBrien 48 7:52:35.6
20 85 Eric Kaczmarek 46 7:58:12.0
DNS 51 Matthew Walker 48 7:58:12.0
DNS 78 Brian Strait 47 7:58:12.0
DNS 80 Bryan Simpson 47 7:58:12.0

Men 50-54

Num Name Team Age Time
1 107 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 51 5:18:45.0
2 133 Matt Kline Land Shark 52 5:30:44.7
3 104 Scott Goldstein 52 5:38:58.4
4 3 Scott Carroll Revenge Cycling & Racing 52 6:18:51.7
5 74 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 50 6:21:49.9
6 250 Christopher Minson 51 6:35:49.7
7 105 Steve Getsiv bicycleattorney.com 53 6:40:52.5
8 97 Guy Polson 52 6:52:27.8
9 2 Dan Handorff 50 7:03:23.2
10 60 Jerry Hilts 51 7:27:39.7
11 59 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 7:27:40.9
12 86 Russell Jasper 53 7:55:09.3
13 62 Joseph Stewart 52 8:24:55.1
14 235 Markus Glunz 54 9:01:33.6
15 241 Harold Adkins 53 9:55:37.5
DNS 57 Dave Campbell 49 9:55:37.5
DNS 69 Richard Rosko 49 9:55:37.5
DNS 135 John Ebenal 53 9:55:37.5

Men 55-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 56 Paul Logan 55 6:10:12.8
2 119 Jens Vidkjer 56 6:13:18.9
3 30 Dwan Shepard 56 6:13:45.2
4 251 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 57 6:30:55.3
5 52 John Nunes 55 6:40:53.8
6 272 Jim Hinkley 58 6:52:27.3
7 252 Gary Cornilles 58 6:52:28.2
8 117 John Foulston Team Velo Cult 55 7:29:38.6
9 72 Rob May 57 7:37:06.2
10 14 Peter Rabenold 57 7:43:50.9
DNS 42 Mark White 56 7:43:50.9

Men 60-64

Num Name Team Age Time
1 245 Dennis Winner 64 5:53:09.4
2 108 Wade Younie 62 6:35:49.1
3 10 David Leedom 61 7:01:50.8
4 109 Richard Kincade 61 7:45:39.2
5 106 Richard J Bondeson SR 61 7:51:37.5
6 50 Matt Kramer 61 8:11:01.9
7 124 Randy Ancell 60 8:17:30.9
8 131 Darian Morray 64 8:46:24.6
9 43 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/OPS 64 9:32:57.6
DNF 16 Alan Ott 60 9:32:57.6
DNF 65 Robert Wilbanks 62 9:32:57.6

Men 65-69

Num Name Age Time
1 243 Ronald Noakes 66 7:29:45.6
2 28 James Moyles 66 7:33:48.3
3 40 Dan Bittick 65 7:42:18.2
4 110 William Wynkoop 67 8:31:26.5

Men 70-74

Num Name Age Time
1 37 Lew Broxson 72 8:29:30.6
DNS 70 Dennis Hogan 71 8:29:30.6

Men 75+

Num Name Age Time
1 125 Charles Mahaffy 78 8:12:12.9

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 501 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5:55:13.0
2 500 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5:55:13.0
3 512 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:05:59.0
4 513 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6:37:12.0
5 255 Nicole lunsford 0:06:52.0
6 524 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 7:07:19.7
7 127 Martha Walsh 7:18:36.4
8 247 Mollie Futterman 7:27:33.0
9 12 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7:29:37.2
10 244 Terrie Dlugon 7:29:45.0
11 134 Kristin Yarris 7:51:33.8
12 256 Ronnel Curry 9:06:51.3
13 45 Kate Walker Team AF 9:25:05.0
14 242 Laurie Hay 9:55:38.5
15 269 JENN TOLLACKSON 9:58:01.5
16 239 Maureen Sweda-Eldridge 10:31:31.0

Women 25-34

Num Name Team Age Time
1 512 Clara Terrell English Cycles 33 5:59:26.9
2 524 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 30 7:07:19.7
3 247 Mollie Futterman 29 7:27:33.0

Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 511 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6:51:50.5
2 121 Amy VanTassel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6:32:47.2

Women 35-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 500 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 5:55:13.6
2 269 JENN TOLLACKSON 39 9:58:01.5

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 520 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3:40:31.3
2 522 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4:00:36.3
3 521 Amy Engelhard 4:00:36.9
4 232 Shannon Coates 4:02:16.9
5 67 Cassi Anderson 4:07:50.7
6 153 Jennifer Hart 4:10:09.8
7 147 Carolin Robertson 4:18:28.0
8 158 Kirsten Hansen 4:24:48.2
9 161 Alexa Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 4:34:26.0
10 276 Riggs Kate 4:45:24.2
11 261 Rachel Wray 4:47:02.1
12 263 Heidi Conklin 4:50:57.8
13 186 Nile McGhie 4:52:55.7
14 176 Kris Skoog 5:18:09.6
15 173 Jenny Deluca 5:18:32.7
16 155 Barb Gribskov 5:23:12.0
17 145 Becca Cavell 5:26:13.0
18 166 Lorraine Donison 5:28:42.3
19 136 Judith Boonen 5:28:43.4
20 83 Vanessa Usui Grouptrail Cycling 5:40:37.3
21 233 Kimberlee Stafford 5:40:39.2
22 103 Robyn Saunders Wilson 5:53:08.5
23 226 Theresa BUSH 6:04:39.7
24 162 Ayleen Crotty 6:07:44.0

Women 40-44

Num Name Team Age Time
1 501 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 5:55:13.1
2 121 Amy VanTassel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42 6:32:47.2
3 511 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42 6:51:50.5
4 255 Nicole lunsford 42 6:52:27.0
5 45 Kate Walker Team AF 41 9:25:05.0
6 239 Maureen Sweda-Eldridge 42 10:31:31.0
7 8 Ruth Mock 42 10:31:32.0
DNS 77 Neisha Strait 42 10:31:32.0

Women 45-49

Num Name Age Time
1 134 Kristin Yarris 45 7:51:33.8
2 36 Jodee Varney 47 9:51:00.6
3 242 Laurie Hay 45 9:55:38.5

Women 50-54

Num Name Team Age Time
1 513 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 51 6:37:12.2
2 12 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 7:29:37.2

Women 55-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 127 Martha Walsh 58 7:18:36.4
2 244 Terrie Dlugon 59 7:29:45.0
3 256 Ronnel Curry 57 9:06:51.3