PVC Alpenrose Cup

Portland, OR
July 31, 2018

Part of the PVC Alpenrose Cup

For results questions, please contact Brian Duhon

Updated August 1, 2018 at 6:11 PM

Category 1/2 Flying Half Mile

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 894 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 46 Portland 55.77

Category 1/2 Flying Mile

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 894 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 46 Portland 01:58.09

Category 1/2 Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 894 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 46 Portland 01:20

Category 4/5 Flying Half Mile

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5356 Eric Gneckow bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 01:03.58

Category 4/5 Flying Mile

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5356 Eric Gneckow bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 02:17.92

Category 4/5 Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5356 Eric Gneckow bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 01:20

Junior A 1-Lap Chariot

Num Name Team Age
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16
2 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14

Junior A Flying Mile

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 02:21.86
2 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 02:53.10

Junior A Omnium

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 02:00
2 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 01:54

Junior A Unknown Distance

Num Name Team Age
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16
2 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14

Junior B 1-Lap Chariot

Num Name Team Age City
1 8046 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 10 Portland
2 8167 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 11 Lake Oswego
3 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard
4 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard

Junior B Flying Mile

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8167 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 11 Lake Oswego 02:51.99
2 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard 03:07.49
3 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 03:08.96
4 8046 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 10 Portland 03:11.20

Junior B Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8167 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 11 Lake Oswego 01:58
2 8046 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 10 Portland 01:52
3 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard 01:48
4 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 01:46

Junior B Unknown Distance

Num Name Team Age City
1 8167 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 11 Lake Oswego
2 8046 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 10 Portland
3 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard
4 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard

Masters 40+ Flying Half Mile

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4026 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 41 Beaverton 00:57.4
2 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 01:05.4
3 4071 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 01:09.0

Masters 40+ Flying Mile

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4026 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 41 Beaverton 02:01.37
2 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 02:23.04
3 4071 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 02:26.97

Masters 40+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4026 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 41 Beaverton 01:20
2 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 01:16
3 4071 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 01:12

Masters 50+ Flying Half Mile

Num Name Age City Time
1 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 59.38

Masters 50+ Flying Mile

Num Name Age City Time
1 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 02:08.19

Masters 50+ Omnium

Num Name Age City Time
1 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 01:20

Masters 60+ Flying Half Mile

Num Name Team Age Time
1 4099 Keith Peters 67 01:08.37
2 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 01:11.98

Masters 60+ Flying Mile

Num Name Team Age Time
1 4099 Keith Peters 67 02:25.00
2 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 02:27.48

Masters 60+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age Time
1 4099 Keith Peters 67 01:20
2 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 01:16

Masters 70+ Flying Half Mile

Num Name Age City Time
1 5034 Einar Traa 75 Portland 1:22:23

Masters 70+ Flying Mile

Num Name Age City Time
1 5034 Einar Traa 75 Portland 02:49.66

Masters 70+ Omnium

Num Name Age City Time
1 5034 Einar Traa 75 Portland 01:20

Masters Women 60+ Flying Half Mile

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 220 Pam Reid Team Rose City 61 Portland 01:12.51

Masters Women 60+ Flying Mile

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 220 Pam Reid Team Rose City 61 Portland 02:37.62

Masters Women 60+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 220 Pam Reid Team Rose City 61 Portland 01:20