PVC Alpenrose Cup

Portland, OR
August 07, 2018

Part of the PVC Alpenrose Cup

For results questions, please contact Brian Duhon

Updated August 8, 2018 at 8:29 AM

Junior A 8-Lap Scratch

Num Name Team Age City
1 8099 Tasman Alexander Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 17 Portland
2 8081 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 16 Portland
3 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard
4 8080 Joshua Morris Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 13 Happy Valley
5 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard

Junior A Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8099 Tasman Alexander Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 17 Portland 01:58
2 8081 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 16 Portland 01:50
2 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 01:50
4 8080 Joshua Morris Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 13 Happy Valley 01:46
5 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 01:40

Junior A Standing Lap

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8099 Tasman Alexander Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 17 Portland 23.60
2 8080 Joshua Morris Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 13 Happy Valley 24.30
3 8081 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 16 Portland 24.73
4 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 26.01
5 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 30.55

Junior A Unknown Distance

Num Name Team Age City
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard
2 8099 Tasman Alexander Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 17 Portland
3 8081 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 16 Portland
4 8080 Joshua Morris Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 13 Happy Valley
5 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard

Junior B 8-Lap Scratch

Num Name Team Age City
1 8167 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 11 Lake Oswego
2 8017 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard
3 8046 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 10 Portland
4 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard

Junior B Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8167 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 11 Lake Oswego 02:00
2 8017 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 01:52
3 8046 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 10 Portland 01:50
4 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 01:42

Junior B Standing Lap

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8167 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 11 Lake Oswego 28.34
2 8017 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 31.11
3 8046 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 10 Portland 31.61
4 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 33.66

Junior B Unknown Distance

Num Name Team Age City
1 8167 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 11 Lake Oswego
2 8046 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 10 Portland
3 8017 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard
4 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard

Masters 40+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 01:20
2 4071 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 01:16

Masters 40+ Standing Half Mile

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 01:10.47
2 4071 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 01:15.88

Masters 40+ Standing Lap

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 27.33
2 4071 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 29.26

Masters 50+ Omnium

Num Name Age City Time
1 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 01:20
2 George Nelson 01:16

Masters 50+ Standing Half Mile

Num Name Age City Time
1 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 01:08.32
2 George Nelson 01:16.83

Masters 50+ Standing Lap

Num Name Age City Time
1 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 25.69
2 George Nelson 27.25

Masters 60+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 Portland 01:20

Masters 60+ Standing Half Mile

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 Portland 01:15.11

Masters 60+ Standing Lap

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 Portland 27.33

Masters 70+ Omnium

Num Name Age City Time
1 5034 Einar Traa 75 Portland 01:20

Masters 70+ Standing Half Mile

Num Name Age City Time
1 5034 Einar Traa 75 Portland 01:26.15

Masters 70+ Standing Lap

Num Name Age City Time
1 5034 Einar Traa 75 Portland 31.1