Mountain Man Challenge: Sandy Ridge

Sandy, OR
June 10, 2018

Part of the Mountain Man Challenge

For results questions, please contact Kelli Schauer

Updated June 10, 2018 at 7:17 PM

Amateur 19-39 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 117 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling Portland 22:58
2 150 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 23:16
3 147 Patrick Funk Portland 23:21
4 180 Maxwell Southam Portland 23:37
5 177 Andrew Duvall Portland 24:48
6 176 Josh Anderson Newberg 25:14
7 148 Jon DeShirley Oregon Trail Syndicate Portland 26:10
8 172 Billy Alexander Tualatin 26:12
9 168 Jeff Schwendener Roseburg 26:34
10 161 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 27:02
11 169 Chris Sanchez Camas 27:59
12 165 Colin Marthaller Wood Village 28:30
13 149 Nathan Sauve Portland 29:00
14 173 Andrew Lewis Estacada 29:02
15 157 Corey Farrell Damascus 30:19
16 162 Nick Payne Portland 30:48
17 144 Chris Rich Hillsboro 32:06
18 156 Tyler Roberts Oregon City 32:31
19 167 Nick Coburn Damascus 33:03

Amateur 19-39 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 159 Brooke Stevinson 28:47
2 179 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31:42
3 155 Heidi Seefeld 32:20

Amateur 40+ Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 153 Justin Ferry Portland 23:27
2 163 Andrew Holder Portland 24:23
3 152 Chris Page Brightwood 24:23
4 164 Rob Peace Salem 24:55
5 158 Bernie Grysen Portland 25:32
6 175 Ian Chambers White Salmon 25:42
7 154 Ted Dodd PORTLAND 26:30
8 160 Tommy Kruger Portland 26:31
9 146 Bari Stockton Team Finger Washougal 28:01
10 151 Sean Chaney Portland 28:45
11 142 David Alt Vancouver 29:46
12 145 Jason Ekman Dialed Cycling Team Beaverton 29:59
13 171 Mark Brown Hood River 31:54
14 166 Larry Coates West Linn 32:30
15 170 Todd Plummer Welches 35:52
16 143 Britton Gentry Cyclepath Racing Portland 46:16

Amateur 40+ Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 178 Holland LaRue Team Finger Hood River 27:50

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team City Time
1 430 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy Bend 26:29
2 428 Tanner Wescott Bend 26:47
3 431 Asher Bilton-Smith Bend Endurance Academy Bend 29:54
4 432 Austin Willison Bend 31:12
5 429 Izzy Hawk Bend 31:16
6 433 Calen Peace Salem 34:57
7 427 Liam Gentry Cyclepath Racing Bend 47:58

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 435 Jacob Smith Portland 23:46
2 436 Riley Plummer Welches 24:28
3 434 Caleb Ely Bend 24:59
4 439 Skyler Reid Hood River 26:50
5 426 Max Borkin Portland 28:10
6 438 Mac Potter Sandy 28:26
7 400 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 28:45
8 437 Elijah Alexander tualatin 29:35

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 21 Elijah Krause Bend 22:25.00
2 2 William Bergen IV Bend 22:53.00
3 16 Galen Goldscheitter Portland 23:03.00
4 19 Jacob Flinn Lake Oswego 23:12.00
5 20 John Frey Bend 23:14.00
6 17 Jason Bohl Boise 23:31.27
7 18 Colin Longmuir Portland 23:31.47
8 23 Andrew Spencer Portland 23:32.00
9 22 Will McDonald Park City 43:48.00