Oregon Triple Crown: Oregon Gran Fondo: Oregon Gran Fondo - Medio

Cottage Grove, OR
June 2, 2018

Part of the Oregon Gran Fondo

Updated June 6, 2018 at 8:12 PM

Men 15-24

Num Name Age City Time
1 165 Gabriel Wihtol 22 Eugene 4:01:14.5

Men 25-34

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 168 Andrew Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 29 Redmond 3:27:57.8
2 149 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 3:28:05.0
3 141 Blair Cook 33 Tualatin 3:39:55.9
4 157 Jeff West 33 Pleasant Hill 4:04:04.1
5 138 Daniel Valentine 28 FALLS CHURCH 4:10:07.0
6 148 Christopher Robertson Hammer Velo 34 Nuremberg 4:18:28.4
7 183 Shane Ausprey 31 Talent 4:51:23.6
8 76 Joshua Stout 32 Portland 4:56:24.6
9 27 JOSEPH DITERLIZZI 28 Creswell 5:22:31.7

Men 35-39

Num Name Age City Time
1 137 Piet vanMens 39 Weert 5:28:42.9
2 184 Gabriel Garbarino 37 Portland 3:46:23.7
3 143 Patrick Johnson 38 Portland 4:27:32.3
DNS 167 Kevin Krieger 36 Woodburn 4:27:32.3

Men 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 175 Kevan Olhausen 43 Bend 4:05:30.7
2 277 Tim Sippel Dialed Cycling Team 44 Vancouver 4:39:59.0
3 64 Kerry Chesnut 40 Medford 6:04:39.7
DNF 44 Dustin Henderson 39 Gresham 6:04:39.7

Men 45-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 151 Joseph Tysoe 46 Portland 3:17:35.6
2 152 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Philomath 3:28:04.0
3 170 Todd Duncan 46 Portland 3:28:59.6
4 177 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 3:34:09.3
5 54 Sean Lybrand 45 ERMINGTON 4:26:07.6
6 234 David Pettigrew 48 Corvallis 4:54:48.2

Men 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 118 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Salem 3:28:04.6
2 160 Paul Brown 51 Albany 3:54:43.5
3 159 Steve Lamper 52 Eugene 4:10:22.2
4 146 Robert Musante 52 Portland 4:21:20.3
5 178 Ronni Garcia 50 Merlin 4:21:55.1
6 174 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling 51 Redmond 4:58:08.0

Men 55-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 179 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo 59 Woodburn 3:42:12.1
2 139 Mike Staats 57 Ridgefield 4:36:39.8
3 172 douglas michel 57 North Bend 4:58:37.0
4 154 Paul Neibergs 56 Bend 4:59:21.9
5 63 Tato Sumantri 59 Eugene 5:36:26.8

Men 60-64

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 81 Paul Gilmore 64 Central Point 4:12:22.5
2 144 David Walker Team Cycle Sport 60 Eugene 4:24:42.8
3 169 Michael Ierulli 63 Portland 4:44:22.3
4 171 Lee Duncan 62 Hillsboro 5:07:32.9
5 53 Joe Cipale Dialed Cycling Team 60 Vancouver 5:27:15.2

Men 65-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 150 Samuel Medrano Jr 65 Bend 3:55:43.1
2 246 Craig Bontly 67 Eugene 4:12:10.7
3 156 Tom Kelly 65 Portland 4:12:13.8
4 237 Gary Gustafson 68 Camp Sherman 4:56:00.0
5 163 Steven J. Cash 65 Eugene 5:05:10.2
6 164 Bill Andrews 66 Portland 5:28:41.8
7 71 Gary Campbell 65 Eugene 5:53:07.9
8 275 Sarrett David 67 Fall Creek 6:10:27.8

Tandem

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 187 Bergenske Charles/John 11 Arcata 4:00:57.6
2 188 Lange Jeff/Kate 52 Eugene 5:33:17.1

Women 25-34

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 520 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34 Portland 3:40:31.3
2 521 Amy Engelhard 33 Tigard 4:00:36.9
3 67 Cassi Anderson 34 Eugene 4:07:50.7
4 147 Carolin Robertson 33 Portland 4:18:28.0
5 161 Alexa Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 30 Redmond 4:34:26.0
6 186 Nile McGhie 29 Talent 4:52:55.7

Women 30-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 232 Shannon Coates 32 Portland 4:02:16.9
2 136 Judith Boonen 38 Weert 5:28:43.4

Women 35-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 522 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 4:00:36.3

Women 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 261 Rachel Wray 43 Salem 4:47:02.1
2 263 Heidi Conklin 43 Eugene 4:50:57.8
3 83 Vanessa Usui Grouptrail Cycling 43 Portland 5:40:37.3
4 103 Robyn Saunders Wilson 44 Salem 5:53:08.5
5 162 Ayleen Crotty 42 Portland 6:07:44.0
DNS 181 Cherie Nelson 44 Cottage Grove 6:07:44.0

Women 45-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 153 Jennifer Hart 48 North Bend 4:10:09.8
2 158 Kirsten Hansen 48 Eugene 4:24:48.2
3 233 Kimberlee Stafford 45 Portland 5:40:39.2
4 226 Theresa BUSH 48 Medford 6:04:39.7
DNS 142 Lori Brault 47 Portland 6:04:39.7
DNS 180 Renee Albertson 46 Newport 6:04:39.7

Women 50-54

Num Name Age City Time
1 173 Jenny Deluca 54 Eugene 5:18:32.7
2 145 Becca Cavell 53 Portland 5:26:13.0

Women 55-59

Num Name Age City Time
1 276 Riggs Kate 58 Albany 4:45:24.2
2 176 Kris Skoog 55 Eugene 5:18:09.6
3 166 Lorraine Donison 55 Beaverton 5:28:42.3
DNS 185 Marta Medcalf 56 Vashon 5:28:42.3

Women 60-64

Num Name Age City Time
1 155 Barb Gribskov 64 Portland 5:23:12