Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 Uphill TT

Baker City, OR
June 29, 2018

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Updated June 30, 2018 at 7:53 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 338 Matt Moncur Team UpCycle 00:00 03:57
2 336 Zachary Hibbs Team Cycle Sport 00:05 04:02
3 341 Gabriel Shipley V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 00:17 04:14
4 319 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 00:20 04:17
5 339 Caleb Classen Team Velosport/Rock n Road 00:20 04:17
6 321 Brian McCleerey 00:23 04:20
7 325 Travis Lechner Cinch Cycling/Eliel Factory 00:24 04:21
8 312 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:28 04:25
9 305 Samuel Welch Apex Racing Team 00:28 04:25
10 324 Brian McClain Brian McClain 00:31 04:28
11 322 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing Team 00:33 04:30
12 327 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:33 04:30
13 313 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:35 04:32
14 340 Matty Cusack U-40 Devo Team 00:35 04:32
15 335 Sawyer Bosch Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:36 04:33
16 317 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 00:39 04:36
17 337 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:39 04:36
18 333 John Chapman OSU-Cascades Cycling Club 00:40 04:37
19 334 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:41 04:38
20 316 Ruslan Gadzhiiev Hewdog Racing 00:41 04:39
21 318 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 00:46 04:43
22 323 Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:48 04:46
23 311 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:53 04:50
24 328 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:54 04:51
25 301 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing Team 00:54 04:52
26 326 Shane Johnson Dryve Wheels 00:57 04:55
27 332 Xander Viray Mettle Racing 01:00 04:57
28 307 Joel Lentz Apex Racing Team 01:03 05:00
29 329 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 01:04 05:02
30 314 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 01:06 05:03
31 303 nathan hakken Apex Racing Team 01:10 05:07
32 315 Steven Hewick Hewdog Racing 01:25 05:22

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 232 Emily Maughan Zone Five Racing 00 05:02
2 231 Eleise Hinton Zone Five Racing 14 05:16
3 234 Clara Terrell English Cycles 15 05:17
4 235 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 34 05:36
5 233 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling 38 05:40

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 416 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 00:00 04:11
2 409 Tyler James 00:10 04:22
3 419 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 00:19 04:30
4 410 Jonathan Raffaeli 00:20 04:32
5 402 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 00:24 04:35
6 401 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 00:28 04:40
7 414 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery 00:32 04:43
8 421 Jared Schmautz River City Red Racing 00:32 04:43
9 412 Matt Browning 00:39 04:50
10 422 shane devlin TeamODZ 00:43 04:55
11 405 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 00:48 04:59
12 415 Gavin McGregor Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 00:51 05:02
13 411 Ross Antonsen 00:53 05:04
14 417 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:57 05:09
15 408 Josip Belavic 01:03 05:14
16 403 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 01:07 05:18
17 418 Kyle Kotwica Kyle Kotwica 01:08 05:19
18 407 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:08 05:19
19 404 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 01:22 05:33
20 413 Alex Harrison 01:27 05:38
21 420 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 02:43 06:54

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 244 Michelle Howe 00:00 05:21
2 245 meghan henry BADDLANDS Cycling 00:05 05:26
3 247 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:13 05:34
4 241 Jesse Whitaker 00:33 05:54
5 243 Nicole Marek 00:37 05:58
6 248 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 01:12 06:33
7 242 Margaret Stanny 01:23 06:44

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 117 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00 04:12
2 114 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 00:13 04:25
3 116 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:16 04:28
4 109 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 00:17 04:29
5 121 Mark Shimahara 00:17 04:29
6 112 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 00:18 04:30
7 111 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling 00:20 04:32
8 102 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 00:20 04:33
9 110 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 00:20 04:33
10 122 Maikey Lopera Evolve Cycling 00:23 04:35
11 103 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 00:23 04:35
12 134 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 00:24 04:36
13 104 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 00:31 04:43
14 129 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight 00:31 04:43
15 131 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 00:33 04:45
16 118 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 00:40 04:52
17 113 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 00:43 04:55
18 126 Paul Beard Paul F Beard 00:43 04:56
19 115 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 00:45 04:57
20 128 Scott Robinson Sturtevant's Cycling Team 00:52 05:04
21 107 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 00:54 05:07
22 120 Chris Isenberg 00:57 05:10
23 130 Hank Pfeifle TCNY.com Racing Team 01:03 05:15
24 132 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 01:04 05:16
25 106 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 01:04 05:16
26 124 michael giordanengo 01:19 05:31
27 123 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 01:37 05:50
28 133 Edward Bertany Velobody/Gerk's 01:44 05:56
29 125 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 02:13 06:25
30 108 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 02:35 06:47

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 261 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 06:03

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 272 Jennifer Anderson UpCycle 00:00 05:57
2 273 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:25 06:22
3 271 Kathryn Bertany Big Picture Cycling 01:30 07:27

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 538 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 00:00 04:33
2 534 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 00:03 04:36
3 517 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:09 04:42
4 539 Chris Butler St. Luke's Sports Medicine 00:09 04:42
5 524 Tony Peterson 00:12 04:45
6 543 Paul Taylor Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club 00:18 04:51
7 512 Mark Selander Apex Racing Team 00:19 04:52
8 507 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:20 04:53
9 528 John Hatfield Audi 00:24 04:57
10 501 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:25 04:58
11 525 Max Coleman Allegro Cyclery 00:25 04:58
12 533 Steve Bachop Echappee - Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club 00:26 04:59
13 540 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 00:28 05:01
14 529 Scott Peterson Baker Loves Bikes/Powered by Cyclesoles 00:28 05:02
15 516 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:28 05:02
16 509 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:36 05:09
17 502 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:39 05:12
18 521 Demian Bailey 00:41 05:15
19 537 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows 00:47 05:20
20 508 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:47 05:20
21 531 G Boyd Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 00:48 05:22
22 514 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:50 05:23
23 536 Francisco Pons Monton US. 00:52 05:25
24 518 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:53 05:26
25 541 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:56 05:29
26 506 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:15 05:48
27 522 Jeremy Morris 01:17 05:50
28 513 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:22 05:55
29 520 Justin Flynn 01:23 05:56
30 503 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:25 05:58
31 515 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:25 05:58
32 535 John Slawta Land Shark 01:30 06:03
33 526 David Showalter America First 01:30 06:04
34 523 Ryan Elms 01:34 06:07
35 505 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:34 06:07
36 504 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:44 06:17
37 511 David McKinnie Apex Racing Team 01:52 06:25
38 542 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 02:08 06:41
39 519 Tom Kelly 02:20 06:53
40 530 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 02:55 07:28
DNS 532 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:28

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 31 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 00:00 03:42
2 25 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:02 03:44
3 52 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:02 03:44
4 18 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 00:03 03:45
5 6 Eric Brunner 303 Project 00:06 03:48
6 27 JAMEY YANIK Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06 03:48
7 3 Tony Baca 303 Project 00:07 03:49
8 82 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:07 03:49
9 45 Jackson Duncan Velobody/Gerk's 00:09 03:51
10 47 Alex Fraser-Maraun Hewdog Racing 00:09 03:51
11 73 Joseph BACALA 00:10 03:52
12 94 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Race Team 00:10 03:52
13 32 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 00:12 03:54
14 56 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 00:14 03:56
15 5 Grant Ellwood 303 Project 00:14 03:56
16 97 Jack Bardi VC Cascade/Slocum Center 00:16 03:58
17 64 Travis Furman Cycleton/Black Swift 00:16 03:58
18 72 Stephen Mull 00:16 03:58
19 1 Dillon Caldwell 303 Project 00:16 03:58
20 95 Ben Stevenson Team Endurance 360 00:18 04:00
21 15 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 00:18 04:00
22 11 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 00:19 04:01
23 59 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:19 04:01
24 80 Cameron Beard Destil Park Hotel Valkenberg 00:20 04:02
25 48 Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing 00:20 04:02
26 81 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:20 04:02
27 96 Max Ritzow V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 00:21 04:04
28 4 Taylor Warren 303 Project 00:21 04:04
29 14 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles 00:21 04:04
30 57 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 00:23 04:05
31 67 Thomas Wavrin Pacific Premier Bank 00:24 04:06
32 74 Joseph Garey 00:25 04:07
33 28 Jonathan Youell Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:25 04:07
34 17 Jules Goguely Hangar 15 Bicycles 00:26 04:08
35 2 Andrew Clemence 303 Project 00:28 04:10
36 63 Matthew Rowe Cycleton/Black Swift 00:30 04:12
37 90 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:30 04:12
38 84 Isaac niles Hewdog Racing 00:31 04:13
39 23 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:32 04:14
40 50 Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing 00:32 04:14
41 83 Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing 00:34 04:16
42 75 Joshua Nelson 00:35 04:17
43 58 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 00:35 04:17
44 79 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 00:36 04:18
45 55 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 00:37 04:19
46 60 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:37 04:19
47 16 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 00:38 04:20
48 78 Benjamin Peterson Audi 00:39 04:21
49 37 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 00:40 04:22
50 12 Trevor Jackson Hangar 15 Bicycles 00:41 04:23
51 89 Scott Wannop Mighty Riders 00:41 04:24
52 49 Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing 00:43 04:26
53 7 Jake Silverberg 303 Project 00:45 04:27
54 22 Doug Cook Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:47 04:29
55 88 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders 00:50 04:32
56 85 Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing 00:54 04:36
57 87 Kevin Turchin Kevin Turchin 00:54 04:37
58 53 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 01:00 04:42
59 91 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Cycling Team 01:02 04:44
60 33 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 01:03 04:45
61 21 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:03 04:45
62 68 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 01:04 04:47
63 70 Andrew harris Team UpCycle Boise 01:09 04:51
64 13 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles 01:25 05:07
65 36 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 01:28 05:10
66 86 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 01:33 05:15
67 65 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 01:35 05:17
68 62 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:37 05:20
69 24 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:43 05:25
70 92 Christian De Groot San Diego Bicycle Club 02:02 05:45
71 35 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 02:09 05:52
72 34 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 02:35 06:17
73 54 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 03:05 06:47
74 51 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 03:12 06:54
75 66 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 04:37 08:19
76 41 Stephen Bedford Velobody/Gerk's 04:43 08:25
77 69 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 04:48 08:30
DNS 42 Jonathon Levie Velobody/Gerk's 08:30
DNS 61 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 08:30

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 217 Lindsey Stevenson Zone Five Racing 00:00 04:38
2 201 Mikayla Harvey Team Illuminate 00:06 04:44
3 208 Aliesha Larsen DNA Cycling 00:15 04:53
4 214 Anna Megale Team UpCycle Boise 00:21 05:00
5 211 Sophie Russenberger Point S Nokian 00:21 05:00
6 203 Abigail Youngwerth 00:23 05:01
7 213 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports 00:23 05:01
8 210 Nicole Pressprich Point S Auto presented by Nokian Tyres 00:35 05:13
9 205 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:40 05:18
10 202 Libby Caldwell Team Illuminate 00:41 05:19
11 209 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:41 05:19
12 206 Julie Cutts Baker Loves Bikes/Powered by Cyclesoles 00:54 05:33
13 204 Ingrid Smallman 01:08 05:46
14 212 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 01:09 05:47
15 216 Erin Harris UpCycle Boise 01:15 05:53