Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
Fri, June 28 to Sun, June 30, 2019

Updated June 26, 2019 at 6:39 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 316 Alex Martinek 0:00:00 8:41:15
2 315 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:02:39 8:43:54
3 303 Adrian Magun 0:06:33 8:47:48
4 310 Keith McIntire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:11:25 8:52:40
5 313 Erik Knudsen 0:18:04 8:59:19
6 307 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 0:21:52 9:03:07
7 302 Eric McKinley 0:27:08 9:08:23
8 301 Paul Armstrong 0:27:38 9:08:53
9 306 Gavin Bowen 0:29:38 9:10:53
10 311 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 0:31:35 9:12:50
11 308 Scott Allen 0:40:19 9:21:34
DNF 312 Sawyer Bosch 9:21:34
DNS 305 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 9:21:34
DNS 314 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9:21:34

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 414 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00 8:40:24
2 411 Nao Ohdera Audi 0:01:13 8:41:37
3 405 Jacob Olander 0:01:27 8:41:51
4 412 Ryder Uetrecht 0:03:01 8:43:25
5 409 Tyler James 0:05:32 8:45:56
6 417 Kyle Kotwica 0:09:21 8:49:45
7 418 Jesse MARIS 0:10:20 8:50:44
8 416 Charlie Hagen 0:11:15 8:51:39
9 402 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:17:23 8:57:47
10 419 Koosha Aslani TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:18:19 8:58:43
11 415 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 0:20:23 9:00:47
12 413 Cesar Espinoza 0:23:19 9:03:43
13 406 Connor Donahue 0:25:28 9:05:52
14 404 Tanner Bowen 0:34:30 9:14:54
15 403 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:46:14 9:26:38
16 420 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:56:08 9:36:32
17 408 Jeremy Morris 0:56:28 9:36:52
18 421 Jason Bell US Military Endurance Sports 1:05:14 9:45:38
DNS 401 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9:45:38
DNS 410 Adam Vogt 9:45:38

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 102 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:00 8:28:40
2 118 Tom Lyons 0:00:50 8:29:30
3 105 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:51 8:29:31
4 120 Maikey Lopera 0:01:01 8:29:41
5 124 Louie Amelburu 0:01:06 8:29:46
6 122 Mark Schaefer 0:02:01 8:30:41
7 113 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:02:55 8:31:35
8 128 Shawn Howard 0:03:07 8:31:47
9 111 John Browning 0:05:00 8:33:40
10 110 Cliff Eslinger 0:06:47 8:35:27
11 117 Richard Mull 0:06:49 8:35:29
12 126 Daniel Quirk 0:07:07 8:35:47
13 104 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:07:28 8:36:08
14 121 Matty Cusack 0:08:15 8:36:55
15 119 Trey Harrison 0:08:20 8:37:00
16 112 Matthew Slater 0:12:56 8:41:36
17 101 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:13:24 8:42:04
18 114 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:16:05 8:44:45
19 125 Uhl Albert 0:24:40 8:53:20
20 127 Ken Gallardo 0:37:01 9:05:41
21 115 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:37:47 9:06:27
22 123 Mark Weideman 0:56:59 9:25:39
DNS 106 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 9:25:39

Masters Category 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 501 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00 8:39:10
2 530 G Boyd Tarin 0:07:01 8:46:11
3 502 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:07:09 8:46:19
4 511 Devin Smith 0:08:08 8:47:18
5 522 alejandro mittelholzer 0:09:36 8:48:46
6 529 Jonathan MacDonald 0:09:57 8:49:07
7 526 Scott Goldstein 0:10:34 8:49:44
8 524 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:11:26 8:50:36
9 503 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:13:52 8:53:02
10 512 Jared Kirby 0:19:22 8:58:32
11 510 James Ferguson 0:19:34 8:58:44
12 525 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 0:20:47 8:59:57
13 504 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 0:24:04 9:03:14
14 523 Paul Burger 0:24:38 9:03:48
15 513 Stephen Tueller 0:28:42 9:07:52
16 521 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:30:42 9:09:52
17 532 Jarred Blankenship 0:30:54 9:10:04
18 520 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:39:47 9:18:57
19 506 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0:46:03 9:25:13
20 531 Herberth Corrales 2:04:41 10:43:51
21 533 Tony Pawley 2:17:46 10:56:56
DNF 527 mike long 10:56:56
DNS 514 Keith Norris 10:56:56

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 43 Kaler Marshall 0:00:00 7:56:19
2 20 Kai Applequist 0:00:09 7:56:28
3 4 Allan Schroeder 0:00:33 7:56:52
4 1 JAMEY YANIK 0:00:40 7:56:59
5 42 Jack Bardi 0:01:47 7:58:06
6 51 Joshua Nelson 0:01:56 7:58:15
7 68 Sean Hollenbeck 0:02:06 7:58:25
8 44 Griffin Park 0:02:17 7:58:36
9 48 Zachary Hibbs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:02:29 7:58:48
10 45 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:05:34 8:01:53
11 65 Thomas Wavrin 0:06:00 8:02:19
12 60 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 0:06:35 8:02:54
13 57 Ian Spivack 0:06:50 8:03:09
14 10 Elliot Salmon 0:09:25 8:05:44
15 33 Simon Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:11:10 8:07:29
16 63 Matt Moncur 0:12:56 8:09:15
17 32 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:13:28 8:09:47
18 52 Carl Hoefer Audi 0:15:22 8:11:41
19 49 Jon Moro 0:17:43 8:14:02
20 53 Zachary Kovalcik 0:18:29 8:14:48
21 5 Jonathan Youell 0:18:47 8:15:06
22 67 Max Ritzow 0:19:31 8:15:50
23 50 Erik Brockhoff 0:21:37 8:17:56
24 40 Keelan Ontiveros 0:21:54 8:18:13
25 55 Shaun Johnson 0:21:55 8:18:14
26 61 Robert Pasco 0:22:52 8:19:11
27 22 Jeremy Ward 0:23:37 8:19:56
28 66 Lewis Whiley 0:24:24 8:20:43
29 9 Craig Patrick 0:30:26 8:26:45
30 2 Mark Yoder 0:35:02 8:31:21
31 56 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 0:36:44 8:33:03
32 64 Andrew harris 0:38:03 8:34:22
33 59 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:39:53 8:36:12
34 8 Justin Rose 0:41:10 8:37:29
35 21 Brandon Lynch 0:43:05 8:39:24
36 41 Erik Hammerquist 0:48:30 8:44:49
37 34 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:52:22 8:48:41
38 58 preston Weeks 0:56:01 8:52:20
39 3 Doug Cook 0:59:18 8:55:37
40 24 Todd Meier 1:11:47 9:08:06
41 25 Hugo Fregoso 1:23:38 9:19:57
42 31 Timothy Lang Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:34:25 9:30:44
43 7 Robert Hoene 1:36:54 9:33:13
44 30 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:28:21 10:24:40
DNF 54 Steven Wilssens 10:24:40
DNF 62 Brendan Sheerin 10:24:40
DNS 6 Josh Howard 10:24:40

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 201 Julie Cutts 0:00:00 8:39:24
2 203 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:14:04 8:53:28

Women 3

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 230 Juliet Hochman 0:00:00 9:44:49
2 231 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:10:08 9:54:57

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 246 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:00:00 9:47:36
2 243 Sandra Holt 0:25:08 10:12:44
3 240 Kat Hampton 0:57:43 10:45:19
4 241 Kimberly Dowe 3:19:18 13:06:54
5 242 Tausha Smith 3:19:54 13:07:30