Kings Valley Road Race

Kings Valley, OR
April 13, 2019

For results questions, please contact Jen Featheringill: jfeatheringill@obra.org

Updated April 18, 2019 at 6:36 PM

Masters 40-49 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 373 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 49 Portland 2:23:24.1
2 4132 Dolan Halbrook 47 Portland 2:30:19.7
3 371 Matt Mallet 44 Corvallis 2:30:19.7
4 611 Dan Litwora 44 Forest Grove 2:30:34.6
5 5177 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 49 Vancouver 2:30:37.5
6 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 49 Portland 2:30:43.0
7 71 Aaron Locke 48 Federal Way 2:30:49.1
8 530 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 44 Portland 2:30:51.6
9 354 David J. Mullen 45 Orting 2:30:57.5
10 4044 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 45 Camas 2:31:00.1
11 72 Erik Johnson 48 2:31:00.8
12 4075 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 44 TIGARD 2:31:06.2
13 5107 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 47 Tualatin 2:31:13.7
14 554 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 48 Portland 2:31:31.0
15 5301 Jason Evans 42 Lake Oswego 2:32:28.1
16 5193 Chris Butler 48 Eugene 2:35:31.8
17 4201 Koosha Aslani TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 40 Tigard 2:37:28.3
18 5200 Cliff Baranowski Audi 49 Lake Oswego 2:38:06.6
19 324 Saul Lopez 48 Hillsboro 3:00:10.3

Masters 50+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 54 Hillsboro 2:30:18.3
2 322 Scott Monett 60 Tacoma 2:30:23.4
3 306 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 51 Portland 2:30:26.6
4 308 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 52 Newberg 2:30:39.4
5 4062 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 55 Camas 2:30:42.5
6 587 Charles Hall 56 Eugene 2:30:46.8
7 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 54 Vancouver 2:30:50.8
8 504 Dean Carson 56 Lake Oswego 2:30:50.8
9 4037 Kyle Kotwica 55 Corvallis 2:30:58.2
10 5187 Jeff Nary 54 Bend 2:31:01.4
11 4022 Jim Middaugh 57 Portland 2:31:02.4
12 5080 Eric Horvath 56 South Beach 2:31:17.4
13 323 Greg Luniewski 51 Seattle 2:31:31.7
14 510 Alan Whitney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 59 Tualatin 2:45:44.8
15 5262 Charlton Shen 53 Portland 2:58:56.0
16 4069 Brian Dessinger 51 Milwaukie 3:00:08.2
DNF 3026 Jeff Thomas 50 Eugene 3:00:08.2
DNF 4205 Gary Rust 54 Vancouver 3:00:08.2
DNF 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 51 Battle Ground 3:00:08.2

Masters 60+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 575 Michael Longmire 65 Adair Village 2:30:52.3
2 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 61 Portland 2:41:19.8
3 391 Paul Coffee 63 Federal Way 2:44:51.6
4 4162 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team 69 Gresham 2:44:51.6

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 749 Kevin Wallin 26 2:24:19.5
2 337 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 37 Portland 2:24:30.0
3 383 Cristian Fuentes 39 Portland 2:24:54.8
4 506 Peter Madsen 36 Bend 2:24:58.5
5 314 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 29 Portland 2:25:00.4
6 304 Patrick Connor Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 28 Portland 2:25:03.0
7 570 Edward Wright Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 Portland 2:25:14.4
8 74 Austin Ellerbruch 24 Corvallis 2:25:15.5
9 57 Eric Whitworth 42 Bend 2:25:21.0
10 778 Eric McKinley 29 Corvallis 2:25:28.3
11 381 Istvan Takacs Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 36 Portland 2:25:43.1
12 78 Daniel Pasley 47 Portland 2:25:48.1
13 616 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 25 Portland 2:26:19.4
14 4015 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 2:26:33.9
15 795 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 28 McMinnville 2:26:33.9
16 697 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 24 Portland 2:27:43.4
17 358 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 34 2:27:47.7

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Comments Age City Time
1 59 Lucas Strain 26 Portland 2:24:19.6
2 5244 Nathan Scott Dialed Cycling Team 37 Vancouver 2:24:46.8
3 67 David Kalcic 20 Sunnyvale 2:24:47.9
4 64 Max Frankel 20 Richmond 2:24:49.8
5 75 Jesse Maris 15 Buckley 2:24:51.3
6 4180 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 38 Portland 2:24:59.9
7 4203 Adam Kachman 30 Portland 2:25:00.9
8 65 Thomas Hope 22 Corvallis 2:25:03.3
9 4029 John Adams Byzick + Company Cycling 36 Salem 2:25:14.7
10 4096 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 47 Portland 2:25:15.9
11 4150 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 32 Portland 2:25:17.7
12 5284 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 35 Beaverton 2:25:18.9
13 5082 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 32 Vancouver 2:25:19.7
14 4242 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 38 Eugene 2:25:28.8
15 8045 Will Cucco 14 University Place 2:25:36.1
16 4209 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 44 portland 2:25:59.8
17 4157 Jeremy Cucco 43 University Place 2:26:03.7
18 4177 David Estrin 20 Portland 2:26:39.3
19 4018 Connor Donahue 32 Bend 2:26:57.5
20 4060 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 25 portland 2:27:40.9
21 5000 Travis Richardson 39 PORTLAND 2:28:19.1
22 8082 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 16 Camas 2:35:40.6
23 66 Roman Rositani 22 Corvallis 2:40:17.2
DQ 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling Advancing across center line at finish 17 Tigard 2:25:03.0

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Comments Age City Time
1 108 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 20 Ashland 3:03:52.6
2 55 Christopher Clancy Team Western Bikeworks 22 Corvallis 3:05:57.9
3 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 38 Portland 3:05:58.2
4 840 Jordan Barber Warning: centerline 35 Eugene 3:05:58.5
5 917 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling Warning: centerline 39 Portland 3:05:59.5
6 833 Brendan Sheerin 19 Eugene 3:05:59.9
7 150 Patrick Lemieux River City Bicycles - Bike Law Warning: littering 32 Portland 3:06:01.0
8 77 Simon Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 31 Portland 3:06:04.1
9 993 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 48 Tigard 3:06:04.4
10 891 Christian Lam Warning: folded number 30 Portland 3:06:05.3
11 171 Maikey Lopera 50 3:06:07.3
12 101 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 37 Portland 3:06:07.7
13 832 Tyler Aquino Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 28 Portland 3:06:28.2
14 118 Nick Skenzick Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 40 Eugene 3:07:31.9
15 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 38 Portland 3:07:32.3
16 943 Dave Miller Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 36 Beaverton 3:07:34.5
17 759 Matt Kline 54 grants pass 3:07:34.7
18 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 39 Portland 3:07:44.2
19 809 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 33 Portland 3:07:52.5
20 924 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30 Portland 3:08:51.4
21 931 Michael Claudio 41 Medford 3:11:15.2
22 929 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 46 Wilsonville 3:14:54.9
23 923 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 33 Newberg 3:14:55.5
24 174 Joe Cooper Warning: centerline 52 Ashland 3:15:09.2
25 812 Mike Kath 41 Portland 3:15:58.8
26 69 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 45 3:20:32.6
27 68 Sean Babcock Team S&M Corvallis 3:20:44.3
28 648 Bob Duffy 43 Portland 3:23:54.1
29 829 Emmett Culp Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 26 Portland 3:26:08.7
30 111 Kyle Roberts 32 Portland 3:26:08.7
DNF 826 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 portland 3:26:08.7
DNF 178 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Beaverton 3:26:08.7
DNF 926 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 35 Portland 3:26:08.7
DNF 777 Stephen Bedford Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 41 Portland 3:26:08.7

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 205 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 31 Portland 2:42:47.6
2 212 Sara Bird bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 2:58:13.6
3 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 30 Corvallis 3:02:12.4

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 237 Holland LaRue Team Finger 42 Hood River 2:57:27.2
2 283 Clara Terrell English Cycles 34 Eugene 2:57:39.1
3 402 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Portland 2:57:39.6

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 494 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 Portland 1:52:08.0
2 7004 Amanda Liverette Eugene Velo Racing 23 Eugene 1:52:13.7
3 7079 Lorena LaBarbera Team Nonstop 25 Portland 1:52:16.2
4 73 Kat Hampton 33 Corvallis 1:53:24.4
5 7200 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 1:53:28.4
6 7091 Helen Kennedy 42 Eugene 1:54:08.3
7 7031 Kimberly Dowe 31 Corvallis 2:10:46.1

Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 444 Neisha Strait Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 44 Eugene 1:52:47.9
2 418 Tina Haugbro Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 51 Beaverton 1:52:56.7