Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race

Portland, OR
June 17, 2019

Part of the Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Emily Marshall

Updated June 20, 2019 at 10:16 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 15
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 8110 Alyssa Hargis 10
4 8111 Shyan Hargis 8
5 8080 Ophelia Schocken 7
6 8058 Spring westerfield 6
7 8056 Hunter Westerfield 5
8 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 4

Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 23
2 929 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 19 Warning: High number
3 114 Evan Murphy 15
4 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law 14
5 381 Istvan Takacs Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 12
6 873 Andrew Suchocki 8
7 594 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 8
8 397 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team 4 Warning: Upside down number
9 611 Dan Litwora 3
10 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 2
11 512 Xavier Lopez
12 3067 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
DNF 511 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team
DNF 710 Joel Crouch
DNF 548 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team
DNF 374 David Cowperthwaite
DNF 126 John Walrod

Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 842 Terry McLeod 15
2 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 12
3 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 317 Steve Swanson 8
5 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 7

Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 5194 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 33
2 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 22
3 5415 John Zimmatore 10
4 5125 Ryan Price The Club Roule 9
5 5441 Phil Traylor The Club Roule 8
6 4310 Charlie Douthwaite 7
7 4293 Chris Venot The Club Roule 6
8 4218 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 4291 Ken Gerts 3
10 5414 Kevin Jenson 2
11 91 Dennis Connors
12 5000 Travis Richardson
13 4128 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
14 4234 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
15 59 Justin Brohard
DNF 4047 Gavin McGregor
DNF 91 Dennis Connors

Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 4151 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 15
2 4205 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team 14
3 5422 Jason Preuit 10
4 4195 Christopher Soelling 8
5 5237 Peter Staddon Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 4116 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
7 5308 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 5

Track

Num Name Team Points
1 5192 Logan Mercer The Club Roule 15

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 8110 Alyssa Hargis 21
2 7080 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 16
3 411 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 7172 Dana Orth 8
5 7042 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
6 7136 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 7
7 8042 Andrea Cernuda 5
8 7140 Nitzel Hagan Dialed Cycling Team 4