Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
August 13, 2019

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Emily Marshall

Updated August 17, 2019 at 10:30 AM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Hot Lap 1 Hot Lap 2 Hot Lap 3 Hot Lap 4 Finish Points Total Pts Notes
1 114 Evan Murphy River City Bicycles - Bike Law 6 12 18
2 993 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 15 15
3 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 4 10 14
4 101 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 6 7 13
5 337 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 6 5 11
6 824 Brad Gebhard 8 8
7 930 Erik Hammerquist 6 6
8 120 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law 6 6
9 995 John Mitchem 4 4
10 836 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law 4 4
11 919 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 4 4
12 829 Emmett Culp Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 4 4
13 812 Mike Kath 3 3
14 75 Bennett Shane 2 2
15 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar 2 2
16 383 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 2 2
17 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 2 2
18 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 2 2
19 347 Michael Medina
20 358 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
21 683 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling
22 848 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX Racing
23 663 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
24 527 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
25 652 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team
26 860 Christian Tresser
27 686 Mico Macri
28 102 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks
29 987 Craig Schommer Multnomah Athletic Club
30 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
31 397 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team
32 216 Starla Teddergreen
33 842 Terry McLeod
34 161 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar
35 95 Leland Gilmore
36 608 Michael Girard
37 886 Antonio Castaneda Jr Audi
38 4176 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling
39 983 Tom Ghilarducci
40 4015 Brad Davidson
41 616 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling
42 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
43 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
44 4019 Chris Lind The Club Roule
45 381 Istvan Takacs Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
46 218 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
47 650 Dean Vacheresse
48 822 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
49 258 Laura Mullen Multnomah Athletic Club
50 245 Mallory Miller Warning: Hair Obscuring #
51 675 Dylan Howell
52 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law
53 175 Henrique Serra
54 985 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
55 495 Katelin Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team
56 584 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
57 913 Matthew P Dizon
58 540 Dickie Mallison
59 339 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar
60 305 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
61 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law
62 597 Todd Ace
63 653 Mate Adamkovics
64 988 John Leonard
65 232 Brenna Wrye-Simpson
66 916 Sam Harbison Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition Warning: Number Placement
67 991 Brendon Gallant
68 565 Brent Casady
69 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
70 692 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling
DNF 832 Tyler Aquino Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Hot Lap 1 Hot Lap 2 Hot Lap 3 Finish Points Total Pts
1 5531 Tom Smith 6 15 21
2 5082 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 6 12 18
3 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 10 10
4 4146 Benjamin Snodgrass 2 8 10
5 4185 Patrick Dailey 4 6 10
6 4207 Andrew Santos 2 6 8
7 330 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7 7
8 4225 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 2 5 7
9 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 4 4
10 4177 David Estrin 4 4
11 332 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 4 4
12 4047 Gavin McGregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling Team 3 3
13 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 2 2
14 4180 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
15 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
16 4150 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo
17 402 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
18 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing PDX
19 4276 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
20 336 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar
21 4043 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling
22 4213 Brandon Pendergrass
23 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
24 4159 David D. Smith Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling Team
25 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
26 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
27 4148 Connor Shimamoto
28 113 Richard Desmond
29 4321 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
30 4274 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
31 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
32 7026 Katlyn Giombolini
33 4075 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team
34 7050 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
35 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team
36 5331 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
37 549 Richard Fattic
38 673 Mikkel Andersen
39 4294 James Putnam
DNF 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
DNF 4223 Emmanuel Guzman

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Hot Lap 1 Hot Lap 2 Finish Points Total Pts
1 5537 David Turner 6 15 21
2 5221 Nick Schaefer 6 12 18
3 92 Christian Schmutz 10 10
4 4256 Nick Engerran 2 8 10
5 5301 Jason Evans 7 7
6 8291 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 6 6
7 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 5 5
8 4026 Logan Gregory 4 4
9 5580 Benjamin Westphal 4 4
10 4241 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 4 4
11 5067 Joe Thoits The Club Roule 3 3
12 4205 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team 2 2
13 4116 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2 2
14 94 Mauricio Rosada
15 5443 Andrew Zurn
16 5241 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
17 5085 Ethan McMahan
18 5695 Justin Brohard
19 5243 Michael Han
20 5655 Ryan Clay
21 5036 Matthew Brody
22 5404 Peter Collier
DNF 5308 Gil Ormerod Team S&M
DNF 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel

Novice

Num Name Finish Points Total Pts
1 89 Ethan Mills 15 15
2 8295 Parker Green 12 12
3 5777 Harrison Langer 10 10
4 5716 Todd Young 8 8
5 93 Brett Langer 7 7
6 5780 Tyson Mote 6 6
7 5444 Yalcin Erhan 5 5
DNF 91 Dean Madden