Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 19, 2019

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Emily Marshall

Updated June 19, 2019 at 9:48 PM

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team
1 161 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar
2 589 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
3 905 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
4 306 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 4166 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team
6 4041 Jonathan Nelson Mt. Hood Velo
7 5621 Mark Hall
8 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
9 679 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
10 4151 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling
11 4211 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
12 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
13 317 Steve Swanson
14 4036 Rod Mitchell
15 5444 Yalcin Erhan

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 892 John Browning
2 914 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
3 4309 Chris Thoman
4 814 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
5 4132 Dolan Halbrook Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
6 353 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar
7 589 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
8 594 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
9 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
10 306 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
11 197 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
12 985 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
13 648 Bob Duffy Western Bikeworks
14 652 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team
DNF 177 Shannon Skerritt

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 623 Josh Mitchell bicycleattorney.com
2 304 Patrick Connor Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
3 579 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling
4 564 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling
5 3068 Garret Holbrook Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
6 782 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
7 297 Clara Honsinger
8 570 Edward Wright Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
9 547 Matthew Toupal bicycleattorney.com
10 625 Crossett Freilinger Grown Rogue Cycling Team
11 791 Daniel Pasley
12 738 Chris Thomas TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
13 512 Xavier Lopez
14 4262 Micheal Hancuff
15 314 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling
16 795 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling
17 692 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling
DNF 77 Victoria Janson

Men 4

Num Name Team
1 5127 Spencer Parise Team UP
2 4060 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team
3 4185 Patrick Dailey
4 8103 Jacob Smith
5 5331 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
6 4148 Connor Shimamoto
7 4315 Nick Kendsersky
8 5225 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
9 4049 Nao Ohdera Audi
10 4209 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
11 4310 Charlie Douthwaite
12 4176 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling
13 4291 Ken Gerts
14 76 Mark Hoskins
15 4028 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team
DNF 4203 Adam Kachman
DNF 4040 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar

Men 5

Num Name Team
1 5239 Andrew Weiler Dialed Cycling Team
2 5531 Tom Smith
3 5233 James Green Trusty Switchblade
4 5580 Benjamin Westphal
5 5689 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX
6 5119 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule
7 5397 Aaron Edmonds
8 5647 Sean Phelps
9 5404 Peter Collier
10 41 Sebastian Arial
11 5125 Ryan Price The Club Roule
12 5438 Michael Finneran
13 5412 Kenny Rodriguez
14 5415 John Zimmatore
15 5414 Kevin Jenson
16 5588 Michael Oschwald
17 8158 Federico Spedini
18 5646 Chris Kee

Senior Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 132 Zachary Kovalcik
2 101 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law
3 829 Emmett Culp Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
4 891 Christian Lam
5 978 Garrett Hankins
6 822 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
7 836 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law
8 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law
9 102 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks
10 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
11 873 Andrew Suchocki
12 697 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage
13 128 Andrew Coe PDX TI
14 832 Tyler Aquino Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
15 749 Kevin Wallin
16 894 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
17 75 Kent Ross
18 916 Sam Harbison Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition Warning: # Placement
19 809 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
20 111 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
21 544 Jan Kraemer
22 337 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
23 917 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
24 686 Mico Macri
25 777 Stephen Bedford Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
26 683 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling
DNF 197 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
DNF 648 Bob Duffy Western Bikeworks
DNF 984 Quinn Keogh Team S&M

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 203 Laura Parsons
2 77 Victoria Janson
3 243 Lori Brault
4 412 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com
5 7088 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink

Women 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7220 Nicole Marek
2 7172 Dana Orth
3 78 Glory Campbell
4 411 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team
5 7042 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
6 7136 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
7 7070 Maureen Callahan