Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

Sisters, OR
June 19, 2019

Part of the Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

For results questions, please contact J. Devon Alvarez 

Updated June 29, 2019 at 10:04 AM

Adventure Men

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 319 Carlos Garcia 3:48:34,50 44
2 350 Bruce Rogers 4:34:45,30 50
3 374 Taylor GRIFFITH 4:43:55,00 28
4 74 Jeff FARNUM 4:49:24,00 50
5 355 Eric Smith 4:54:16,40 50
6 67 Carl DETWYLER 4:54:25,60 68
7 50 William BRACONI 5:07:46,80 55
8 312 William EBERLE 5:08:15,00 67
9 305 Max Bennett 5:08:16,40 56
10 345 James POOLE 5:11:23,30 38
11 346 Davo QUEEN 5:13:15,70 59
12 344 Michael PETTY 5:13:16,10 56
13 94 Matthew ISON 5:16:23,80 31
14 351 Noah SCHABACKER 5:17:34,20 38
15 314 Kevin English 5:20:11,50 56
16 311 Gene DOLLARHIDE 5:21:36,60 55
17 323 Robert HAFEY 5:21:52,40 59
18 337 Philip MAY 5:21:54,40 62
19 327 Jon HOLMQUIST 5:29:58,00 66
20 332 Steve KLATT 5:30:08,60 58
21 352 Louis SEPPI 5:30:13,20 65
22 342 Sean PENDER 5:32:32,50 48
23 339 Andre MCCURDY 5:40:36,90 45
24 318 Dave GANE 5:45:52,50 58
25 360 Brian THOMPSON 5:47:19,60 47
26 334 Eric KOWALSKI 5:52:19,60 33
27 366 Kevin WAGNER 5:53:13,90 47
28 146 Larry SOKOLSKY 5:55:35,80 59
29 310 Todd Davis 5:55:46,00 62
30 122 Richard NELSON 6:00:45,40 66
31 325 Mike HENDERSON 6:02:07,30 60
32 85 Jim HARGER 6:03:45,20 66
33 316 Rich Feldman 6:07:39,00 59
34 321 Ronald GIERLACH 6:08:08,80 26
35 369 Dick ADAMS 6:08:57,20 66
36 178 Marc Zenoniani 6:11:13,50 51
37 167 Kevin WEBERLING 6:13:15,40 46
38 51 Wade BRADLEY 6:13:17,60 47
39 320 Ed GIERLACH 6:16:38,90 55
40 373 Stan Kiefer 6:16:40,50 64
41 315 Matthew Falkenstein 6:19:11,40 61
42 326 Richard HILL 6:22:31,20 59
43 309 Daniel CURRY 6:46:44,30 59
44 303 John BAIR 6:57:47,20 64
45 302 Gregg BAIR 6:57:48,60 61
46 356 Gordon SPOONER 7:20:05,90 61
47 367 Peter WANG 7:32:57,80 31
48 361 Jeffrey TSUI 7:33:00,00 28
49 353 Alpine SLAVIN 8:18:45,20 71

Adventure Women

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 220 Jennifer Johnson 4:49:24,20 46
2 371 Janice Tower 4:54:18,20 61
3 370 Kristin WOLF 4:54:18,40 50
4 329 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Rebound/Tireless Velo 4:54:18,60 54
5 354 Pia SMITH 4:54:25,80 44
6 301 Lynn Albrow Hutch's Bend Dental 4:57:57,20 58
7 313 Tracy ELLWEIN 5:07:30,50 49
8 330 Bernice Kickel 5:07:30,50 53
9 364 Jodee Varney Sorella Forte 5:15:16,50 49
10 229 Elke PEIRTSEGAELE 5:16:29,70 27
11 368 Helen Kennedy Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 5:21:21,50 42
12 203 Ann BARNES 5:21:51,80 63
13 317 Aris FLOOD 5:26:57,90 39
14 331 Lurah KLATT 5:30:05,90 60
15 304 Tracie BELT 5:37:42,90 54
16 341 Tricia PANDOLFO 5:50:03,00 49
17 372 Bobbie Howard 5:52:17,10 52
18 357 Lesli STEVENS 5:52:41,40 48
19 365 Camille WAGNER 5:53:12,10 46
20 359 Lisa STRAND 6:02:00,30 49
21 227 Gwen MITCHELL 6:03:46,10 62
22 206 Lisa BUSH 6:12:19,50 57
23 340 Marta Medcalf 6:36:14,00 58
24 242 Jennifer TERRY 6:40:55,60 41
25 225 Brinnon MANDEL 6:40:58,50 42
26 349 Mich RIDEOUT 6:46:39,80 53
27 347 Carol RANK 6:46:39,90 62
28 308 Angela CULLEN 7:20:04,00 62

Explorer Men

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 30 Barry Wicks 3:27:08,20 38
2 6 Carl Decker 3:27:08,90 44
3 132 Jacob Rathe 3:33:35,10 28
4 2 Joshua Berry 3:33:40,50 29
5 3 Tristan UHL 3:48:57,70 31
6 48 Andrew Boone 3:52:10,00 38
7 24 Dillon HOLLINGER 3:52:55,40 26
8 157 Paul Thomas 3:59:28,90 51
9 7 Cody Kaiser 4:01:29,20 27
10 61 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 4:03:17,30 50
11 1 Colin STRICKLAND 4:06:13,00 33
12 117 Brandon MELOTT 4:06:21,20 35
13 8 Kevin GIRKINS 4:06:22,70 30
14 25 Rob BELL 4:06:22,90 35
15 81 Nigel GRAY 4:07:07,90 49
16 143 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 4:08:49,00 52
17 125 Marshall Opel 4:09:31,50 28
18 135 Scott Robinson 4:09:31,80 49
19 93 Breandan HOUSLER 4:12:05,60 37
20 70 Andrew Elgar 4:15:42,70 37
21 4 Jesse MOORE 4:17:15,90 45
22 158 Greg TIMEWELL 4:17:23,30 57
23 10 Yuri Hauswald 4:18:15,20 49
24 5 Joel Brazil 4:19:29,40 52
25 136 Graeme ROCHE 4:21:58,50 34
26 166 Patrick WALLE 4:23:37,10 32
27 102 Evan KUTTER 4:24:01,00 33
28 76 Slater FLETCHER 4:25:55,60 43
29 28 Michael Claudio 4:25:57,90 41
30 29 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 4:27:17,30 59
31 129 Andrew POOSER 4:27:30,90 50
32 89 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 4:27:42,30 48
33 33 Alan Adams 4:33:54,50 39
34 27 Scott Chapin 4:35:15,80 36
35 161 Nicholas TURNER 4:37:35,80 42
36 92 Matthew Hill 4:38:25,70 51
37 126 David OPKO 4:39:18,90 54
38 168 Troy WHITE 4:39:31,70 49
39 107 Dillon Caldwell 4:39:42,10 30
40 204 Seth BITTING 4:39:46,10 47
41 9 Benjamin Farver 4:40:03,40 37
42 118 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 4:40:07,50 39
43 90 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 4:40:34,20 49
44 177 Tim WOOD 4:42:35,80 52
45 87 Michael Heidenreich 4:42:50,60 47
46 57 Cailean CARLBERG 4:42:55,20 36
47 26 James BODINE 4:43:01,30 49
48 23 Keith ASHMORE 4:43:04,80 48
49 69 David EINMO 4:44:20,20 55
50 108 Matt Mallet 4:45:30,70 44
51 39 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 4:48:04,40 49
52 36 Tony ANSTINE 4:49:23,60 55
53 80 David GILLAM 4:49:53,00 37
54 65 Jason Connell 4:50:24,80 46
55 114 Bill McCann 4:51:15,50 50
56 63 Brett CONAWAY 4:54:37,10 46
57 64 Henry CONAWAY 4:54:37,30 15
58 78 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 4:57:17,30 61
59 113 Uli MAYER 4:57:24,80 55
60 116 Daniel McNally 4:57:24,80 51
61 163 David Volkov 4:59:34,10 41
62 156 Peter TAYLOR 5:00:15,80 65
63 152 Sam STEVENS 5:01:28,40 48
64 142 Seth Simonds 5:01:57,60 33
65 58 Steve Chapin 5:01:58,50 49
66 176 Dan Wolnick Hutch's Bend Dental 5:02:14,10 54
67 52 Garrett Brady 5:02:21,30 33
68 34 Richard Albrow 5:03:23,70 50
69 155 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 5:03:51,30 49
70 47 Herb BOOL 5:03:54,70 56
71 159 Dave Tricamo 5:03:57,70 55
72 147 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend Dental 5:07:04,00 56
73 175 Steven Wilssens 5:14:18,70 40
74 40 Peter BAIRD 5:14:43,30 46
75 173 Bryan WILLIAMS 5:15:53,80 57
76 55 Mike Brown 5:16:59,60 53
77 169 Ray WHITLOCK 5:17:59,20 55
78 103 Sandor LENGYEL 5:18:12,80 49
79 165 Chris Wallace 5:18:59,20 51
80 101 Kyle Kotwica 5:24:10,40 55
81 127 Frank PAULA 5:24:10,40 60
82 98 Ryan Chase 5:25:09,00 41
83 150 Mike Spencer 5:25:30,20 54
84 130 Gary Prince 5:26:17,10 63
85 79 Chris Gardner 5:29:19,30 57
86 49 Jamie BOYLE 5:29:43,40 48
87 75 Eric FIRESTONE 5:29:43,70 45
88 60 Jim CLARK 5:31:28,40 64
89 179 Nicolas ZURCHER 5:32:49,50 44
90 66 Peter Courogen 5:33:52,30 53
91 160 David TRINDER Cyclepath PDX Racing 5:34:16,30 61
92 35 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 5:35:50,10 53
93 144 Matt SKELTON 5:36:14,40 55
94 112 Luke MATHER 5:36:30,30 17
95 138 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 5:36:56,80 53
96 32 Nathan Miller 5:38:42,50 44
97 99 Todd Klapwyk 5:38:45,10 49
98 133 Tony Reid 5:39:06,10 59
99 71 John EMERY 5:39:09,50 66
100 111 Geoff MATHER 5:39:24,60 54
101 38 Blaize BAEHRENS 5:39:25,20 38
102 164 Eben VON KOSS 5:39:38,40 59
103 95 Donald JAGEL 5:42:56,60 59
104 140 Roman SEMENOV 5:45:52,80 31
105 86 Michael HEAL 5:46:10,20 49
106 84 Timothy HALLEY 5:51:18,20 58
107 21 Andrew Fleming 5:51:55,00 42
108 154 Rick STUDLEY 5:52:07,10 66
109 54 Andy BRINTON 5:53:32,00 57
110 41 Garry BAKER 5:53:51,20 52
111 22 Pete Fleming 5:54:22,30 40
112 119 Henry Abel 5:57:39,80 48
113 82 Stephen MAY 6:01:47,60 51
114 46 Thomas BONN 6:05:41,50 52
115 131 Peter Rabenold 6:05:43,50 58
116 45 Michael Billings 6:07:10,80 52
117 91 Jon Hernandez 6:07:14,40 66
118 148 Zac SOUTHWIND 6:07:46,20 46
119 77 Greg FONG 6:11:42,90 36
120 128 Lance Polloreno 6:17:22,40 49
121 109 Roger Mankus 6:18:42,90 62
122 162 Mark VAN AKKEREN 6:19:02,60 37
123 139 Benjamin Scott 6:19:23,40 43
124 53 Eric Brainich 6:23:44,10 60
125 72 Allan ERBES 6:29:26,80 62
126 145 Jeffrey Smith 6:31:00,00 36
127 115 Greg Arden 6:31:55,20 58
128 97 R. Colin KENNEDY 6:41:03,60 39
129 44 Jos BECKERS 6:44:39,90 54
130 37 Ziya ARIK 6:47:37,80 45
131 172 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6:48:20,40 40
132 96 Ben JEFFRIES 7:00:23,70 66
133 137 Bruce Rogers 7:01:29,40 60
134 100 Jeff KOGER 7:13:00,10 52
135 105 Michael LUEDKE 7:13:58,40 45
136 59 Andy CHASTEEN 8:33:11,10 42
137 68 Ed DOUCET 113:20:15,00 44
138 110 Gerald MARVIN 135:04:00,70 36
139 124 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 141:42:17,00 46
140 73 Andrey ESIPOV 147:47:00,30 32

Explorer Women

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 18 Serena Bishop Gordon 4:09:28,40 40
2 14 Kaysee ARMSTRONG 4:09:31,50 29
3 17 Rebecca FAHRINGER 4:10:40,00 30
4 241 Sarah Sturm 4:10:49,90 30
5 13 Sarah Max 4:23:48,80 44
6 16 Jasmin DUEHRING 4:28:23,10 27
7 11 Amity ROCKWELL 4:31:51,40 26
8 210 Anna Grace Christiansen 4:48:04,50 34
9 207 Morgan Cabot 4:49:54,20 31
10 223 Ryan Levering 4:51:47,50 41
11 211 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 5:03:36,80 47
12 231 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 5:06:17,50 31
13 222 Holland LaRue Team Finger 5:08:53,30 42
14 232 Chelsee PUMMEL 5:12:10,70 34
15 250 Alexandra YAKOVLEVA 5:12:59,40 36
16 20 Amanda Schaper 5:17:54,50 36
17 213 Helene DRUMM 5:18:13,40 49
18 228 Breanne NALDER 5:19:26,90 35
19 238 Diana Spencer 5:23:30,10 50
20 214 Kristin DRUMM 5:27:28,00 50
21 212 Dierdre Douglas 5:28:19,00 45
22 247 Marika VIRAGH 5:32:54,00 28
23 237 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 5:33:03,30 46
24 233 Claire Reinert 5:34:22,70 36
25 235 Susan Robinson 5:36:16,20 50
26 221 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 5:38:41,50 51
27 12 Alison Tetrick 5:39:24,20 34
28 234 Muffy Ritz 5:39:45,50 62
29 200 Adrienne ALLEGRETTI 5:43:40,50 43
30 217 Debbie Hakansson 5:51:16,60 62
31 246 Mariette VANDERZON 5:52:06,20 59
32 202 Erin AVERY 5:52:46,20 43
33 19 Beth Steen 5:53:22,30 39
34 248 Jamie Williams 6:01:44,40 50
35 201 Hillary ALLEN 6:01:46,50 31
36 205 Anna Buckley 6:23:40,40 45
37 245 Julie VAN DER HOOP 6:32:10,20 31
38 230 Julia POLLORENO 6:32:59,30 41
39 215 Maysoun GEIZER 6:36:43,80 40
40 244 Corey Tucker 6:41:03,30 32
41 224 Lorri Lee Lown 7:22:39,10 54
42 15 Jackie CHASTEEN 8:33:11,80 38