Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

Sisters, OR
June 22, 2019

Part of the Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

For results questions, please contact J. Devon Alvarez 

Updated June 29, 2019 at 11:05 AM

Adventurer Men

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 76 Slater FLETCHER 3:10:23,45 43
2 335 Brad LAESCH 3:19:06,21 58
3 350 Bruce Rogers 3:21:50,35 50
4 319 Carlos Garcia 3:33:40,03 44
5 318 Dave GANE 3:46:17,02 58
6 99 Todd Klapwyk 3:55:37,67 49
7 112 Luke MATHER 3:56:04,85 17
8 111 Geoff MATHER 3:56:04,86 54
9 144 Matt SKELTON 3:56:04,89 55
10 84 Timothy HALLEY 3:56:44,37 58
11 128 Lance Polloreno 3:58:56,16 49
12 95 Donald JAGEL 4:00:10,78 59
13 345 James POOLE 4:07:57,47 38
14 374 Taylor GRIFFITH 4:08:33,60 28
15 150 Mike Spencer 4:13:31,36 54
16 346 Davo QUEEN 4:20:49,89 59
17 169 Ray WHITLOCK 4:22:17,11 55
18 344 Michael PETTY 4:22:32,69 56
19 355 Eric Smith 4:22:40,79 50
20 139 Benjamin Scott 4:24:07,70 43
21 332 Steve KLATT 4:27:27,93 58
22 312 William EBERLE 4:29:36,41 67
23 323 Robert HAFEY 4:33:48,90 59
24 327 Jon HOLMQUIST 4:35:12,30 66
25 373 Stan Kiefer 4:38:53,14 64
26 342 Sean PENDER 4:43:09,97 48
27 67 Carl DETWYLER 4:44:27,72 68
28 35 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 4:50:01,12 53
29 339 Andre MCCURDY 4:50:37,12 45
30 172 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4:53:08,55 40
31 122 Richard NELSON 4:55:29,25 66
32 316 Rich Feldman 4:55:56,92 59
33 85 Jim HARGER 4:55:59,60 66
34 130 Gary Prince 4:58:50,67 63
35 307 Jerry CANTOR 5:00:44,50 71
36 105 Michael LUEDKE 5:00:47,00 45
37 311 Gene DOLLARHIDE 5:03:10,00 55
38 100 Jeff KOGER 5:10:58,44 52
39 337 Philip MAY 5:12:13,69 62
40 360 Brian THOMPSON 5:13:25,40 47
41 51 Wade BRADLEY 5:18:51,80 47
42 167 Kevin WEBERLING 5:23:33,79 46
43 366 Kevin WAGNER 5:23:53,83 47
44 305 Max Bennett 5:28:17,78 56
45 50 William BRACONI 5:31:34,13 55
46 44 Jos BECKERS 5:36:43,68 54
47 119 Henry Abel 5:42:12,54 48
48 315 Matthew Falkenstein 5:45:06,24 61
49 154 Rick STUDLEY 5:48:36,45 66
50 334 Eric KOWALSKI 5:51:58,35 33
51 320 Ed GIERLACH 6:15:53,12 55
52 303 John BAIR 6:15:56,78 64
53 302 Gregg BAIR 6:15:56,85 61
54 367 Peter WANG 6:21:33,09 31
55 310 Todd Davis 6:33:19,82 62
56 309 Daniel CURRY 6:40:50,78 59
57 361 Jeffrey TSUI 6:52:45,55 28
58 326 Richard HILL 7:03:02,61 59
59 356 Gordon SPOONER 7:57:47,23 61

Adventurer Women

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 329 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Rebound/Tireless Velo 3:41:12,44 54
2 229 Elke PEIRTSEGAELE 3:43:46,71 27
3 230 Julia POLLORENO 3:58:55,37 41
4 214 Kristin DRUMM 3:59:02,17 50
5 370 Kristin WOLF 4:00:05,17 50
6 371 Janice Tower 4:00:09,42 61
7 301 Lynn Albrow Hutch's Bend Dental 4:01:05,80 58
8 368 Helen Kennedy Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 4:10:11,85 42
9 238 Diana Spencer 4:13:30,79 50
10 354 Pia SMITH 4:22:41,04 44
11 331 Lurah KLATT 4:27:28,01 60
12 313 Tracy ELLWEIN 4:29:18,93 49
13 330 Bernice Kickel 4:29:18,94 53
14 364 Jodee Varney Sorella Forte 4:31:44,83 49
15 203 Ann BARNES 4:35:11,61 63
16 245 Julie VAN DER HOOP 4:35:24,86 31
17 215 Maysoun GEIZER 4:50:53,69 40
18 304 Tracie BELT 4:57:33,15 54
19 225 Brinnon MANDEL 5:01:16,17 42
20 341 Tricia PANDOLFO 5:12:12,88 49
21 372 Bobbie Howard 5:15:09,35 52
22 317 Aris FLOOD 5:17:07,75 39
23 357 Lesli STEVENS 5:17:19,76 48
24 365 Camille WAGNER 5:23:52,87 46
25 224 Lorri Lee Lown 5:31:23,68 54
26 246 Mariette VANDERZON 5:48:38,60 59
27 359 Lisa STRAND 6:09:16,52 49
28 349 Mich RIDEOUT 6:40:45,03 53
29 308 Angela CULLEN 7:57:46,31 62

Explorer Men

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 8 Kevin GIRKINS 2:35:24,29 30
2 3 Tristan UHL 2:36:49,99 31
3 24 Dillon HOLLINGER 2:36:59,35 26
4 2 Joshua Berry 2:37:03,57 29
5 132 Jacob Rathe 2:37:03,68 28
6 30 Barry Wicks 2:37:06,39 38
7 107 Dillon Caldwell 2:37:06,47 29
8 6 Carl Decker 2:37:07,73 44
9 7 Cody Kaiser 2:40:45,76 27
10 4 Jesse MOORE 2:41:47,14 45
11 48 Andrew Boone 2:46:23,18 38
12 25 Rob BELL 2:47:42,62 35
13 93 Brendan HOUSLER 2:53:26,11 37
14 61 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 2:54:20,84 50
15 70 Andrew Elgar 2:54:20,90 37
16 1 Colin STRICKLAND 2:54:42,15 33
17 81 Nigel GRAY 2:55:30,59 49
18 10 Yuri Hauswald 2:58:56,38 49
19 143 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 3:00:38,33 52
20 28 Michael Claudio 3:03:27,19 41
21 9 Benjamin Farver 3:05:55,30 37
22 5 Joel Brazil 3:05:55,52 52
23 73 Andrey ESIPOV 3:05:55,87 32
24 157 Paul Thomas 3:05:59,15 51
25 68 Ed DOUCET 3:06:15,37 44
26 126 David OPKO 3:10:44,03 54
27 136 Graeme ROCHE 3:11:06,80 34
28 29 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 3:11:13,03 59
29 89 Tre Hendricks 3:11:47,23 48
30 58 Steve Chapin 3:11:52,30 49
31 38 Blaize BAEHRENS 3:12:14,46 38
32 117 Brandon MELOTT 3:12:35,14 35
33 135 Scott Robinson 3:12:58,79 49
34 158 Greg TIMEWELL 3:14:01,97 57
35 162 Mark VAN AKKEREN 3:14:21,01 37
36 129 Andrew POOSER 3:15:53,93 50
37 118 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 3:16:54,74 39
38 80 David GILLAM 3:17:29,35 37
39 90 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 3:17:32,06 49
40 204 Seth BITTING 3:17:46,69 47
41 113 Uli MAYER 3:17:46,89 55
42 161 Nicholas TURNER 3:18:58,00 42
43 36 Tony ANSTINE 3:19:01,13 55
44 177 Tim WOOD 3:19:05,99 52
45 166 Patrick WALLE 3:19:10,17 32
46 69 David EINMO 3:19:51,94 55
47 57 Cailean CARLBERG 3:21:19,33 36
48 103 Sandor LENGYEL 3:23:23,82 49
49 63 Brett CONAWAY 3:24:31,81 46
50 64 Henry CONAWAY 3:24:31,93 15
51 23 Keith ASHMORE 3:24:38,08 48
52 26 James BODINE 3:24:40,53 49
53 33 Alan Adams 3:24:47,52 39
54 65 Jason Connell 3:24:54,08 46
55 176 Dan Wolnick Hutch's Bend Dental 3:25:01,21 54
56 168 Troy WHITE 3:25:17,64 49
57 98 Ryan Chase 3:26:14,35 41
58 108 Matt Mallet 3:26:17,32 44
59 155 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 3:30:01,39 49
60 92 Matthew Hill 3:31:20,60 51
61 110 Gerald MARVIN 3:31:41,69 36
62 147 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend Dental 3:35:36,87 56
63 152 Sam STEVENS 3:35:47,95 48
64 66 Peter Courogen 3:36:25,90 53
65 116 Daniel McNally 3:37:37,52 51
66 34 Richard Albrow 3:38:36,61 50
67 47 Herb BOOL 3:39:13,04 30
68 27 Scott Chapin 3:39:45,81 36
69 142 Seth Simonds 3:40:52,41 33
70 173 Bryan WILLIAMS 3:40:53,22 57
71 165 Chris Wallace 3:41:23,55 51
72 114 Bill McCann 3:41:46,12 50
73 145 Jeffrey Smith 3:42:38,82 36
74 75 Eric FIRESTONE 3:43:01,64 45
75 49 Jamie BOYLE 3:43:02,14 48
76 40 Peter BAIRD 3:45:33,84 46
77 55 Mike Brown 3:46:26,46 53
78 102 Evan KUTTER 3:48:52,30 33
79 71 John EMERY 3:49:29,59 66
80 175 Steven Wilssens 3:49:41,28 40
81 127 Frank PAULA 3:50:07,73 60
82 94 Matthew ISON 3:52:37,68 31
83 163 David Volkov 3:53:47,26 41
84 160 David TRINDER Cyclepath PDX Racing 3:53:54,44 61
85 79 Chris Gardner 3:54:40,32 57
86 77 Greg FONG 3:55:10,33 36
87 124 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 3:56:10,09 46
88 138 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 4:02:50,45 53
89 159 David David TRICAMO 4:04:25,13 55
90 179 Nicolas ZURCHER 4:04:42,64 44
91 86 Michael HEAL 4:05:02,61 49
92 54 Andy BRINTON 4:05:22,92 57
93 21 Andrew Fleming 4:10:11,65 42
94 115 David McKinnie 4:11:14,27 61
95 101 Kyle Kotwica 4:12:12,10 55
96 39 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 4:14:02,41 49
97 22 Pete Fleming 4:14:20,39 40
98 156 Peter TAYLOR 4:14:55,96 65
99 125 Marshall Opel 4:15:45,45 28
100 131 Peter Rabenold 4:22:09,60 58
101 82 Stephen MAY 4:24:57,61 51
102 178 Marc Zenoniani 4:25:27,54 51
103 32 Nathan Miller 4:29:58,62 44
104 97 R. Colin KENNEDY 4:30:17,78 39
105 46 Thomas BONN 4:30:21,39 52
106 45 Michael Billings 4:30:28,75 52
107 109 Roger Mankus 4:31:24,43 62
108 164 Eben VON KOSS 4:36:48,12 59
109 60 Jim CLARK 4:38:36,91 64
110 37 Ziya ARIK 4:39:54,58 45
111 148 Zac SOUTHWIND 4:41:19,14 46
112 91 Jon Hernandez 4:43:45,53 66
113 72 Allan ERBES 4:51:15,03 62
114 41 Garry BAKER 4:52:19,82 52
115 59 Andy CHASTEEN 4:58:55,03 42
116 53 Eric Brainich 5:03:18,22 60
117 146 Larry SOKOLSKY 5:12:11,87 59
118 140 Roman SEMENOV 5:58:59,97 31
119 321 Ronald GIERLACH 6:15:34,94 26

Explorer Women

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 17 Rebecca FAHRINGER 2:44:59,41 30
2 18 Serena Bishop Gordon 2:58:59,45 40
3 13 Sarah Max 3:12:13,32 44
4 16 Jasmin DUEHRING 3:15:10,74 27
5 207 Morgan Cabot 3:17:39,78 31
6 213 Helene DRUMM 3:23:23,37 49
7 11 Amity ROCKWELL 3:26:07,29 26
8 223 Ryan Levering 3:26:14,73 41
9 247 Marika VIRAGH 3:26:25,19 28
10 12 Alison Tetrick 3:27:20,21 34
11 210 Anna Grace Christiansen 3:28:10,35 34
12 211 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 3:32:21,17 47
13 14 Kaysee ARMSTRONG 3:34:19,28 29
14 231 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 3:35:47,12 31
15 232 Chelsee PUMMEL 3:36:24,35 34
16 233 Claire Reinert 3:40:02,69 36
17 221 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 3:44:56,51 51
18 200 Adrienne ALLEGRETTI 3:44:57,98 43
19 222 Holland LaRue Team Finger 3:45:12,17 42
20 201 Hillary ALLEN 3:49:09,09 31
21 250 Alexandra YAKOVLEVA 3:52:16,18 36
22 237 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 3:52:48,91 46
23 235 Susan Robinson 3:54:45,85 50
24 20 Amanda Schaper 3:57:53,43 36
25 212 Dierdre Douglas 4:01:33,01 45
26 202 Erin AVERY 4:14:28,52 43
27 228 Breanne NALDER 4:17:50,89 35
28 248 Jamie Williams 4:23:29,49 50
29 234 Muffy Ritz 4:31:55,77 62
30 19 Beth Steen 4:36:48,20 39
31 217 Debbie Hakansson 4:42:56,57 62
32 15 Jackie CHASTEEN 4:58:49,60 38
33 242 Jennifer TERRY 5:01:17,09 41
34 205 Anna Buckley 5:03:14,55 45