Humbug Hurry Up

Yreka, CA
June 22, 2019

For results questions, please contact Kristi Green 

Updated July 3, 2019 at 3:45 PM

Category 1 - Men Category 1 19-34

Name Age Time
1 Mark Severy 29 1:39:47.6
2 Eric Isaacs 24 1:59:35.6
3 Raul Alvarado 25 2:11:36.4

Category 1 - Men Category 1 35-44

Name Age Time
1 Jace Ives 35 1:40:36.7
2 Jason Koster 41 1:45:24.5
3 Adam Schneider 36 1:56:56.7
4 Steven Wilson 39 2:00:44.2
5 Brett Butler 39 2:03:31.8
6 Johnny Mack 39 2:06:50.0

Category 1 - Men Category 1 45+

Name Age Time
1 E. Eric Johnson III 50 1:47:43.5
2 Andy Hougum 52 1:56:00.4
3 Paul Wertzberger 62 1:56:22.7

Category 1 - Men Category 1 Singlespeed

Name Age Time
1 Ryan Gracey 36 2:15:13.9

Category 1 - Women Category 1 19-34

Name Age Time
1 Jenna Kane 29 2:09:21.3

Category 2 - Men Category 2 19-34

Name Age Time
1 Austin Dowse 21 1:46:20

Category 2 - Men Category 2 35-44

Name Age Time
1 Jean Phillipe Jestin 38 1:20:06.3
2 Colter Chancellor 41 1:34:17.4
3 Josh Janeway 38 1:34:30.7
4 Willis Spencer 38 1:50:15.0
5 Jesus Fernandez 42 1:56:04.0
6 Seth Sanfilippo 38 1:56:20.2
7 Jeff Strutz 41 2:01:10.5

Category 2 - Men Category 2 45-54

Name Age Time
1 Ryan Singleton 47 1:27:19.7
2 James Bennie 53 1:29:34.4
3 Cory Persing 52 1:39:26.8
4 Mark Gilman 53 1:59:39.6
5 Steve Pendergast 51 2:04:49.0
6 John Robustellini 48 2:12:24.6
7 James Stevens 46 2:15:27.3
8 Rod Dowse 51 2:16:08.4
9 Aaron Keno 47 2:31:11.2
10 Brian Devlin 51 2:36:54.2

Category 2 - Men Category 2 55+

Name Age Time
1 John OBrien 60 1:24:03.0
2 Rod McCollough 62 2:05:25.0
3 Glen Rocky Shook 72 2:22:22.5

Category 2 - Men Category 2 Junior <19

Name Age Time
1 Ryan Pendergast 18 1:19:59.0
2 Kaedon Robustellini 15 1:34:02.5
3 Diego Ramirez 13 1:41:05.1
4 Thayne Hammer 11 1:46:57.3
5 Finn SanFilippo 12 2:06:21.6

Category 2 - Women Category 2 45-54

Name Age Time
1 Angie Bennie 51 1:49:27.5

Category 2 - Women Category 2 55+

Name Age Time
1 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour 55 1:55:47.9

Category 3 - Men Category 3 35-44

Name Age Time
1 Jarred Bennett 35 29:20.2
2 Ted Walker 40 34:04.8
3 Gregg Neitsch 42 40:31.3

Category 3 - Men Category 3 45-54

Name Age Time
1 Scott Quinn 48 34:37.8

Category 3 - Men Category 3 Junior 15-18

Name Age Time
1 Wyatt Tannaci 16 29:26.2
2 Luke Cook 15 41:09.1
3 Zane Callison 15 45:29.1

Category 3 - Men Category 3 Junior <15

Name Age Time
1 Tristan Tannaci 13 35:07.5
2 Tyson Walker 14 36:29.8
3 Samuel Neitsch 10 40:27.7
4 Sandy Montana 12 45:25.3
5 Micah Micah 13 45:36.9
6 Rafael Ramirez 10 50:41.5

Category 3 - Women Category 3 19-34

Name Age Time
1 Jessica Ellis 23 34:40.9

Category 3 - Women Category 3 35-44

Name Age Time
1 Barb Jones Rodriguez 36 40:53.6
2 Brenda Collins 37 48:47.0

Category 3 - Women Category 3 45-54

Name Age Time
1 Teri Callison 48 44:58.0
2 Kimberly Limon 50 46:42.8
3 Kathleen Saxer 49 46:43.7
4 Sylvia Hammer 46 52:40.9