Vancouver Courthouse Criterium

Vancouver, WA
July 30, 2006

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team City
1 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
2 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo Portland
3 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby
4 575 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
5 2085 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
6 565 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Salem
7 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland
8 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend
9 2063 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler Salem
10 755 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland
11 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
12 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
13 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop Portland
14 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United Portland
15 525 Christopher Bright United Finance Lake Oswego
16 512 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Lake Oswego
17 1323 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington Portland
18 430 Jesse Graden Veloshop Portland
19 390 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United Portland
20 387 Joshua Creem GSC United Portland
21 2216 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club Eugene
22 528 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
23 773 Hope Strode Poplollies Eugene
24 401 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland
25 1152 Robin Calver Veloshop Portland
26 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
27 77 Ian Gray Team Kaos Cycling Lincoln, NE
28 529 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland
29 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City
30 719 Jeff Thompson North River Racing Vancouver
31 1316 Nathan Spear Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Corbett
32 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports Bend
33 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
34 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard
35 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
36 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland
37 404 charles sowers United Finance Vancouver
38 431 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland
39 1649 Cole Hilton bike Lazy Boy Corvallis
40 1755 Jim Rantala Specialized River City Bicycles Sunriver
41 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
42 1619 Eugene Chacherine Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Camas
43 579 Ian Hendry Veloshop Portland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 404 charles sowers United Finance Vancouver
2 1189 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro
3 93 Hick Carter The Valley Athletic Club Olympia
4 2058 Ryan Morgan BikeKraft Cave Junction
5 2307 Michael Brunelle Eugene
6 1093 mike olson Hutch's Bend Bend
7 1729 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
8 2229 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
9 92 David Chipchase The Valley Athletic Club Olympia
10 2293 Dirk Martin Bike Peddler Salem
11 1214 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing Portland
12 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
13 1038 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
14 94 Brian Koder The Valley Athletic Club Lacey
15 1989 Tom Perilloux
16 1114 Jess Mace Portland
17 1254 Mark Crawford Sherwood
18 1120 David Sherman North River Racing Portland
19 2148 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports Bend
20 1610 Tim Dorman Bridgetown Velo Vancouver
21 91 John Siwinski
22 979 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles Woodland
23 1339 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles Camas
24 2148 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports Bend
25 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing Vancouver
26 1120 David Sherman North River Racing Portland
27 2148 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports Bend
31 1127 Greg Smith North River Racing Vancouver
32 1339 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles Camas
33 2191 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
DNF 1843 Matthew Leimbach Bike Peddler Salem
DNF 90 Nicholas Wilson ASU Cycling Vancouver
DNF 1987 Jean Boily Vancouver
DNF Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
DNF Ed Kendrick United Finance Pineville
DNF Brian Persons Corvallis
DNF Bob Svaricek Vancouver
DNF Tom Perilloux
DNF Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend
DNF Michael Lujan North River Racing Vancouver
DNF Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
DNF Brad Farra Milwaukie

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team City
1 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
2 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby
3 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend
4 903 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
5 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
6 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
7 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
8 913 Ian Alevy Forza Jet Velo Portland
9 985 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
10 935 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
11 978 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo Wilsonville
12 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend

Junior U13

Num Name Team City
1 927 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo Hillsboro
2 2235 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
3 922 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
4 1697 Zach Bowden Vancouver
5 29 Colby Wait-Molyneux Vancouver
6 1399 Clyde Bailey Veloshop Portland

Junior Women

Num Name Team City
1 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie
2 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
3 965 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team Beavercreek
4 954 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
DNF 947 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie

Masters 40+

Num Name Team City
1 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
2 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
3 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports Bend
4 169 Todd Fawcett Portland
5 2350 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland
6 409 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling Portland
7 737 Tom Simon North River Racing Vancouver
8 1276 Casey Patton Beaverton
9 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo Milwaukie
10 127 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
11 478 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
12 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Gresham
13 140 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team Portland
14 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance Portland
15 1003 Dave Faust Team Rose City Portland
16 2172 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
17 384 Mike Adams United Finance Tualatin
18 1970 Ken Spiess Portland
19 167 Brad Ross race organizer Portland
20 91 mike meier Vancouver
DNF 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
DNF 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
DNF 129 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo Portland
DNF 1394 Bill Byrd Vancouver
DNF 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton
DNF 328 Steve Rosvold North River Racing Vancouver
DNF 1610 Tim Dorman Bridgetown Velo Vancouver
DNF 1668 James Duke Springfield

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City
1 807 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's Lake Oswego
2 834 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
3 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
4 877 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Vancouver
5 101 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery Portland
6 158 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
7 822 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
8 159 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Vancouver
9 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Vancouver
10 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
11 141 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Portland
12 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Tigard
13 138 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
14 180 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
15 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton
16 128 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team Portland
17 104 Molly Cameron Veloshop Portland
18 146 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
19 858 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboror
20 523 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop Portland
21 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
22 197 John Browning Half Fast Velo Portland
23 866 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno Portland
24 811 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
25 122 Terry McLeod First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Sagle
26 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Springfield
27 802 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery Beaverton
28 150 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland
29 844 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery Beaverton
30 805 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery Portland
31 888 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
32 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
33 839 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Vancouver
DNF 151 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
DNF 842 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
DNF 876 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing Portland
DNF 103 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
DNF 586 Ross Spero Hutch's-Eugene Kent
DNF 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland

Women 1/2

Num Name Team City
1 652 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
2 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
3 773 Hope Strode Poplollies Eugene
4 203 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Washougal

Women 3/4

Num Name Team City
1 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
2 458 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies Springfield
3 1324 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington Portland
4 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem
5 607 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
7 692 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
8 297 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
9 628 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club Portland
10 965 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team Beavercreek
11 415 Kate Grosswiler Portland
12 1797 Judith Kendrick United Finance Eugene
13 1449 Kemberlea Brainerd River City Bicycles Portland