Mst/Jr Track Races

Portland, OR
August 14, 2007

Part of the Mst/Jr Track Races

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Jr 2k pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 02:55.86
2 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 03:03.95
3 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 03:06.75
4 Jonah George Forza Jet Velo 03:06.76
5 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 03:12.34
6 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo 03:19.07
7 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 03:42.54

Jr 3K

Name Team Time
1 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 04:10.33

Jr 500

Name Team Time
1 kevin mansker 38.08
2 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 39.42
3 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 43.66
4 Jonah George Forza Jet Velo 44.37
5 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 44.74
6 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 44.90
7 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 44.96
8 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo 47.28
9 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 55.25

Men 30+ 500

Name Team Time
1 Jay Brown Portland Velo 38.20
2 Matt Couzens 42.41
3 Clinton Morey Forza Jet- Dads 43.27

Men 30+ 3K

Name Team Time
1 Jay Brown Portland Velo 04:12.05
2 Ty Lambert Portland Velo 04:16.63
3 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 04:16.88
4 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 04:20.06
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 04:29.73
6 Matt Couzens 04:30.85
7 Brian List EWEB Windpower 04:35.34

Men 45+ 500

Name Team Time
1 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 38.66
2 James Thiele Team Rose City 42.22
3 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 43.15
4 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45.80
5 Bill Alsup 46.63
6 James B.Lee 55.25

Men 50+ 2K

Name Team Time
1 joe field GSC United 02:38.33
2 James Thiele Team Rose City 02:54.64
3 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:02.07
4 Bill Alsup 03:13.06
5 James B.Lee 04:01.73

Women 2K

Name Team Time
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 03:08.83
2 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 03:20.38
3 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 03:21.13
4 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 03:26.59
5 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 03:44.82

Women 500

Name Team Time
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 40.14
2 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40.64
3 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 42.63
4 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 49.54
5 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 50.34
6 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 50.67
7 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 53.94