Eugene Time Trial Series

Eugene, OR
April 17, 2007

Part of the Eugene Time Trial Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 844 Rob English Bike Friday 20 33:16
2 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 18 34:48
3 822 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Eugene 16 44:35

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1354 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 35:13
2 750 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 18 35:27
3 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 20 36:29
4 552 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club 18 37:14
5 698 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 16 37:26
6 781 Marcus Wyckoff University of Oregon Cycling Club 14 37:28
7 795 Geoffrey Huber Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12 38:19

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 214 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 20 41:32
2 400 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 18 42:21

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1316 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 20 35:29
2 1111 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 18 35:41
3 1190 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 16 37:00
4 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 14 37:01
5 1077 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 12 38:10
6 76 Dan Schmitt 10 38:16
7 1004 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports 9 38:35
8 1032 Ryan McKnab Chain Agents 8 39:03
9 1594 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 7 44:20

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2367 Carol Morgan Poplollies 20 42:29
2 1546 Robin Clevenger Collin's Cycle Shop 18 42:49
3 1575 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 43:05
4 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 14 43:29
5 1552 Lisa Spitzmiller 12 43:29
6 223 Jude Russell Sorella Forte 10 44:11
7 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 8 44:38
8 1523 Kris Jacobson 6 49:10
9 77 Tasha Wulff 4 49:58
10 2230 Jill Andrews Poplollies 00:00

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 20 41:31
2 Geoff Chabre Team Novara Eugene 18 47:49
3 782 Larry Jackson Team Jackson 00:00

Junior Men 8-15

Num Name Team Points Time
1 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 20 54:10

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2621 Mark Tribe Team Novara Eugene 20 36:59
2 1067 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 18 37:10
3 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 37:18
4 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 14 37:37
5 1551 Hanz Scholz 12 38:52
6 2384 Thomas Nash Bike Peddler 10 39:00
7 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 9 41:57

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1957 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 20 38:03
2 509 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower 18 38:16
3 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 16 39:00
4 2045 Michael Hickson EWEB Windpower 14 39:38
5 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower 12 40:46
6 2219 James Bell Team Novara Eugene 10 44:14

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1757 David Russell United Finance 20 37:00
2 2107 Douglas Sears 18 42:11

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Points Time
1 457 MJ Trahan Bicycles 101 20 1:00:36

Tandem

Num Name Team Points Time
1 988 Michael/Emma Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 20 48:03