Woodland Road Race

Woodland, Wa
August 19, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team
1 334 Seth Patla United Finance
2 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
3 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
4 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
5 900 Austin Arguello United Finance
6 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery
7 538 Karl Choltus GSC United
8 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
9 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
10 764 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
11 736 Scott Brown
12 548 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
13 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
14 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
15 601 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 1741 Cara Bussell North River Racing
2 1600 Beth Chase

Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 2409 Sean Babcock Team S+M
2 1034 James Norman
3 986 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower
4 1936 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo
5 2158 Elijah Romer
6 2212 Reuben Vyn Ironclad Performance Wear
7 2666 David Monnig
8 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
9 1555 Harald Graham North River Racing
10 98 David Embree Guinness Cycling Team
11 1016 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler
12 2078 Dennis Petross Portland Velo
13 1587 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
14 1038 Mark Rajotte GSC United
15 1922 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
16 2092 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
17 2088 Michael Szwaya
18 2415 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete
19 1745 John Lance North River Racing
20 2134 Sean Rogers
21 1929 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete
22 2309 Jason Feig Portland Velo
23 1353 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles
24 1360 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
25 1154 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
26 2695 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear
27 2172 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
28 638 Brody Boeger
29 2641 Mark Friel
30 369 Jeff Corenzen Disco Velo
31 1962 Eric White Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
32 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
33 94 Ruben Garcia The Valley Athletic Club
34 2258 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
35 2233 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
36 95 Rick Corkill
37 1236 Kevin Hedahl Ironclad Performance Wear
38 2142 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
39 2343 Brian Persons EWEB Windpower
40 2591 Jerry North Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
41 2475 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo

Junior

Num Name Team
1 908 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 97 Shannon Maris Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3 979 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 99 Matt Hammel

Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo
2 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
3 1006 Geoffrey Green
4 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
5 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
6 1089 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
7 584 Stuart Anderson River City Bicycles
8 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
9 96 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club
10 136 David Root United Finance
11 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
12 729 scott springer Portland Velo
13 2276 Jeffrey Chicoine
14 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 219 Georgann Shinn North River Racing

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team
1 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
3 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
4 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
5 146 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery
6 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno
7 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
8 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance
9 1912 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
10 881 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
11 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
12 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
13 853 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene
14 100 Aaron Johnson
15 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
17 1684 David Gray 9 to 5 Athlete.com
18 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
20 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
23 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
24 891 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
25 865 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health