2017 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated October 16, 2017 3:02 AM

Name Team Points
1 Brian Dessinger 95
2 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 92
3 Felipe Nystrom 89
4 Tom Kelly 78
5 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 74
6 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 70
7 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 69
8 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 66
9 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 65
9 Evan Murphy 65
11 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 62
11 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 62
13 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 61
14 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 59
15 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 58
16 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56
17 Loren Russell 54
17 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54
17 Chris Sarrett 54
20 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 53
20 Mark Shimahara 53
22 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52
22 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 52
24 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium 51
25 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 50
26 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 49
26 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49
28 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 48
29 Paul Mautner Veloforma 47
29 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 47
29 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 47
29 Dylan Wiggins 47
33 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 46
33 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 46
35 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45
36 Colin Rowan 44
36 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 44
36 Jacob Olander 44
36 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 44
40 Hazel Gross Team AF 43
40 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 43
40 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 43
40 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 43
40 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 43
45 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42
45 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 42
45 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 42
45 Ian Brown 42
49 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41
49 Jordan Faulds 41
49 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 41
49 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 41
49 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 41
49 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 41
55 Henrique Serra 40
55 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 40
55 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 40
58 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley 39
58 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 39
58 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39
58 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39
58 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 39
58 Perry Lund 39
58 Holland LaRue Team Finger 39
58 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 39
58 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 39
67 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38
67 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 38
67 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38
67 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 38
67 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 38
72 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 37
72 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 37
72 Clara Terrell English Cycles 37
72 Tyler Thessin Portland Velo Racing 37
72 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37
72 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 37
72 Fred mills Point S Racing 37
79 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 36
79 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36
79 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36
79 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 36
79 James Green 36
79 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 36
79 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36
79 Xander Viray 36
79 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 36
79 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 36
89 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35
89 Seth Patla PDX TI 35
89 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 35
89 Nolan Restivo 35
89 Nathan Dills 35
89 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 35
89 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
89 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 35
89 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
89 Christy Hawkins Team AF 35
99 Andrew Coe PDX TI 34
99 Suzy Renn Team Slow 34
99 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 34
99 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
99 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
99 Zane Strait 34
99 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34
99 Chris Lind Cyclepath Racing 34
107 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 33
107 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing 33
107 Mark Lipchick 33
107 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33
107 Alexander Zybin 33
107 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33
113 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 32
113 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32
113 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing 32
113 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 32
113 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 32
113 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 32
113 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 32
120 Edward Lanton 31
120 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 31
120 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade 31
120 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 31
120 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 31
120 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 31
120 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31
120 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 31
120 Ian Shreve 31
120 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 31
120 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31
120 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 31
120 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31
120 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31
120 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 31
120 kayden mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 31
136 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 30
136 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 30
136 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 30
136 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 30
136 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 30
136 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
136 Ryder Uetrecht 30
136 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 30
136 Christian Tresser 30
136 Nicole Pressprich Point S Racing 30
136 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
136 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30
136 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30
136 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 30
136 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 30
136 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 30
136 Quinlan Pfiffer 30
136 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 30
136 Adam Vanarsdall 30
155 Austin Arguello 29
155 Andrew Neill English Cycles 29
155 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 29
155 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 29
155 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 29
155 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 29
155 Traci Smolen Team S+M 29
155 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing 29
155 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 29
155 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 29
155 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 29
155 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com 29
155 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 29
155 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 29
155 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 29
155 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 29
155 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 29
155 Sarah Muench 29
173 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28
173 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 28
173 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 28
173 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 28
173 Robert Jackson River City Bicycles 28
173 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28
173 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 28
173 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 28
173 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 28
173 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 28
173 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 28
173 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 28
173 Nick Gibb 28
173 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 28
173 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 28
173 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 28
173 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 28
173 Tsering Alleyne 28
173 Kate Drennan BeerMongers Cycle Club 28
173 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 28
173 Rob Waldman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 28
194 David Rosen Sage Titanium 27
194 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 27
194 stephen mcdade Olympia Cycling Team 27
194 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 27
194 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27
194 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 27
194 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 27