2016 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated May 1, 2016 3:01 AM

Name Team Points
1 Tom Kelly 19
2 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 13
3 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 12
3 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
5 Tony Dirks Rogue 11
6 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 10
6 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
6 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 10
9 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 9
9 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 9
9 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 9
9 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
9 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 9
9 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 9
9 Greg Eyerly 9
9 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 9
9 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 9
9 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 9
9 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles 9
20 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 8
20 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 8
20 Damon Dimick 8
20 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 8
20 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 8
20 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 8
20 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 8
20 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 8
20 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
20 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8
20 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 8
31 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 7
31 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7
31 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 7
31 Joseph Holcomb Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 7
31 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 7
31 Andrew Hayes Rogue 7
31 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 7
31 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 7
31 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
31 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 7
31 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
31 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
31 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 7
31 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
31 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 7
31 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 7
31 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport 7
31 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 7
31 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
31 Jason Hardrath 7
31 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles 7
31 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 7
31 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
31 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
31 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 7
31 Eric Kaczmarek 7
31 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
31 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 7
31 Jake von Duering 7
60 Dickie Mallison VC Roger 6
60 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6
60 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 6
60 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 6
60 Jonathan Long 6
60 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles 6
60 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 6
60 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 6
60 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles 6
60 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 6
60 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6
60 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
60 Crossett Freilinger 6
60 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 6
60 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6
60 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles 6
60 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 6
60 Andrew LaVeine Audi 6
60 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 6
60 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 6
60 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 6
60 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
60 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 6
60 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6
60 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 6
60 Kyle Kotwica 6
60 Christian Tresser 6
60 Phil Webster Hammer Velo 6
60 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 6
60 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 6
60 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
60 Collin Turner PDX Devo 6
60 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
60 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 6
60 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 6
60 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 6
60 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
60 Matthew Wilkins 6
60 Mulu Slawta 6
60 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6
60 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 6
60 Keith Solano 6
60 Dylan Wiggins 6
60 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 6
60 Luke Gencarelli PDX Devo 6
105 David Hart Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles 5
105 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 5
105 Tim Ellerbruch 5
105 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 5
105 Mark Ginsberg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 5
105 John Hatfield Audi 5
105 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 5
105 Casey Patton 5
105 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
105 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 5
105 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 5
105 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 5
105 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 5
105 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 5
105 Leland Gilmore 5
105 Rob English 5
105 Trevor Spahr HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 5
105 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 5
105 Stephen McDade Olympia Cycling Team 5
105 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 5
105 Adam Kennedy 5
105 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 5
105 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
105 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
105 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 5
105 Joseph Cooney Portland Bicycle Studio 5
105 Norrene Godfrey 5
105 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 5
105 Helen Kennedy 5
105 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio 5
105 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 5
105 Michaela Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5
105 John Slawta 5
105 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
105 Norm Swygert 5
105 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 5
105 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 5
105 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 5
105 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 5
105 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 5
105 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 5
105 Adam Bucklin 5
105 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 5
105 Christy Hawkins 5
105 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles 5
105 Trevor Rice 5
105 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 5
105 Mckenna Mckee 5
105 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 5
105 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio 5
105 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 5
105 Robert Tornai Audi 5
105 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 5
105 Michael Myers 5
105 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 5
105 Dennis Traylor 5
105 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 5
105 Justin Guidroz Audi 5
105 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 5
105 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 5
105 Katie Linton 5
105 Lucie Browning 5
167 Thomas Morgan 4
167 Paul Mautner Veloforma 4
167 Vikki Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4
167 Scott Carroll 4
167 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 4
167 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4
167 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4
167 Jenny Slawta 4
167 David Smith 4
167 Will Harden Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 4
167 Andrew Coe Giro/River City Bicycles 4
167 John Kenney Rogue 4
167 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4
167 Galen Mittermann HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 4
167 Serena Bishop Gordon 4
167 Matthew S Martel 4
167 Nate Magaret VC Roger 4
167 Shane Johnson Trinity-Dryve 4
167 Cecily Norris Highfive Cycling 4
167 Alex Telitsine 4
167 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
167 Cory Duncan 4
167 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 4
167 Karin Wohlert Hammer Velo 4
167 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
167 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 4
167 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 4
167 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4
167 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
167 Bradley Taylor Hutch's Eugene 4
167 Alexandria Schultz Olympia Cycling Team 4
167 Jonathan McCoy HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 4
167 Anthony Monteleone 4
167 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4