2009 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated October 3, 2012 14:42 PM

Name Team Points
1 Brian Fawcett Pistis 85
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 80
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 79
4 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 77
5 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 73
6 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 70
7 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 69
7 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 69
9 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 67
10 James Thiele Team Rose City 65
11 Meg Mautner Bike Central 63
11 Cory Fawcett Pistis 63
13 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 62
14 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 60
14 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 60
16 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 59
17 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58
17 joe martin Veloce Racing 58
19 Ron Strasser Team S+M 57
19 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 57
21 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 56
21 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 56
23 Ron Magnus 55
23 Steven R Holland United Finance 55
25 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 54
26 Mark Krause Land Shark 53
26 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 53
26 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 53
29 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 52
29 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 52
31 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 51
31 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 51
31 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12 51
31 Brent Casady Existential Velo 51
31 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 51
36 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 49
36 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 49
38 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 48
38 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 48
38 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 48
38 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 48
38 Camille Hook BRIHOP 48
38 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 48
38 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 48
38 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 48
38 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 48
47 Brett Luelling 47
47 James Jonke Tireless Velo 47
47 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 47
50 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 46
50 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com 46
50 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 46
50 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46
50 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 46
50 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim 46
50 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 46
50 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 46
50 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 46
50 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 46
50 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo 46
50 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 46
50 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 46
63 Alice Pennington Veloforma 45
63 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 45
63 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 45
63 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 45
63 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 45
63 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45
63 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 45
63 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 45
71 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 44
71 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 44
71 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 44
71 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 44
71 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 44
71 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 44
71 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 44
71 Mark Hibbard 44
71 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 44
80 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 43
80 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 43
80 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 43
80 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 43
80 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 43
80 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 43
80 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 43
80 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43
88 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 42
88 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42
88 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 42
88 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 42
88 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 42
88 Adam Artner 1 Error 42
88 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 42
88 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 42
96 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41
96 John Howe Team Beer 41
96 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 41
96 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 41
96 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 41
96 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 41
102 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 40
102 Ivan Meadors EVBC United Finance 40
102 Brian Barker Brian Barker 40
102 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 40
102 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40
102 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex 40
102 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 40
102 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 40
102 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 40
102 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP 40
112 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 39
112 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte 39
112 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 39
112 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 39
112 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 39
112 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 39
112 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 39
112 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 39
112 John O'Brien ZteaM 39
112 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 39
112 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 39
112 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 39
112 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 39
112 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 39
112 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing 39
112 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 39
112 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 39
112 Cara Bussell 39
112 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 39
131 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38
131 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 38
131 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 38
131 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38
131 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 38
131 Trevor O'Neal na 38
131 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 38
131 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 38
131 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 38
140 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 37
140 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 37
140 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37
140 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 37
140 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 37
140 Colin Mullane Land Shark 37
140 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing 37
140 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37
140 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 37
140 Bill Croswell 1 Error 37
140 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 37
140 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 37
152 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
152 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36
152 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 36
152 Sean Passage 1 Error 36
152 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36
152 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 36
152 Matthew Slater ZteaM 36
152 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36
152 Randy Word Word-RCB 36
152 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 36
152 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 36
152 Colby Wait-Molyneux Specialized River City Bicycles 36
152 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36
152 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo 36
152 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 36
152 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 36
152 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 36
152 Wes Stephens SLOCUM Rebound Racing 36
170 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 35
170 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 35
170 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35
170 Bill Alsup 35
170 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 35
170 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 35
170 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 35
170 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 35
170 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35
170 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 35
170 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 35
170 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com 35
170 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 35
170 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
170 John Porter Portland Velo 35
170 Amy Shepard BRIHOP 35
170 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 35
170 Scott Pierce Pistis 35
188 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
188 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34
188 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 34
188 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 34
188 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 34
188 Andrew Bennett CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 34
188 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 34
188 Molly Mullane Land Shark 34
188 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 34
188 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34
188 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 34
188 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 34
188 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 34