2009 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated October 3, 2012 14:42 PM

Name Team Points
394 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles 26
394 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo 26
394 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 26
394 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26
394 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 26
394 Russell Gober Olson's Hammer 26
394 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 26
394 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 26
394 Rubin Field 1 Error 26
394 Mark McMurtry 26
394 Jacques Lafortune Collin's Cycle Shop 26
394 Audrey Brown Team S+M 26
394 John Foulston Portland Velo 26
394 Jeremy Jensen 26
394 Joshua Berry BODE 26
394 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 26
394 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 26
394 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 26
394 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo 26
394 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles 26
394 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 26
394 Eric MARTIN WebCyclery.com 26
394 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 26
394 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26
394 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 26
394 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin House of Pain 26
394 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 26
394 Jeff Wolf Team Vegan/OrganicAthlete 26
429 Pam Reid Team Rose City 25
429 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 25
429 Mike Adams United Finance 25
429 George Schreck United Finance 25
429 Alan Ott HRS/Rock Lobster 25
429 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 25
429 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25
429 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 25
429 John Lance North River Racing 25
429 Cliff McCann Pistis 25
429 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 25
429 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 25
429 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25
429 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25
429 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 25
429 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25
429 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 25
429 David Gustafson 25
429 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle 25
429 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25
429 David Heritage Wheelworks 25
429 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 25
429 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 25
429 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 25
429 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 25
429 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25
429 Jason Bacon 25
429 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 25
429 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 25
429 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 25
429 Tilly Field Team High School 25
429 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 25
429 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 25
429 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte 25
429 Mick Walsh ZteaM 25
429 John Slawta Land Shark 25
429 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 25
429 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 25
467 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing 24
467 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 24
467 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 24
467 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 24
467 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 24
467 Edward Lanton 24
467 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24
467 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 24
467 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 24
467 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 24
467 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 24
467 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 24
467 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 24
467 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 24
467 David Prause Super Relax Concept 24
467 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24
467 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24
467 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 24
467 Juan Cagampang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
467 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 24
467 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma 24
467 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles 24
467 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 24
467 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 24
467 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 24
467 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24
467 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24
467 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 24
467 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24
467 Joel Holly Showers Pass 24
467 brian echerer Butts on Bikes 24
467 Robert Stefanowicz 24
467 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete 24
467 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 24
467 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 24
467 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 24
467 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 24
467 Shawn Cecotti 24
467 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24
467 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 24
467 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 24
467 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 24
467 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 24
467 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 24
467 Britney Wimberly Pistis 24
467 David Montes UO Cycling/Lifecycle 24
513 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 23
513 Roger Joys United Finance 23
513 Brian Abers Bike Central 23
513 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 23
513 Peter Drach 23
513 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 23
513 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23
513 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 23
513 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 23
513 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 23
513 Mike Sheppard 23
513 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 23
513 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 23
513 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23
513 Jeremy Warnicke 23
513 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 23
513 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 23
513 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene 23
513 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 23
513 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 23
513 David English 23
513 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 23
513 Keith Fawcett Pistis 23
513 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 23
513 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 23
513 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo 23
513 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 23
513 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 23
513 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 23
513 Chase Banna 23
513 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 23
513 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 23
513 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 23
513 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 23
513 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 23
513 jonathan McCoy 23
549 Shari White Team Castelli 22
549 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 22
549 Mark Adamski OrganicAthlete 22
549 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 22
549 Scott Bradway Team S+M 22
549 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 22
549 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 22
549 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 22
549 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 22
549 john gorman Rapha Racing 22
549 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 22
549 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 22
549 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22
549 Bret Berner Team BMX 22
549 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 22
549 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 22
549 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 22
549 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend 22
549 Richard Hall Team Beer 22
549 Heather Wills Veloforma 22
549 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 22
549 Michelle Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22
549 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 22
549 Kara Helgren ZteaM 22
549 Bob Libby Tireless Velo 22
549 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex 22
549 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
549 Daniel Felts Portland State University 22
549 Susan Peithman Veloforma 22
549 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 22
549 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
549 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing 22
549 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 22
549 Tom Keller Pistis 22
549 Cameron Duff Word-RCB 22
549 Michael Mara Desert Orthopaedics 22
549 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 22
549 Cliff Allen 22
549 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 22
549 Ben Guernsey 22
549 Jason Borum River City Bicycles 22
549 William Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
549 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
592 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
592 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 21
592 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 21
592 Brandt Hueser 21
592 Roger Lloyd United Finance 21
592 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing 21
592 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 21
592 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 21
592 Casey Patton na 21