2011 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2011 7:48 AM

Name Team Points
763 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 17
763 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 17
763 Bill Valenta 17
763 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 17
763 Michael Scalzo 17
763 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 17
763 India King IRA Ryan Cycles 17
763 Mark Chasse 17
763 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 17
763 Joe Larson Team Bacon 17
763 Charles Henderson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 17
763 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 17
763 jennifer donnelly Super Relax Concept 17
763 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 17
763 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 17
763 Jeff Merwin 17
763 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 17
763 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 17
763 Mitchell Stevens Summit High School 17
763 Rick Zimmerman 17
763 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling 17
763 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 17
763 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 17
763 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 17
763 Danielle Curran Poplollies 17
763 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 17
763 Ryan Sperring Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 17
763 Kenneth Reed Green Submarine Records 17
763 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 17
763 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 17
763 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury 17
763 Tuuli Hakala Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 17
763 phil avery Fat Cobra Video 17
763 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
763 Britney Wimberly Pistis 17
763 brant ness 17
763 Alex Accetta Team Beer 17
763 Suzanne Girard Eberle 17
763 Chris O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 17
763 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 17
763 Mike Henry 17
763 David Hewett The Spokesmen 17
763 Michelle Johnson 17
763 Alex Croy The Spokesmen 17
763 Cullen Guinn 17
763 Kale Chalmers HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 17
847 Glen Gann Land Shark 16
847 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 16
847 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 16
847 Rachel Bagley 16
847 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 16
847 brett boyles United Finance 16
847 Peter Casey Portland Velo 16
847 Alex Criss Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 16
847 mark damon Hutch's-Eugene 16
847 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 16
847 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 16
847 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 16
847 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 16
847 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 16
847 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 16
847 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 16
847 Gary Smith 16
847 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo 16
847 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16
847 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 16
847 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Bike Shop 16
847 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness 16
847 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 16
847 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16
847 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW 16
847 Eric Aldinger Rage on The Machine 16
847 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW 16
847 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
847 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 16
847 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
847 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
847 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 16
847 Julia Fudge Poplollies 16
847 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 16
847 Tim Smith Rebound/Tireless Velo 16
847 Cosmic Miller Double Check/ Samari Noodle 16
847 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 16
847 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 16
847 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 16
847 Varner Seaman Existential Velo 16
847 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 16
847 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 16
847 Alex Turpin Bike Newport-Bier One 16
847 Mickey Mcdonald 16
847 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 16
847 David Eliopulos HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 16
847 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 16
847 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 16
847 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 16
847 James Jorgenson Life Cycle Bike Shop 16
847 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
847 Ryan King IRA Ryan Cycles 16
847 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 16
847 Michael Selinger 16
847 Tom Will NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 16
847 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 16
847 Mark Armstrong crank 16
847 Jake Linford Velo Loco 16
847 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 16
847 Chris Cortez Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
847 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 16
847 Michael Jones Mountain View Cycles 16
847 Ian Jackson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16
847 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 16
847 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 16
847 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 16
847 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 16
847 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 16
847 Robert K Brown 16
847 Michael Squire 16
847 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
847 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16
847 Karie Mawer SWEAT360 16
847 Michael Kosmala 16
847 Jennifer Johnson 16
847 Travis Talton 16
847 Jens MacAller 16
847 Shane Parker 16
925 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 15
925 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 15
925 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 15
925 Tim Ellerbruch Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 15
925 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
925 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 15
925 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
925 Yann Blindert HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 15
925 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 15
925 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 15
925 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 15
925 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 15
925 Lindsay Kandra Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 15
925 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 15
925 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 15
925 Todd Stewart 15
925 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
925 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 15
925 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 15
925 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 15
925 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
925 Dylan VanWeelden Embrocation Cycling 15
925 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 15
925 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 15
925 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 15
925 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 15
925 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
925 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 15
925 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 15
925 Matt Lyons University of Denver 15
925 Chad Hartley SWEAT360 15
925 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 15
925 chris brannen Team S+M 15
925 Robert Jaynes Pistis 15
925 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop 15
925 David Roulo Filth and Fury 15
925 Matt Meskill 15
925 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 15
925 Brian Larson 15
925 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 15
925 Andrew Kaylor Team Water.org 15
925 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 15
925 Zachary Hammond Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 15
925 Jesse Trigg 15
925 Adrian Richardson Ruckus Test Team 15
925 Brad Pauly 15
925 Zachary Perrin 15
925 Justin Tutor crank 15
925 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 15
925 Jonathan Miller Team America 15
925 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 15
925 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 15
925 Leah de Forest 15
925 Jay Rishel 15
925 Brian Sheadel Cycle Analysis 15
925 Mark Bradley 15
925 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 15
925 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team 15
925 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 15
925 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 15
925 Joshua Johnston 15
925 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 15
925 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling 15
925 Justin Drawbert Portobello-A Better Cycle 15
925 Doug Minarik 15
925 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 15
925 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 15
925 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 15
925 David Messenheimer Green Submarine Records 15
925 Cammia Kalimanis 15
925 Tom Palke 15
925 Jennifer Pereau Trusty Switchblade 15
925 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 15
925 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 15
925 Mike Lurie 15
925 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15