2011 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2011 7:48 AM

Name Team Points
925 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
925 Sean Bergman Portland Velo 15
925 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 15
925 Ken James Half Fast Velo 15
925 Michael Smith 15
925 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 15
925 Mark Mandigo crank 15
925 Kate Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy 15
925 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
925 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness 15
925 Andrew Murray crank 15
925 David Dorocke 15
925 Robert Thayer 15
925 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling 15
925 Zach Colton Summit High School 15
925 James Williams Sunnyside Sports 15
1017 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 14
1017 Marisa Reid ZteaM 14
1017 Brian List Bike Central 14
1017 Darren Pennington 14
1017 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo 14
1017 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW 14
1017 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 14
1017 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 14
1017 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 14
1017 Joe Hamilton 14
1017 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 14
1017 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 14
1017 Eric Meier 14
1017 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 14
1017 Trevor Norland Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 14
1017 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo 14
1017 James Randall bicycleattorney.com 14
1017 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 14
1017 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 14
1017 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 14
1017 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
1017 Steve Law Pistis 14
1017 Jeremy Warnicke 14
1017 Jim Stuck Portobello-A Better Cycle 14
1017 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 14
1017 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 14
1017 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 14
1017 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 14
1017 Greg Kempthorn Sunset Cycles 14
1017 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
1017 Michael Kender Portland Velo 14
1017 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 14
1017 Danny Lopez West End Bikes/Specialized 14
1017 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 14
1017 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team 14
1017 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 14
1017 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 14
1017 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's Westside 14
1017 Mary Skrzynski Pine Mountain Sports 14
1017 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 14
1017 Ed Worcester 14
1017 Loraine Blake Guinness Cycling Team 14
1017 Brent Wallace Portobello-A Better Cycle 14
1017 Ken Hahn 14
1017 Nathan Stiewig Pistis 14
1017 beth hamon Team Slow 14
1017 Michael Lindley Buy Local Cycling 14
1017 Orion York Team Bossen 14
1017 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop 14
1017 Jeff Birdsall 14
1017 Eric Hunter Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 14
1017 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
1017 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing NW 14
1017 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo 14
1017 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 14
1017 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 14
1017 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 14
1017 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 14
1017 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 14
1017 Catherine Cooper 14
1017 Esteban Vasquez River City Bicycles 14
1017 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 14
1017 Lisa George Portobello-A Better Cycle 14
1017 Nick Makanna Team S+M 14
1017 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 14
1017 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop 14
1017 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 14
1017 Scott Smith 14
1017 Joseph French 14
1017 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman Elite Team 14
1017 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 14
1017 Todd Davis 14
1017 Dan Dellitt 14
1017 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 14
1017 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 14
1017 Tommy Fieweger The Spokesmen 14
1017 Chris Nygaard Showers Pass 14
1017 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club 14
1017 Damon Dimick 14
1017 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato 14
1017 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 14
1017 Jon Coney 14
1017 Tige Harmon Team Highlander 14
1017 Jeff Brown Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
1017 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW 14
1017 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
1017 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 14
1017 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 14
1017 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
1017 Justin Ziehnert 14
1017 Chris Roots Moment Cycle Sport 14
1017 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 14
1017 Andi Greisel 1 Error 14
1017 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
1017 Michael Wise 14
1017 Erica Lurie 14
1017 David Fox Capitol Velo 14
1017 Davis Hand 1 Error 14
1017 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 14
1017 anthony sands 14
1017 Daniel Kappes Daniel Kappes 14
1017 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes / Hammer Nutrition 14
1017 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 14
1017 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 14
1017 DeeAnn Burton 14
1017 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 14
1123 Chad Swanson Team S+M 13
1123 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 13
1123 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 13
1123 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 13
1123 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
1123 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 13
1123 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 13
1123 PAT KUDSZUS Buy Local Cycling 13
1123 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 13
1123 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 13
1123 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo 13
1123 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 13
1123 Slate Olson Rapha Racing NW 13
1123 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 13
1123 Daniel Pasley 13
1123 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 13
1123 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 13
1123 Eric Teel 13
1123 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 13
1123 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 13
1123 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 13
1123 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
1123 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 13
1123 Marcel deLisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 13
1123 J.Michael Manning Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 13
1123 Gordy bolstad Chinook Cycling Club 13
1123 Marc Lutz Ketamine 13
1123 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 13
1123 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling 13
1123 Glenn Johnson Lewis & Clark Ultra 13
1123 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 13
1123 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 13
1123 Luke Sosnowski 13
1123 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
1123 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
1123 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 13
1123 James Buckroyd 1 Error 13
1123 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 13
1123 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 13
1123 Samantha Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 13
1123 Greg Shaffer 13
1123 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 13
1123 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 13
1123 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 13
1123 Michael Mara Boneyard Cycling 13
1123 dennis bley 13
1123 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 13
1123 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 13
1123 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 13
1123 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 13
1123 Cara VanGorder Lasof Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13
1123 Dean Lee Portland Velo 13
1123 Andrew Morphis Beermongers Cycle Club 13
1123 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 13
1123 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13
1123 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 13
1123 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 13
1123 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 13
1123 Alan Sutton Cyclepath Racing 13
1123 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 13
1123 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 13
1123 Carl Dreyer Portland Velo 13
1123 Levi Arzie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
1123 Kate Ayres 13
1123 Anthony Broadman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
1123 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
1123 Chris Nolke Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 13
1123 Santo Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 13
1123 Michael Van Domelen 13
1123 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 13
1123 Thomas Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team 13
1123 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 13
1123 Michael Finan 13
1123 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 13
1123 Larry Chow Portland Velo 13
1123 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club 13
1123 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 13
1123 John Slawta Land Shark 13