2012 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2012 3:23 AM

Name Team Points
198 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 33
198 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 33
198 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 33
198 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 33
198 Alex Shepherd Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 33
206 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 32
206 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 32
206 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32
206 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 32
206 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32
206 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 32
206 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 32
206 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32
206 Patrick Means Team S+M 32
206 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 32
206 Jaime Kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 32
206 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32
218 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31
218 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 31
218 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 31
218 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 31
218 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31
218 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 31
218 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 31
218 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 31
218 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 31
218 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 31
218 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 31
218 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 31
218 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31
218 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 31
218 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31
218 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 31
218 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31
218 Simon Robins 31
236 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 30
236 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30
236 David Rosen Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 30
236 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 30
236 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 30
236 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 30
236 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 30
236 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 30
236 Keith Fawcett Pistis 30
236 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 30
236 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30
236 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30
236 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works 30
236 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 30
236 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 30
236 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
236 Maire Osborn Lifecyle 30
236 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 30
236 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 30
236 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 30
236 Mark Bradley 1 Error 30
236 Robert Vigeant Cyclesport.com 30
236 Josiah Zukowski 30
236 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 30
236 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
236 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 30
236 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 30
236 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 30
236 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
236 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 30
236 Tyler Bump Portobello-A Better Cycle 30
236 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 30
268 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 29
268 Dan Houghton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 29
268 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 29
268 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 29
268 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 29
268 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 29
268 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 29
268 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 29
268 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 29
268 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 29
268 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 29
268 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 29
268 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 29
268 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 29
268 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 29
268 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 29
268 john nicholas DNR Cycling 29
268 Quasar Bennett Hapi-Go! 29
268 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 29
268 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 29
268 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 29
268 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29
268 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 29
268 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo 29
292 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 28
292 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 28
292 James Thiele Team Rose City 28
292 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 28
292 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 28
292 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 28
292 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 28
292 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 28
292 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 28
292 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 28
292 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 28
292 Michael Clark MX3L 28
292 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28
292 Terry Knight 28
292 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 28
292 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 28
292 Alissa Maglarty 28
292 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 28
292 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28
292 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 28
292 Doug Bredall 28
313 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 27
313 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 27
313 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 27
313 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 27
313 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 27
313 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27
313 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 27
313 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
313 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 27
313 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 27
313 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 27
313 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 27
313 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 27
313 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
313 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 27
313 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 27
313 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 27
313 Brian Gumpert 27
313 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
313 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 27
313 Cole Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 27
313 brad winn Team S+M 27
313 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 27
313 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 27
313 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 27
313 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 27
313 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC 27
313 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 27
313 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 27
313 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 27
313 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 27
313 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 27
313 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 27
313 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
313 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 27
313 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 27
313 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 27
350 Brian List Bike Central 26
350 Einar Traa Portland Velo 26
350 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 26
350 Michael Dehner 26
350 Joe Hamilton 26
350 Paul LaCava Giant 26
350 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 26
350 Kolben Preble Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
350 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 26
350 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 26
350 Cal Stone 26
350 John Walrod Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 26
350 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 26
350 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 26
350 Robert Anderson 26
350 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 26
350 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 26
350 christopher brown River City Bicycles 26
350 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling 26
350 Rick Gregory 26
350 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 26
350 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 26
350 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 26
350 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 26
350 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 26
350 Kim Matheson Team S+M 26
350 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 26
350 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 26
350 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 26
350 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 26
350 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 26
350 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 26
350 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 26
350 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 26
350 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M 26
350 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling 26
350 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 26
350 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M 26
350 Ryan Marquardt 26
350 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 26
390 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 25
390 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 25
390 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 25
390 jon burrill 25
390 Carl Decker Giant 25
390 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 25
390 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 25
390 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 25
390 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 25
390 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 25
390 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling 25