2012 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2012 3:23 AM

Name Team Points
599 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 20
599 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 20
599 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 20
599 Chris Deardorff Cyclesport.com 20
599 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 20
599 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 20
599 Tim Turk Land Shark 20
599 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 20
599 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 20
599 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team 20
599 Cody Peterson 20
599 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts/Ira Ryan 20
599 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 20
599 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
599 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 20
599 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 20
599 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 20
599 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 20
599 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade 20
599 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 20
599 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 20
599 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 20
599 Eric Lanners Team S+M 20
599 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 20
599 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 20
599 Seth Daniels Cyclesport.com 20
599 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 20
599 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 20
599 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 20
599 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 20
599 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 20
599 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo 20
599 Bruce Siefker Planet X p/b On One 20
599 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 20
599 William Sullivan CarbonBikesDirect.com, Boxer Industries, Hammer Nutrition 20
599 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 20
599 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 20
599 Mike Selinger 20
599 Cindy Lewellen 20
599 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 20
599 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 20
599 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 20
599 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 20
599 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club 20
599 Jon Coney 20
599 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 20
599 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
599 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com 20
599 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 20
599 Kyle Kruger 20
599 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
599 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 20
599 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 20
599 Rob Chapman Metropolis Cycle Repair 20
599 Brian Wielenga 20
599 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
599 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 20
599 Holly Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 20
599 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 20
599 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 20
599 James Williams Swell Vello/Sunnyside 20
662 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 19
662 Alex Criss Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 19
662 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 19
662 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19
662 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 19
662 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 19
662 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 19
662 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M 19
662 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 19
662 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 19
662 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 19
662 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 19
662 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 19
662 Sean Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 19
662 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team 19
662 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19
662 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 19
662 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW 19
662 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19
662 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army 19
662 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo 19
662 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 19
662 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19
662 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 19
662 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing 19
662 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 19
662 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 19
662 Loraine Blake Guinness Cycling Team 19
662 David Masuda crank 19
662 Stuart Elgin 19
662 David Pryor 19
662 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 19
662 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 19
662 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 19
662 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 19
662 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 19
662 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing 19
662 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 19
662 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club 19
662 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 19
662 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 19
662 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing 19
662 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 19
662 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 19
662 Mark Mandigo Hammer Velo 19
662 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 19
662 Juston Manville Screamin' Demons pb\ Cross Spikes 19
662 Janessa Wilson Hapi-Go! 19
662 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen 19
662 Daniel Carter 19
662 Julie Deal Beermongers Cycle Club 19
662 Colin Ross Portland State University 19
662 Rachel Lee Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
662 Brian Stalnaker CAPA-Soraz Racing 19
662 ILe Powell Team S+M 19
717 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 18
717 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 18
717 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 18
717 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 18
717 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 18
717 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
717 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 18
717 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob Ultra 18
717 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 18
717 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18
717 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 18
717 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 18
717 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 18
717 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
717 Julia Fudge Poplollies 18
717 Mike Taylor 18
717 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 18
717 Stephanie Hahn 18
717 Bjoern Brunner 18
717 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 18
717 John Droege Filth and Fury 18
717 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 18
717 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage 18
717 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 18
717 David Heddy Joe Bike 18
717 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 18
717 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 18
717 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 18
717 Ian Kenny 18
717 Tracy Marks na 18
717 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
717 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 18
717 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 18
717 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18
717 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 18
717 Tom Palke Team Mudman 18
717 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 18
717 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team 18
717 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
717 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing 18
717 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 18
717 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 18
717 Cynthia Velasquez 18
717 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 18
717 Tomas Quinones Gentle Lovers 18
717 Michael Wise Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 18
717 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 18
717 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling 18
717 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 18
717 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 18
717 Jeremy Hudson 18
717 Devin Bailly Stumptown Cycling Club 18
717 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy 18
717 John LIVINGSTON Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 18
717 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar 18
717 Allen Hardin AMH Velo 18
717 Max Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18
717 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW 18
717 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 18
777 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 17
777 Mathew Braun Team Audi 17
777 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
777 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 17
777 Alan Ott Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS 17
777 David German Hammer Velo 17
777 rachel bagley IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 17
777 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 17
777 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 17
777 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage 17
777 Brandt Hueser 17
777 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 17
777 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 17
777 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 17
777 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 17
777 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17
777 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
777 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 17
777 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 17
777 Molly Cogswell-Kelley MBSEF Cycling Team 17
777 Danny Weikel 17
777 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 17
777 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 17
777 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17