2012 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2012 3:23 AM

Name Team Points
777 John Paden 17
777 Matt D'Elia Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 17
777 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 17
777 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 17
777 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 17
777 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 17
777 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
777 Jordan Norris Joe Bike 17
777 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 17
777 Wayne Nussbaum 17
777 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
777 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 17
777 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 17
777 Crossett Freilinger 17
777 Ken Hahn 17
777 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team 17
777 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 17
777 Julie Kramer Team S+M 17
777 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 17
777 Adam Engelmeyer 1 Error 17
777 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 17
777 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
777 Tom Bird Planet X p/b On One 17
777 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 17
777 Christopher Ryan 17
777 Dwayne King Portobello-A Better Cycle 17
777 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 17
777 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 17
777 Mark Castle Portland Velo 17
777 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 17
777 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 17
777 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 17
777 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 17
777 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 17
777 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 17
777 Kate Ayres 17
777 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 17
777 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 17
777 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 17
777 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 17
777 Johnny Burrell 17
777 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 17
777 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 17
777 Sharon Keller 17
777 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 17
777 mark lipchick Life Cycle Racing Team 17
777 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 17
777 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 17
777 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 17
777 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 17
777 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade 17
777 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
777 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 17
777 PJ Houser 1 Error 17
777 Rod Mitchell 17
777 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 17
777 Adam Branfman HPC/RPM Mortgage 17
777 Brian Hays 17
777 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 17
777 Chris Redhouse 17
861 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 16
861 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 16
861 Joseph Boquiren 16
861 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
861 Dave Burnard Adobe Systems 16
861 Bill Alsup 16
861 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 16
861 Gabe Doebler 16
861 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 16
861 Ken M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 16
861 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 16
861 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16
861 Rob Russell SWEAT360 16
861 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 16
861 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 16
861 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16
861 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 16
861 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 16
861 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 16
861 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 16
861 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 16
861 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 16
861 Anthony ONeal 16
861 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 16
861 Matt Meskill 16
861 Brian Larson Poler/ Eddy Merkin 16
861 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 16
861 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 16
861 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
861 Neil Friedrich 16
861 kevin short baracuda 16
861 Matthew Case 16
861 Brooke Snyder bicycleattorney.com 16
861 Michael Chesnut 16
861 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 16
861 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team 16
861 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 16
861 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team 16
861 Aaron King Capitol Velo 16
861 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 16
861 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 16
861 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 16
861 Rick Zimmerman Portland Velo 16
861 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 16
861 Brandon Rothauge Planet X p/b On One 16
861 Benjamin Brainard 16
861 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 16
861 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
861 Garrett McAllister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 16
861 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 16
861 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club 16
861 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 16
861 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo 16
861 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 16
861 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 16
861 Shelley Dunlop Portland State University 16
861 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 16
861 Michelle Johnson Stumptown Cycling Club 16
861 Brian Carrico 16
861 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 16
861 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 16
861 Reed Avery Evviva Training 16
861 cole lalomia Portland State University 16
861 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
861 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 16
861 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 16
861 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club 16
861 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16
861 Fernanda Mejia Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 16
861 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 16
861 Gina Williams Camas Bike and Sport 16
861 kyle stephens Beermongers Cycle Club 16
861 Josh Snyder 16
861 Edward Kim DNR Cycling 16
861 Shawna Whitton Beermongers Cycle Club 16
861 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
861 Adam Ward 16
861 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 16
939 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 15
939 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 15
939 Brooke Hoyer Rebound/Tireless Velo 15
939 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15
939 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 15
939 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15
939 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 15
939 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team 15
939 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 15
939 Zach Gilmour 15
939 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 15
939 Dave Groner 15
939 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 15
939 mike meier 15
939 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 15
939 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 15
939 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 15
939 James Randall bicycleattorney.com 15
939 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15
939 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 15
939 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15
939 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 15
939 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
939 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 15
939 Steve Lacey 15
939 Beth Flanagan Beermongers Cycle Club 15
939 Mark Krause Land Shark 15
939 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 15
939 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 15
939 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
939 Sam Radakovich CAPA-Soraz Racing 15
939 Rob English English Cycles 15
939 Greg Freyberg Greg Freyberg 15
939 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 15
939 Roger Wimberly Pistis 15
939 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 15
939 Ellen Miller 15
939 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
939 Lisa Campbell 15
939 Larry Hunter 15
939 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
939 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair 15
939 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra Video 15
939 Ben Van Raalte Mud Warriors 15
939 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 15
939 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 15
939 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
939 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 15
939 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
939 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad 15
939 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio 15
939 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15
939 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15
939 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 15
939 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 15
939 Bennett Shane Trailhead Coffee Roasters 15
939 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
939 Remy Maguire Team S+M 15
939 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles 15
939 Curtis Burrill LOOP ROPE 15
939 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 15
939 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 15