2012 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2012 3:23 AM

Name Team Points
939 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 15
939 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 15
939 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu 15
939 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 15
939 Tyse van Luik 15
939 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 15
939 Dirk Siverts 15
939 Paul Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 15
939 Kenny Prowse 1 Error 15
939 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 15
939 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 15
939 Matt Hooge 15
939 Jeff Dreiling 15
939 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo 15
939 Bernard Acevedo Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 15
939 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 15
939 Brett Cassidy Human Powered 15
939 Maria Patla River City Bicycles 15
939 Robin Stancliff SWEAT360 15
939 Andy Morris 15
939 Tim Shannon 15
939 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 15
939 Patrick Reedy Team CF 15
939 David Robinson 15
939 brian Hobelman Trusty Switchblade 15
939 Ryan Morgan 15
939 Zachary Murphy 15
939 Jericho Winter Beermongers Cycle Club 15
939 Joseph Ketner 15
939 Will Hawkins 1 Error 15
939 Julia Schobben Westiew Cyclocats 15
939 Justin Brauner 15
939 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 15
939 Jamie Gilchrist Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15
1035 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 14
1035 Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale 14
1035 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 14
1035 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 14
1035 John Forbes Cyclesport.com 14
1035 Peter Gutwald HPC/RPM Mortgage 14
1035 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 14
1035 Brian Abers Bike Central 14
1035 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 14
1035 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 14
1035 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 14
1035 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 14
1035 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club 14
1035 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Co-Motion 14
1035 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 14
1035 Todd Stewart 14
1035 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 14
1035 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
1035 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 14
1035 Marc Lutz Scorpius Cycles 14
1035 Dan Birman Cyclesport.com 14
1035 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 14
1035 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works 14
1035 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 14
1035 Gary Szalay 14
1035 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 14
1035 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 14
1035 Chris Kovash Land Shark 14
1035 Christopher Tuttle Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 14
1035 Mark Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 14
1035 Jordan Selker Corvallis High School 14
1035 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 14
1035 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14
1035 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 14
1035 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW 14
1035 Juntu Oberg Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 14
1035 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu 14
1035 Dean Lee Portland Velo 14
1035 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 14
1035 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 14
1035 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 14
1035 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 14
1035 Josh LaGrange 14
1035 Michael Cole 1 Error 14
1035 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 14
1035 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 14
1035 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 14
1035 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14
1035 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
1035 Jennifer Pereau Trusty Switchblade 14
1035 Ben Chinburg Trailhead Coffee Roasters 14
1035 Juergen Orlich Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 14
1035 Mike Lurie Garnish Apparel 14
1035 Paul Bascom Portland Velo 14
1035 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 14
1035 Joe Tysoe 1 Error 14
1035 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 14
1035 David Miller Team Rose City 14
1035 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 14
1035 Joshua Diep-Anderson Team Cthulhu 14
1035 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 14
1035 Patrick Hultgren 14
1035 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 14
1035 Sean Graham Swift Cycling Club 14
1035 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 14
1035 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360 14
1035 Steven Thorne Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 14
1035 Christopher Burge Human Powered 14
1035 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 14
1035 chris mccraw Team Slow 14
1035 Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling 14
1035 Anthony San Filippo 14
1035 Christian Buesch 14
1035 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Harlots 14
1035 Katy Giombolini 14
1035 Athena Salvador 14
1035 Ethan Fuld 1 Error 14
1035 Maxwell Merkle Portobello-A Better Cycle 14
1035 Effie Siverts 14
1035 Freddy Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
1035 Katie Ryan Desert Orthopedics 14
1035 Cory Solovewicz Go Bananas! 14
1035 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 14
1118 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13
1118 Marisa Reid ZteaM 13
1118 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo 13
1118 brett boyles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 13
1118 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 13
1118 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 13
1118 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 13
1118 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
1118 Mark Newsome RAO/Imperial River Racing 13
1118 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
1118 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo 13
1118 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 13
1118 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Race Team 13
1118 Aaron Tuckerman corsa concepts/DiamondBack 13
1118 Lisa Turnbull Team Rep 13
1118 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
1118 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 13
1118 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 13
1118 Guy Smith MadAlchemy 13
1118 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 13
1118 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 13
1118 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 13
1118 Christopher Luby 13
1118 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 13
1118 McKenzie Thramer Hutch's-Co-Motion 13
1118 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 13
1118 Brett Golden 13
1118 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13
1118 Michael Horwitz Capital Pacific 13
1118 Adam Gomez 13
1118 Jonathan Pierce 13
1118 chris brannen Team S+M 13
1118 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 13
1118 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 13
1118 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing 13
1118 Matt Edler 1 Error 13
1118 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 13
1118 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 13
1118 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 13
1118 Andrew Thomas 13
1118 Ian Steigerwald Kona Grassroots 13
1118 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 13
1118 Erica Zaworski Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 13
1118 Graham Kelley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 13
1118 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 13
1118 Matthew Huxley Camas Bike and Sport 13
1118 Shawn Rader Team Western Bike Works 13
1118 Lanakila MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13
1118 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
1118 jordan staples Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13
1118 Tim Kalimanis 13
1118 Ian Mastenbrook Reall Racing 13
1118 Cammia Kalimanis 13
1118 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 13
1118 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 13
1118 erik goodfriend 13
1118 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 13
1118 MG Smith Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 13
1118 soren clark Amnesia 13
1118 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 13
1118 Mark Stoller 13
1118 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 13
1118 Keith Seed Rolf Prima 13
1118 Cat Moscibrocki 13
1118 Sean Bergman Portland Velo 13
1118 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance 13
1118 Peter Buco Portland State University 13
1118 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 13
1118 Alex Accetta Stumptown Cycling Club 13
1118 Eric Mellencamp SWEAT360 13
1118 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 13
1118 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 13
1118 Gabrielle Lehnert Evviva 13
1118 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 13
1118 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike 13
1118 Hannah Tyler Human Powered 13
1118 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team 13
1118 Tom Cole Excel Sports 13
1118 Lindsey Kuipers 13
1118 ryan thompson Boise Cycling Development Team 13
1118 Paolo Zanetti 13
1118 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13
1118 mike tomlinson Hillsboro Bike Company 13