2013 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2013 4:24 AM

Name Team Points
187 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 34
187 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 34
187 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 34
187 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 34
187 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 34
206 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 33
206 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 33
206 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 33
206 Ron Strasser Team S+M 33
206 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 33
206 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33
206 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 33
206 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 33
206 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33
206 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 33
206 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33
206 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 33
206 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio 33
206 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33
206 alex lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club 33
206 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 33
222 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 32
222 Brian Abers BriHOP Cycling 32
222 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 32
222 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 32
222 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 32
222 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 32
222 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 32
222 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 32
222 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 32
222 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 32
222 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 32
222 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 32
222 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32
222 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 32
222 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 32
222 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 32
222 Rod Mitchell 32
222 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 32
222 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 32
241 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31
241 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 31
241 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31
241 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 31
241 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31
241 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 31
241 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 31
241 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31
241 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 31
241 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31
241 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31
241 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31
241 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 31
241 Terry Knight 31
241 Carson Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 31
241 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 31
241 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 31
241 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 31
241 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 31
241 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 31
241 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31
241 kyle stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 31
241 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 31
264 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 30
264 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 30
264 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 30
264 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 30
264 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 30
264 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 30
264 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 30
264 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 30
264 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 30
264 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 30
264 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club 30
264 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 30
264 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 30
264 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30
278 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29
278 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 29
278 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 29
278 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 29
278 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 29
278 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 29
278 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 29
278 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29
278 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 29
278 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 29
278 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29
278 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 29
278 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 29
278 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 29
278 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 29
278 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 29
278 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 29
278 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 29
278 Andy Leritz Team S+M 29
278 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 29
278 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 29
278 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29
278 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 29
278 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 29
278 Marek Litinsky 29
278 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 29
278 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 29
305 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 28
305 Richard Hogan Land Shark 28
305 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28
305 Pam Reid Team Rose City 28
305 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 28
305 Casey Patton 28
305 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 28
305 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 28
305 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28
305 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 28
305 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized 28
305 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 28
305 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team 28
305 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 28
305 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 28
305 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 28
305 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 28
305 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 28
305 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 28
305 Jennifer Pereau Trusty Switchblade 28
305 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 28
305 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing 28
305 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes 28
305 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 28
305 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28
330 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 27
330 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 27
330 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 27
330 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 27
330 Michael Benno Dark Horse 27
330 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 27
330 luke demoe Reall Racing 27
330 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 27
330 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 27
330 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 27
330 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 27
330 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 27
330 Sage Freeman Planet X p/b On One 27
330 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 27
330 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 27
330 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 27
330 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 27
330 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 27
330 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 27
330 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 27
330 Cristian Fuentes crank 27
330 Tracy Marks na 27
330 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 27
330 Cesar Villanueva HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27
330 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 27
330 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade 27
330 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth 27
330 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 27
330 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 27
330 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 27
330 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade 27
330 Traci Smolen 27
330 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 27
330 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 27
330 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling 27
330 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27
330 Stephen Laurent 27
330 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 27
368 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 26
368 Scott Barker 26
368 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 26
368 Paul LaCava Giant 26
368 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse 26
368 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 26
368 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26
368 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 26
368 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 26
368 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 26
368 John Porter Bellovaci United 26
368 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 26
368 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 26
368 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima 26
368 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 26
368 Mark Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team 26
368 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 26
368 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 26
368 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 26
368 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 26
368 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 26
368 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26
368 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
368 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 26
368 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 26
368 John Ayres 26
368 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 26
368 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 26
368 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon 26
368 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 26
368 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
368 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 26
368 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 26