2013 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2013 4:24 AM

Name Team Points
368 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
368 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 26
368 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse 26
368 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26
368 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 26
368 William Hummels Hapi-Go! 26
407 Mathew Braun Team Audi 25
407 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 25
407 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport 25
407 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 25
407 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 25
407 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 25
407 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 25
407 Geoffrey Huber Kona/Fat Tire Farm 25
407 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 25
407 Steve Lacey West End Bikes/Specialized 25
407 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 25
407 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 25
407 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo 25
407 Ken Hahn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25
407 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks 25
407 Matt Richmond HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25
407 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 25
407 Mark Bradley Unattached 25
407 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 25
407 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 25
407 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25
407 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 25
407 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 25
407 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 25
407 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 25
407 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade 25
407 jeff turner Dallas Bike Works 25
407 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 25
407 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 25
407 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters 25
407 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 25
407 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25
407 David Baldwin 25
407 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 25
407 Randall Fransen 25
407 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio 25
443 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 24
443 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
443 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 24
443 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24
443 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo 24
443 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 24
443 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 24
443 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 24
443 Craig Ruby Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 24
443 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 24
443 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 24
443 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 24
443 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling 24
443 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 24
443 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 24
443 Tim White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 24
443 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 24
443 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 24
443 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 24
443 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 24
443 Chris Ward 24
443 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 24
443 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 24
443 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 24
443 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 24
443 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 24
443 Cameron Beard Hutches-Slocum-Specialized 24
443 Elisabeth Mahoney 24
443 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 24
443 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 24
443 Matt Hooge 24
443 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 24
443 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 24
443 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 24
443 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 24
443 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 24
443 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 24
443 Keith Wolff 24
443 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 24
443 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling 24
443 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
443 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
443 Tim Connelly 24
443 Anthony Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 24
443 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 24
443 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio 24
443 Travis Parker 24
490 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 23
490 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 23
490 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 23
490 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 23
490 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 23
490 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 23
490 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 23
490 Julia Fudge Poplollies 23
490 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 23
490 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 23
490 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 23
490 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 23
490 Dylan McNamee 23
490 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 23
490 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental 23
490 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
490 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 23
490 Clara Terrell 23
490 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 23
490 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 23
490 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 23
490 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 23
490 Chris Valencia Team S+M 23
490 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters 23
490 Devin Bailly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 23
490 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club 23
490 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 23
490 Sheri Zwagerman Team Krunk Shox. 23
490 Jason Musengo 23
490 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com 23
490 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 23
490 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 23
490 Jeff Hollister 23
490 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 23
524 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 22
524 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 22
524 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 22
524 jim fox bicycleattorney.com 22
524 Joe Hamilton 22
524 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 22
524 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 22
524 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
524 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 22
524 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 22
524 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army 22
524 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 22
524 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 22
524 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima 22
524 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 22
524 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
524 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Cycling 22
524 Beth Burns Dark Horse 22
524 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 22
524 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima 22
524 Eric Lanners Team S+M 22
524 Kristin Bott Team Slow 22
524 Linus Clark Hapi-Go!/PDX Mud Warriors 22
524 Stephanie Hahn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 22
524 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
524 Charles Henderson Lost Highway 22
524 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 22
524 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
524 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
524 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
524 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 22
524 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 22
524 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22
524 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 22
524 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 22
524 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima 22
524 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
524 Tom Palke Team Mudman 22
524 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 22
524 Mark Stoller Cat in the Hat 22
524 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 22
524 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team 22
524 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 22
524 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 22
524 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 22
524 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
524 Jeremy Hudson 22
524 Jeff Quinn VELOART 22
524 Patrick Reedy 22
524 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo 22
524 Don Petersen 22
524 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 22
524 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 22
524 Cory Solovewicz Go Bananas! 22
524 ben corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio 22
524 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 22
524 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 22
524 Caroline Gentry Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 22
524 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 22
583 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 21
583 David German Hammer Velo 21
583 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 21
583 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 21
583 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger 21
583 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 21
583 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 21
583 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW 21
583 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling 21
583 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 21
583 Rob English English Cycles 21
583 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 21
583 Scott Gerwig 21
583 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 21
583 Robert Stefanowicz 21
583 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 21
583 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 21
583 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 21