2015 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2015 3:02 AM

Name Team Points
556 Ed Wheeler 19
556 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 19
556 Joshua Pfaendler 19
556 Wesley Woosley 19
556 Erik Offner 19
556 Andy Borell Threshold Velo 19
556 Cassell Lefevre Hood River Velo 19
608 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 18
608 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 18
608 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger 18
608 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 18
608 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 18
608 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 18
608 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 18
608 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 18
608 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 18
608 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio 18
608 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
608 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 18
608 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 18
608 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
608 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
608 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 18
608 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 18
608 Yuji Sumimoto 18
608 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 18
608 Scott A Rider Grouptrail Cycling 18
608 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 18
608 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
608 Joe Tysoe 18
608 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
608 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
608 Troy Nelson Twin Six 18
608 Eric McKee Marty's Cycles 18
608 Justin Tunis 18
608 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 18
608 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 18
608 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 18
608 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18
608 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 18
608 John Lehman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
608 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 18
608 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 18
608 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18
608 Matt Kline MARTYS 18
608 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 18
608 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 18
608 Bill Fields Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 18
608 David Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 18
608 Deborah Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 18
608 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing 18
608 Ed Waters 18
608 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18
608 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 18
608 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy 18
608 Robert Tornai Audi 18
608 James Graves 18
608 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18
608 Artur Grochowski Threshold Velo 18
660 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 17
660 Doug Brecht Multnomah Athletic Club 17
660 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 17
660 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 17
660 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
660 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
660 Tim Turk 17
660 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 17
660 Steve Lacey Team S+M 17
660 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 17
660 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 17
660 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 17
660 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 17
660 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 17
660 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 17
660 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
660 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 17
660 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 17
660 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 17
660 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 17
660 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 17
660 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 17
660 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 17
660 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 17
660 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 17
660 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 17
660 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 17
660 Eddie DeLisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17
660 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 17
660 Zhaolong Wu 17
660 Greg Talbert 17
660 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo 17
660 Cesar Carrillo 17
660 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing 17
660 Phil Webster Hammer Velo 17
660 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 17
660 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 17
660 David Baldwin 17
660 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 17
660 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 17
660 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery 17
660 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 17
660 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
660 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 17
660 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 17
660 Jacquelyn O'Grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17
660 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar 17
660 Sophie Andrews Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17
660 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 17
660 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery 17
660 tristan bond Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 17
660 Jason Hughes Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 17
660 Stephen Zadrozny Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 17
660 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 17
660 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting 17
660 Chris Wierman 17
660 Travis Dutton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 17
660 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 17
660 Adam Bruns 17
660 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 17
660 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows 17
660 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 17
660 Tyler Lovejoy Bend Endurance Academy 17
660 J Pearce Beissinger J Pearce Beissinger 17
724 Glen Gann Land Shark 16
724 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 16
724 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16
724 James Thiele Tempo / KWC 16
724 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 16
724 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 16
724 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo 16
724 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 16
724 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing 16
724 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 16
724 Camden Morey 16
724 Alan Whitney Rogue 16
724 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army 16
724 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 16
724 Rob English English Cycles 16
724 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team 16
724 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 16
724 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 16
724 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing 16
724 Joe Pinzone Threshold Velo 16
724 Bjoern Brunner 16
724 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA 16
724 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16
724 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 16
724 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 16
724 Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts 16
724 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 16
724 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 16
724 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 16
724 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair 16
724 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing 16
724 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 16
724 Zach Rotstein The Athletic Community 16
724 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 16
724 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club 16
724 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 16
724 Jon Coney 16
724 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 16
724 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 16
724 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 16
724 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 16
724 Steven Soto Hapi-Go! 16
724 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 16
724 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 16
724 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
724 Adam DeMarzo Trinity Bikes 16
724 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
724 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 16
724 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 16
724 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
724 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 16
724 Christy Hawkins Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 16
724 Robert Hayes 16
724 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 16
724 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 16
724 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 16
724 Ryan DeVries bicilista 16
724 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 16
724 Sven Geirnaert 16
724 James Rowan Black Magic Sweeps 16
724 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing 16
724 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 16
724 Riley Hooks Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 16
724 Doug Merritt KimMongers Cycle Club 16
724 Alastair Cox 16
724 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 16
724 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 16
724 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com 16
724 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 16
724 Gavin McGregor 16
724 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio 16
724 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 16
724 Aaron Frechette 16
724 Sam Pitcavage 16
724 Iris Dougherty Club Taco 16
724 Dave Metz 16
800 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15