2016 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2016 3:02 AM

Name Team Points
1 Brian Dessinger 100
2 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 86
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 84
3 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 84
5 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio 82
5 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 82
7 Tom Kelly 78
7 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 78
7 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 78
10 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 76
11 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 74
12 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 66
12 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 66
14 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 65
15 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 64
16 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 62
16 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 62
16 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 62
19 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 61
19 Collin Turner PDX Devo 61
21 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles 60
21 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 60
23 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59
23 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 59
25 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 58
26 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 57
26 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57
26 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 57
26 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 57
26 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 57
31 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 56
31 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing 56
33 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 55
33 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 55
33 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 55
33 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 55
37 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 54
37 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 54
37 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing 54
37 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 54
41 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 53
41 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53
43 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 52
43 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 52
43 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 52
43 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 52
43 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 52
48 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51
48 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 51
48 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 51
48 Brian Ostlind 51
48 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51
53 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 50
53 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 50
55 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49
55 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 49
55 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 49
55 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 49
59 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 48
59 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 48
59 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 48
62 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 47
62 Norrene Godfrey Team M.E. 47
62 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 47
62 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 47
62 Holland LaRue Team Finger 47
62 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 47
62 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 47
62 Russell Walker 47
70 Paul Mautner Veloforma 46
70 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 46
70 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 46
70 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 46
74 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45
74 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 45
74 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 45
74 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio 45
74 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 45
74 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45
74 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 45
74 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 45
74 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 45
83 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 44
83 Dylan Wiggins 44
83 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 44
86 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 43
86 Robert Jackson Giro/River City Bicycles 43
86 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 43
86 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles 43
86 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43
86 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 43
86 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 43
93 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42
93 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42
93 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42
93 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 42
93 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 42
93 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 42
93 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 42
93 Justin Guidroz 42
101 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41
101 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 41
101 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 41
101 Brian Kesselman Audi 41
101 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 41
101 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 41
101 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 41
101 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 41
109 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 40
109 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40
109 Cameron Duff Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 40
109 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 40
109 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 40
109 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 40
109 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 40
109 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 40
109 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40
109 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 40
119 Flo Leibowitz 39
119 Trevor Spahr HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 39
119 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 39
119 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 39
119 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 39
119 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39
119 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 39
126 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 38
126 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles 38
126 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 38
126 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 38
126 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 38
126 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38
126 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 38
126 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 38
126 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38
126 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 38
126 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo 38
137 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 37
137 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 37
137 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 37
137 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 37
137 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 37
137 Suzy Renn Team Slow 37
137 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 37
137 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 37
137 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37
137 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 37
137 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 37
137 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 37
137 Tim Sipe Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 37
137 Christian Tresser 37
137 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 37
137 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 37
137 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 37
154 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36
154 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 36
154 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 36
154 Joseph Holcomb 36
154 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 36
154 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 36
154 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
154 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 36
154 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 36
154 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
154 Barry Rich BBC Bike Gallery Continental 36
154 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 36
154 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
154 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio 36
154 Griffin Smith Marty's Cycles 36
169 Edward Lanton 35
169 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 35
169 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 35
169 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 35
169 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows 35
169 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35
169 Charles Barrett 35
169 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 35
169 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 35
169 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
169 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
169 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 35
169 Perry Lund Hutch's Slocam 35
169 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA 35
169 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta 35
184 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 34
184 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 34
184 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 34
184 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34
184 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 34
184 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 34
184 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 34
184 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 34
184 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 34
184 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
184 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34
184 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 34
184 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 34
184 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo 34
184 Paul Armstrong Audi 34
184 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult 34
184 albert rodriguez The Hub Cyclery 34