2017 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated September 21, 2017 3:01 AM

Name Team Points
1 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 81
1 Felipe Nystrom 81
3 Tom Kelly 78
3 Brian Dessinger 78
5 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 70
6 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 69
7 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 66
8 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 61
8 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 61
10 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 56
11 Evan Murphy 55
12 Mark Shimahara 53
13 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 52
13 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52
15 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 48
15 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 48
15 Chris Sarrett 48
18 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 47
19 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 46
20 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 45
20 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45
22 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 44
22 Loren Russell 44
24 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 43
24 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 43
26 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 42
26 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 42
28 Paul Mautner Veloforma 41
29 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 40
29 Henrique Serra 40
31 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 39
31 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 39
31 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 39
34 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 38
34 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 38
34 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 38
37 Clara Terrell English Cycles 37
37 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37
37 Tyler Thessin Portland Velo Racing 37
37 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37
37 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 37
37 Dylan Wiggins 37
43 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 36
43 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 36
43 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 36
46 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35
46 Nathan Dills 35
46 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 35
46 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
46 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 35
46 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 35
52 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 34
52 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 34
52 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 34
52 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34
56 Hazel Gross Team AF 33
56 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 33
56 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 33
56 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 33
56 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 33
56 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33
56 Perry Lund 33
56 Ian Brown 33
56 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33
56 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33
66 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 32
66 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32
66 Jacob Olander 32
66 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing 32
66 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 32
66 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 32
72 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 31
72 Jordan Faulds 31
72 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 31
72 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31
72 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31
72 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31
72 Alexander Zybin 31
79 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 30
79 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 30
79 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30
79 Christian Tresser 30
79 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30
79 Nicole Pressprich Point S Racing 30
79 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30
79 Christy Hawkins Team AF 30
79 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
79 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 30
89 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 29
89 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 29
89 Austin Arguello 29
89 Andrew Neill English Cycles 29
89 Andrea Fisk Point S Racing 29
89 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 29
89 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 29
89 Mark Lipchick 29
89 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29
89 Holland LaRue Team Finger 29
89 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 29
89 Quinlan Pfiffer 29
89 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 29
89 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 29
89 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 29
104 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28
104 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 28
104 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 28
104 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 28
104 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 28
104 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 28
104 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28
104 Ryder Uetrecht 28
104 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28
104 Nick Gibb 28
104 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28
104 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 28
104 Tsering Alleyne 28
104 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 28
118 Seth Patla PDX TI 27
118 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 27
118 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 27
118 Andrew Coe PDX TI 27
118 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 27
118 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
118 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 27
118 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
118 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 27
118 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 27
118 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 27
118 Kyle Kotwica 27
118 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
118 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 27
118 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 27
118 Rob Waldman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 27
134 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 26
134 Mike Kath 26
134 stephen mcdade Olympia Cycling Team 26
134 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 26
134 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing 26
134 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 26
134 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26
134 Xander Viray 26
134 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 26
134 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 26
134 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 26
134 Paul Wroblewski 26
134 Sarah Muench 26
134 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
148 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 25
148 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25
148 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 25
148 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25
148 Matt Kline Land Shark 25
148 Gavin Bowen 25
148 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 25
148 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 25
148 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 25
148 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 25
158 Guy Polson 24
158 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 24
158 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 24
158 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 24
158 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
158 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 24
158 James Green 24
158 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 24
158 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 24
158 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing 24
158 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 24
158 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 24
158 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
158 Greg Steele Audi 24
158 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
173 Edward Lanton 23
173 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 23
173 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 23
173 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 23
173 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 23
173 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing 23
173 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 23
173 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 23
173 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 23
173 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 23
173 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
173 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 23
173 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 23
173 Jules DJ Allison Olympia Cycling Team 23
173 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
173 Tim Mineo Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 23
173 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 23
173 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 23
173 Fred mills Point S Racing 23
173 Emily McNary 23
193 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 22
193 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 22
193 Micah Sardell 22
193 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 22
193 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 22
193 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade 22
193 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 22
193 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 22