2015 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated July 2, 2015 3:01 AM

Name Team Points
1 Greg Eyerly 69
2 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 35
3 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 34
3 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34
5 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 32
5 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 32
7 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 30
7 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30
7 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30
7 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 30
7 Holland LaRue Team Finger 30
12 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 28
12 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 28
14 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27
14 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 27
16 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
16 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 26
16 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 26
19 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25
19 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 25
19 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 25
19 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25
23 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 24
23 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
23 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 24
23 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 24
23 Kae Erickson 24
28 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 23
28 Jeff Standish 23
28 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 23
28 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 23
28 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 23
28 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 23
28 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 23
28 Steve Remy Guinness Cycling Team 23
28 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 23
28 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 23
38 Meg Mautner 22
38 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 22
38 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 22
38 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 22
38 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 22
38 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 22
38 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 22
45 Casey Patton 21
45 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 21
45 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 21
45 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 21
45 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 21
45 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 21
45 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 21
45 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 21
45 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 21
45 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 21
45 Ben Waters 21
56 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 20
56 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 20
56 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 20
56 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 20
56 Christopher Kessler 20
56 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 20
56 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
56 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 20
64 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 19
64 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 19
64 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 19
64 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
64 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19
64 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 19
64 Rick Boston VMR Racing 19
64 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19
64 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 19
64 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 19
64 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19
64 Robert Mayfield Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 19
64 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 19
64 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 19
64 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19
79 Paul Mautner Veloforma 18
79 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 18
79 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 18
79 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 18
79 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 18
79 Tom Webb Team Rose City 18
79 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
79 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 18
79 Lara Kessler 18
79 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 18
79 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
79 Alex Wilson 18
79 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 18
79 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 18
79 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 18
79 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 18
79 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 18
96 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17
96 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 17
96 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 17
96 Tony Dirks Rogue 17
96 Tom Keller Marty's Cycle & Moore 17
96 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 17
96 Norrene Godfrey 17
96 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 17
96 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 17
96 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
96 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 17
96 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 17
96 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 17
96 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 17
110 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 16
110 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 16
110 Joe Chaves 16
110 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 16
110 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 16
110 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 16
110 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 16
110 Brent Casady 16
110 Alex White 16
110 Khari Gates 16
110 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 16
110 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team 16
110 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
110 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
110 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 16
110 Matt Kline 16
110 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 16
110 Robert Tornai Audi 16
128 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15
128 John Hatfield Audi 15
128 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles 15
128 Doug Striley Marty's Cycle & Moore 15
128 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 15
128 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
128 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 15
128 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 15
128 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 15
128 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 15
128 Aaron Even VMR Racing 15
128 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
128 Hilary Luther 15
128 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
128 Zhaolong Wu 15
128 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 15
128 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
128 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
128 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
128 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 15
128 Kyle Berg 15
128 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
128 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
128 Misha Fuller 15
152 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 14
152 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 14
152 Craig Hamilton 14
152 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 14
152 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14
152 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 14
152 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14
152 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 14
152 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 14
152 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 14
152 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 14
152 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14
152 Stephen McDade Veloforma 14
152 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 14
152 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
152 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 14
152 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 14
152 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 14
152 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 14
152 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 14
152 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 14
152 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14
152 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 14
152 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
152 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 14
152 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 14
152 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
152 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 14
152 Luke Coleman 14
152 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 14
152 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 14
152 Richard Hogan Land Shark 14
152 Adam Bruns 14
185 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13
185 Dickie Mallison 13
185 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 13
185 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 13
185 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 13
185 Brant Buchholz 13
185 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13
185 Eddie French Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 13
185 Dennis Sibilia-Young 13
185 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
185 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 13
185 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 13
185 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
185 David Godfrey 13
185 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 13
185 Julian Deiss 13