2016 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated May 24, 2016 3:01 AM

Name Team Points
1 Tom Kelly 27
2 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 24
3 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 19
4 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
4 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 18
6 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 17
6 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 17
8 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 16
8 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
8 Damon Dimick 16
8 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 16
12 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 15
12 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 15
12 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 15
12 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15
12 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 15
17 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 14
17 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 14
17 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
17 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
21 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 13
21 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 13
21 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 13
21 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13
21 Collin Turner PDX Devo 13
21 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 13
21 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 13
21 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 13
21 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles 13
30 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 12
30 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 12
30 Trevor Spahr HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 12
30 Tony Dirks Rogue 12
30 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
30 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
30 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 12
30 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 12
30 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 12
30 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 12
40 Dickie Mallison VC Roger 11
40 Michael Risner 11
40 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 11
40 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11
40 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 11
40 Cameron Duff 11
40 Peyton Logue 11
40 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11
40 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
40 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 11
40 Christian Tresser 11
40 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 11
40 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 11
40 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 11
40 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport 11
40 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles 11
40 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11
40 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 11
58 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
58 Mark Ginsberg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 10
58 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10
58 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 10
58 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 10
58 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 10
58 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 10
58 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 10
58 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
58 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 10
58 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 10
58 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
58 Mulu Slawta 10
58 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 10
58 Eric Kaczmarek 10
58 Mark Shimahara 10
58 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
58 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 10
76 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 9
76 Paul Mautner Veloforma 9
76 Casey Patton 9
76 Joseph Holcomb Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 9
76 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles 9
76 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 9
76 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 9
76 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 9
76 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 9
76 Ken LeGros 9
76 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 9
76 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 9
76 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 9
76 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 9
76 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
76 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 9
76 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 9
76 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 9
76 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 9
76 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
76 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 9
76 Anna Rosenberg Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
76 Dylan Wiggins 9
76 Griffin Smith 9
100 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 8
100 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8
100 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 8
100 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 8
100 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 8
100 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 8
100 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 8
100 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles 8
100 Bret Berner 8
100 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 8
100 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 8
100 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 8
100 Crossett Freilinger 8
100 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
100 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8
100 Anthony Smith 8
100 David Godfrey 8
100 Andrew LaVeine Audi 8
100 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 8
100 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8
100 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
100 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 8
100 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
100 Bradley Taylor Hutch's Eugene 8
100 John Slawta 8
100 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 8
100 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 8
100 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 8
100 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 8
100 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 8
100 Marc Riera 8
100 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
100 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 8
100 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles 8
100 Trevor rice 8
100 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
100 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
100 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 8
100 James Graves 8
100 Matthew Paez Team Western Bikeworks 8
100 Jake von Duering Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles 8
100 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 8
100 Brian Ostlind 8
143 Mike Murray 7
143 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 7
143 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7
143 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7
143 Scott Carroll 7
143 John Hatfield Audi 7
143 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 7
143 Jonathan Long 7
143 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 7
143 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 7
143 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 7
143 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 7
143 Andrew Coe Giro/River City Bicycles 7
143 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 7
143 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
143 Matthew S Martel 7
143 Andrew Hayes Rogue 7
143 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 7
143 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
143 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 7
143 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 7
143 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team 7
143 Allison Halpin Portland Bicycle Studio 7
143 Michaela Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
143 Jonathan McCoy HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 7
143 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
143 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
143 Bradley Yeomans 7
143 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7
143 Norm Swygert 7
143 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 7
143 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
143 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 7
143 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 7
143 Phil Webster Hammer Velo 7
143 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles 7
143 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 7
143 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 7
143 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
143 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 7
143 Starla Teddergreen 7
143 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling 7
143 Jason Hardrath 7
143 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 7
143 Brian Dessinger 7
143 Jacob Hull Audi 7
143 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 7
143 Holland LaRue Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
143 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
143 Robert Tornai Audi 7
143 Andy Evans Trusty Switchblade 7
143 D'Arcy Owen 7
143 Richard Hogan 7
143 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger 7
143 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
143 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 7
143 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 7
143 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 7