2014 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated October 23, 2014 3:20 AM

Name Team Points
189 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 30
189 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30
189 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
204 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29
204 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 29
204 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 29
204 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 29
204 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 29
204 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team 29
204 Robert Carver HiFi Sound Cycling Components 29
204 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 29
204 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29
204 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts 29
204 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29
204 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 29
204 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 29
204 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 29
204 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 29
204 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 29
204 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 29
204 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 29
204 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29
204 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 29
204 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 29
204 Emmett Culp 29
226 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 28
226 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 28
226 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 28
226 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 28
226 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 28
226 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 28
226 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 28
226 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 28
226 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28
226 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 28
226 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 28
226 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing 28
226 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28
226 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 28
226 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas 28
226 Matthew Curry Therapeutic Associates Racing 28
226 timothy broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 28
243 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27
243 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27
243 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 27
243 Micah Sardell 27
243 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 27
243 Ryan McCracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27
243 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 27
243 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 27
243 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 27
243 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 27
243 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 27
243 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 27
243 Josiah Zukowski 27
243 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 27
243 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 27
243 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 27
243 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 27
243 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 27
243 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 27
243 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 27
243 Reno Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27
243 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 27
243 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 27
243 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 27
243 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team 27
243 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team 27
269 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 26
269 Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 26
269 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 26
269 Casey Patton 26
269 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 26
269 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing 26
269 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 26
269 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 26
269 Michael Clark 26
269 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 26
269 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 26
269 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
269 Jeff Chochon 26
269 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 26
269 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 26
269 David Baldwin 26
269 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 26
269 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 26
269 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 26
269 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 26
269 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 26
269 Guy Lorshbaugh Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26
291 Tim Schauer 25
291 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25
291 Brian List Bike Central 25
291 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 25
291 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 25
291 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 25
291 Robin Wessel HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25
291 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 25
291 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 25
291 Cristina Mihaescu Ruckus Test Team 25
291 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 25
291 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 25
291 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr 25
291 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
291 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 25
291 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 25
291 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
291 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 25
291 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 25
291 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 25
291 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 25
291 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25
291 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25
314 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 24
314 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 24
314 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 24
314 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 24
314 Eric Szczukowski 24
314 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 24
314 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 24
314 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 24
314 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
314 Larry Hiday Ironclad Cycling Team 24
314 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 24
314 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 24
314 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team 24
314 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 24
314 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24
314 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing 24
314 David Godfrey 24
314 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 24
314 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
314 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 24
314 John Slawta Land Shark 24
314 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 24
314 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 24
314 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 24
314 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 24
314 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 24
314 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 24
314 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
314 Jon Conway The Hub Cyclery 24
314 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 24
314 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 24
314 Jason Clark Dr Will Bar 24
314 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 24
347 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23
347 Edward Lanton 23
347 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 23
347 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 23
347 Joe Hamilton 23
347 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 23
347 Michael Woodburn Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23
347 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 23
347 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar 23
347 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 23
347 Mark Bradley 23
347 Tracy Marks 23
347 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 23
347 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 23
347 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 23
347 Mark Stoller 23
347 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 23
347 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 23
347 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 23
347 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 23
347 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling 23
347 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team 23
347 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 23
347 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23
347 Daniel Kurylo 23
347 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360 23
347 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 23
347 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 23
347 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 23
347 Mike Heenan 23
377 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 22
377 Grant McElroy 22
377 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 22
377 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 22
377 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 22
377 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 22
377 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 22
377 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling Team 22
377 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 22
377 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair 22
377 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 22
377 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 22
377 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 22
377 Daniel Penner 22
377 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 22
377 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
377 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
377 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing 22
377 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 22
377 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 22
377 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 22
377 Paul Hynes Team 10 Barrel 22
377 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 22
377 Todd Stumpenhaus Team Cycle Sport 22