2014 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated September 1, 2014 3:18 AM

Name Team Points
370 Tim Goodall Islabikes 17
370 Denzel Lall 17
370 Brett Kirby 17
370 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing 17
405 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 16
405 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 16
405 Edward Lanton 16
405 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 16
405 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 16
405 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16
405 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloforma 16
405 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 16
405 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 16
405 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 16
405 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 16
405 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 16
405 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 16
405 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 16
405 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
405 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 16
405 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 16
405 Cliff Allen Velominati Racing 16
405 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
405 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 16
405 Daniel Penner 16
405 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16
405 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 16
405 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
405 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16
405 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 16
405 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing 16
405 Jeff Chochon 16
405 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 16
405 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 16
405 Nick Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
405 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 16
405 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
405 Chris Scanlon 16
405 Starr Walker 16
405 Alex McCulley 16
405 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 16
442 Terry McLeod 15
442 Glen Gann Land Shark 15
442 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 15
442 Steven Basden Team 10 Barrel 15
442 Tim Coffey 15
442 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15
442 Jeff LaViolette HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
442 Kalin Lee 15
442 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
442 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
442 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15
442 James Duke 15
442 Andrew Neill English Cycles 15
442 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
442 Suzy Renn Team Slow 15
442 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 15
442 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 15
442 Beth Ann Orton River City Bicycles Women's Team 15
442 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
442 Joe Tysoe 15
442 Braden Fridell West End Jr 15
442 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling 15
442 nathaniel wells Hapi-Go! 15
442 Stephen Salter 15
442 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15
442 Paul Hynes 15
442 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15
442 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
442 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
442 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport 15
442 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 15
442 robert mayfield 15
442 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
442 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 15
442 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 15
442 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 15
442 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 15
442 Jon Conway 15
442 Steve Raubolt 15
442 Bob Grummel 15
442 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks 15
442 Patrick Waters Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 15
484 Joe Field 14
484 David Ripp 14
484 Jerry Inscoe HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
484 Martin Baker Kesho Bicycles 14
484 jim fox bicycleattorney.com 14
484 Scott Goodrich HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
484 Dave Groner 14
484 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 14
484 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
484 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club 14
484 Ira Ryan 14
484 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 14
484 Dan Vrijmoet 14
484 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 14
484 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 14
484 Larry Jackson 14
484 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 14
484 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 14
484 Scott Ballard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 14
484 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14
484 Josh Armagost 14
484 John Porter 14
484 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 14
484 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 14
484 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 14
484 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway 14
484 Mark Bradley 14
484 Bob Grover 14
484 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
484 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14
484 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway 14
484 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr 14
484 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 14
484 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team 14
484 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 14
484 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
484 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 14
484 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
484 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 14
484 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 14
484 Sam Conklin 14
484 Robert Umberhandt 14
484 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 14
484 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 14
484 Jody Schmidt Team Cycle Sport 14
484 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 14
484 Lisa Walker Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
484 Dean Carson 14
484 Xander Viray Portland State University 14
484 Edmundo Rea Portland State University 14
484 Jeramy Martin 14
484 Amanda Pile 14
536 Lonny Knabe 13
536 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13
536 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13
536 Aaron Coker HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13
536 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13
536 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 13
536 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport 13
536 Micah Sardell 13
536 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 13
536 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 13
536 Rob English English Cycles 13
536 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13
536 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 13
536 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 13
536 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 13
536 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13
536 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 13
536 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
536 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
536 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 13
536 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad Cycling Team 13
536 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 13
536 Scott Remiro Life Cycle Racing Team 13
536 Mark Stoller 13
536 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 13
536 Shannon Skerritt 13
536 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 13
536 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 13
536 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 13
536 Harry Zimba West End Jr 13
536 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 13
536 Jeff Turner 13
536 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 13
536 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 13
536 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 13
536 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 13
536 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 13
536 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 13
536 Matt Mallet 13
536 Katie Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 13
536 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 13
536 Matt Rech 13
536 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13
536 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 13
536 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 13
536 Sam Caviglione 13
536 james putnam Portland State University 13
536 Andrew Nelson 13
536 Justin Rackley HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13
585 Joshua Hanselman 12
585 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 12
585 John Hatfield 12
585 Greg Tyler Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12
585 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 12
585 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 12
585 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 12
585 Dan Gilden 12
585 Kristin Valentine Ruckus Test Team 12
585 Dipendra Rana 12
585 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 12
585 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 12
585 Andrew Hayes Rogue 12
585 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing 12
585 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 12
585 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 12