Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT

Baker City, OR
June 19, 2010

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 29, 2010 at 6:08 AM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Name Time
1 Craig Nunes 23:02.67
2 Craig Kidd 23:05.66
3 Michael Larsen 23:18.13
4 John Browning 23:18.17
5 Todd Gallaher 23:21.82
6 Tim Root 23:36.85
7 David Zimbelman 23:38.70
8 Karsten Hagen 23:48.54
9 Brent Cannon 24:06.19
10 John OBrien 24:30.78
11 Brian Seguin 24:31.16
12 jan elsbach 24:38.10
13 Matthew Slater 24:39.37
14 Max Thompson 24:47.08
15 Joe Arnone 24:50.88
16 Scott Derdenger 24:55.33
17 Scott Browning 25:08.38
18 Rob Van Kirk 25:20.32
19 Mick Walsh 25:26.62
20 Gregg Strome 25:28.40
21 Steven R Holland 25:31.21
22 Scott Robinson 25:35.36
23 James Kramer 25:37.80
24 Doug Palmer 25:44.22
25 Scott Seaton 25:45.59
26 Jeff Standish 25:46.68
27 Michael Dunn 25:54.49
28 Brian Schilling 25:58.27
29 Nathan Hobson 26:02.41
30 brian harder 26:15.70
31 Craig Broberg 26:19.36
32 Randall Tinney 26:20.75
33 Doug Smith 26:22.74
34 Richard Albrow 26:24.02
35 Charles Collins 26:39.60
36 Ambrose Su 26:42.61
37 matt allen 26:50.50
38 Paul Duncan 27:14.90
39 jim pennington 27:59.86
40 Scott Powell 28:28.92
41 Roger Joys 28:36.94
42 Michael King 28:48.94

Masters Men 4/5

Name Time
1 Bob Beretta 25:21.22
2 Craig Larsen 25:23.14
3 John Kenney 25:40.68
4 Mark Twight 25:53.13
5 Mark Llinares 25:55.70
6 christopher isenberg 26:33.13
7 John Sorlie 26:40.89
8 Marcus Nedelmann 26:55.70
9 Brian Smith 27:06.71
10 Elmar Stefke 27:31.35
11 Gene Raphaelian 27:34.58
12 Calvin Darling 27:34.89
13 Ken James 27:43.12
14 Daniel Filonowich 27:43.15
15 Joel Blatt 27:46.55
16 Frank Johnson 27:52.09
17 Bill Serantoni 28:00.41
18 Paul Wren 28:14.31
19 Nelson Frink 28:19.37
20 Lawrence Beck 28:24.04
21 Peter Rouse 28:34.86
22 Robert Palassou 28:58.97
23 Greg Campi 29:32.45
24 Charles Caswell 30:33.27

Masters Women

Name Time
1 Martha Walsh 27:40.44
2 Sarah Tisdale 28:16.45
3 Lesley Jensen 28:40.77
4 Anne Linton 30:16.02
5 Cary Fisher 30:16.21
6 Jan Moss 30:19.95
7 Rhonda Morin 31:13.33
8 Jessica Hickel 31:28.92
9 Melissa Boyd 37:28.14

Men - Pro/1/2

Name Time
1 Tim Mitchell 21:28.91
2 Cameron Cogburn 21:33.71
3 Chris Lyman 21:34.92
4 sam johnson 21:38.96
5 Jesse Moore 21:53.03
6 Brian Frykman 21:54.41
7 James Mattis 22:14.29
8 Kevin Rowe 22:18.29
9 kris lunning 22:18.48
10 shane buysse 22:20.19
11 Daniel Bechtold 22:31.18
12 David Hackworthy 22:36.02
13 Craig Roemer 22:36.90
14 Brian Williams 22:41.94
15 Austin Z T Allison 22:44.27
16 Jonathan Teeter 22:45.09
17 Kai Applequist 22:45.56
18 Andrew Boone 22:49.89
19 John Curry 22:51.78
20 Taylor Kneuven 22:52.80
21 Craig Richey 22:55.96
22 John Bailey 23:08.10
23 Christopher Wingfield 23:12.98
24 Joshua Liberles 23:16.61
25 Christopher Hong 23:18.98
26 Justin Mayfield 23:26.94
27 Robert Hoene 23:28.38
28 Nicholas Littman 23:30.30
29 Coulton Hartrich 23:30.74
30 Steve Fisher 23:32.26
31 Joshua Bartlett 23:33.80
32 Elijah Romer 23:37.03
33 Marshall Opel 23:37.70
34 Willy Zellmer 23:46.01
35 Andrew Rosette 23:47.66
36 Derek Stallings 23:49.02
37 Chris Stuart 23:50.83
38 Chris Swan 23:50.90
39 Colin Gibson 23:52.13
40 Daniel Mensher 23:58.31
41 Jason Riffle 24:01.33
42 Scott Gray 24:04.15
43 Logan Wetzel 24:06.61
44 Marcel deLisser 24:06.71
45 Edward Micek 24:12.46
46 Ryan Brown 24:12.47
47 Tyler Stearns 24:16.08
48 Brandon Dyer 24:20.19
49 Jonathan Moskowitz 24:26.91
50 Dylan Jones 24:29.55
51 Alan Adams 24:29.69
52 Sloane Anderson 24:30.96
53 Seth Patla 24:34.31
54 Brad Morgan 24:41.08
55 Jared Gilyard 24:44.40
56 Jason King 24:45.02
57 mike Cordova 24:49.47
58 John Behrens 24:49.49
59 Joe Kafka 25:00.52
60 Doug Wilmes 25:00.97
61 Angelo Roman 25:03.04
62 Kyle Wuepper 25:03.31
63 Scott Lipp 25:11.08
64 Daniel Sessford 25:44.52
65 Blake Wiedenheft 25:50.00
66 Samuel Nicoletti 25:51.43
67 David Pilz 26:04.96
68 Ethan Stehley 26:06.95
69 Shaun Radley 26:14.20
70 Matt Mahoney 26:29.25
71 Steven Beardsley 26:29.45
72 Ian Terry 27:17.70
73 Kevin Mullervy 27:20.19
74 William Warburton 27:32.88
75 Cliff Heaberlin 27:36.27
76 Conor Mullervy 28:29.47
77 Brandon Lynch 28:49.03
78 Alexandre Lussier 28:56.62
79 Devin Zoller 30:36.24
80 Remi McManus 35:33.43

Men Category 3

Name Time
1 Justin Vanhulle 23:35.06
2 Jordan Cullen 23:36.10
3 Anthony Dickson 23:47.15
4 Michael Stoner 24:04.83
5 Dean Haas 24:10.30
6 Spencer Gray 24:11.33
7 Colby Wait-Molyneux 24:14.31
8 Spencer Newell 24:18.17
9 Jacob Ashton 24:25.75
10 Max COLEMAN 24:29.20
11 Cort Buchholz 24:30.87
12 Julian Fowkes 24:31.48
13 Josh Howard 24:35.17
14 Darrell Kohli 24:35.55
15 Jeff Perrin 24:37.51
16 Brent Emoff 24:44.19
17 Jonathan Merritt 24:46.19
18 Greg Carter 24:50.17
19 joe martin 24:53.51
20 Andrew Willis 24:54.50
21 Alex Telitsine 24:56.94
22 doug laplaca 25:04.25
23 Davis Shepherd 25:07.75
24 Bruce Bilodeau 25:13.03
25 Larry Jackson 25:15.32
26 Michael Gordon 25:15.36
27 Travis Caldwell 25:20.96
28 Jared Rammell 25:26.57
29 Sean Hassinger 25:32.00
30 Travis Monroe 25:33.63
31 Chris Ward 25:36.52
32 Matt Beeter 25:40.37
33 Todd Sahl 25:43.31
34 Mike Brown 25:47.39
35 Steven Hunter 25:53.44
36 Scott Buzan 25:53.57
37 Marcus Biancucci 25:54.13
38 Nicholas Roberts 26:10.17
39 Justin Bannerman 26:23.90
40 whitfield hartz 26:27.50
41 Juan Quintero 26:32.95
42 David Hassinger 26:37.54
43 Jeffrey Noffsinger 26:39.88
44 Johannes F.B. Weber 26:49.17
45 Sean Becker 26:55.45
46 Andy Su 26:56.13
47 Brian Parker 26:58.80
48 Erik Peterson 26:59.04
49 Joseph Ferron 27:02.77
50 Erin Stansbury 27:08.18
51 Chris Ellis 27:12.40
52 benjamin weaver 27:17.57
53 Zachary Utz 27:17.97
54 Qayam Jetha 27:38.69
55 Alexander Clemens 27:46.00
56 Dave Aldersebaes 28:13.26
57 Shane Fletcher 28:15.10
58 Jason Hobson 28:21.79
59 Colin Mullane 28:58.58
60 Andrew Utz 30:06.85
61 Robert Carver 32:04.82
62 Michael Palmer 42:46.72

Men Category 4/5

Name Time
1 Aaron Nydam 24:04.89
2 Andreas Schulten 24:25.91
3 Adam Kennedy 24:51.65
4 Zach Heath 25:00.18
5 Devin Mounts 25:29.54
6 Robert Ehardt 25:37.50
7 David Henry 25:42.22
8 Ben Aufderheide 25:42.94
9 Zachary Lauritzen 25:49.31
10 Jody White 25:55.63
11 alex wentz 25:59.65
12 Michael P Austin 26:04.92
13 Stephen Henry 26:13.10
14 Garth Jackson 26:13.53
15 mike pritchard 26:13.85
16 James Anderson 26:15.56
17 Rob Angelo 26:18.46
18 Chris mahan 26:21.47
19 Cole Sprague 26:21.48
20 Scott Heather 26:22.34
21 Charles Warner 26:25.80
22 Nathan Frederickson 26:34.65
23 Tyler Mangum 26:42.50
24 josh sherven 26:43.68
25 Tony Coca 26:45.62
26 David DiMarco 26:53.37
27 Sean Haidet 26:54.17
28 John Gillilan 26:56.47
29 Eric Schusterman 27:03.53
30 Steve Wursta 27:12.81
31 Forrest Murphy 27:14.14
32 Brandon Barnhart 27:14.59
33 Darren Smith 27:18.32
34 Loren Henry 27:18.73
35 Eddie Sahyoun 27:20.38
36 Carsten Croff 27:29.76
37 Sam Bliss 27:32.22
38 josip belavic 27:32.76
39 Alex Cheng 27:46.87
40 Don Miller 28:04.67
41 David Miller 28:06.82
42 David Caplan 28:11.48
43 Joe Leineweber 28:19.49
44 Peter Seelig 28:28.69
45 Matt Radich 28:29.31
46 Matthew Lasala 28:30.88
47 Burton Palmer 28:30.98
48 Marty Sparks 28:36.04
49 John Bliss 29:03.59
50 Mark Koller 29:57.54
51 Shaun Conley 30:01.02
52 Jamie Fitzgerald 30:41.99
53 David Castor 31:02.16
54 Brad Foster 31:34.60

Women Category 3

Name Time
1 Amanda Atwill 26:43.25
2 Patricia Dowd 26:57.65
3 Anna Christiansen 27:18.22
4 Anna Vaughn 27:33.35
5 Susanna Julber 27:37.75
6 Lauren Roschen 27:57.14
7 Dina Mishev 28:09.12
8 Ellen Sherrill 28:10.82
9 Amber Brinkman 28:20.38
10 Mindy Simmons 28:23.56
11 Megan Chinburg 28:24.35
12 sabrina hirsch 28:30.90
13 Ruth Anderson 28:33.35
14 Molly Mullane 28:51.04
15 Eden Palmer 29:09.93
16 Tara O'Brien 29:15.55
17 Lana Pressey 29:44.69
18 Courtenay McFadden 30:13.78

Women Category 4

Name Time
1 Kristina Zack 27:34.83
2 Erica Loder 28:24.29
3 Katherine Scott-Smith 29:16.99
4 Stephanie Croy 29:23.30
5 Maureen Kavanagh 29:31.36
6 Erica Mikesh 29:59.06
7 Brooke Bauer 30:00.36
8 Cristina Mihaescu 30:58.06
9 Claire Kline 31:19.51
10 Alana Armstrong 31:21.78
11 Beth Kobza 31:22.77
12 Vanessa Cass 31:33.21
13 Allison Medellin 32:38.63
14 Eileen Kutscha 32:53.00
15 Eva Van Deusen 35:01.39
16 Zan Gibbs 40:54.78

Women Pro/1/2

Name Time
1 Jennifer Halladay 24:35.30
2 Tayler Wiles 25:36.10
3 Amy Frykman 25:41.77
4 Jessica Cutler 26:07.59
5 Emily Foxman 26:11.21
6 Susan Peithman 26:20.43
7 Gabriela Ferrat 26:26.86
8 Jen Akeroyd 26:38.65
9 Kris Walker 26:46.79
10 Teri Sheasby 26:47.65
11 Kristine Brynjolfson 27:01.29
12 Kristen Hetzel 27:44.99
13 Elise Huggins 28:02.45
14 Gina Lowe 29:06.73