Peak Sports Mudslinger

Blodgett, OR
May 2, 2010

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated May 5, 2010 at 7:14 PM

Category 1 15-18 Junior Men

Name Time
1 Timothy Jaynes 2:09:20.00
2 Kendal Johnson 2:15:24.56
3 Kolben Preble 2:53:13.84

Category 1 19-34 Men

Name Time
1 Seth Patla 1:48:15.54
2 Will McDonald 1:55:35.70
3 Ryan Eisele 1:58:53.71
4 Shane Johnson 2:01:16.65
5 Adam DeMarzo 2:01:22.75
6 Patrick Jackson 2:03:45.00
7 Joe Dengel 2:03:47.46
8 Rob Landauer 2:04:54.84
9 Austin Line 2:09:15.48
10 John Gillilan 2:15:55.05
11 Zach Gilmour 2:28:22.96
12 Jeremy Warnicke 2:53:13.84
DNS Marcus Benton 0:00:00.00

Category 1 35-44 Men

Name Time
1 John Weathers 1:49:36.50
2 Tim Butler 1:55:37.78
3 Martin Baker 1:58:12.22
4 Matt Betts 2:00:39.34
5 Chris Snyder 2:03:34.46
6 Trevor Norland 2:05:24.40
7 Alan Vos 2:05:31.64
8 Cordino Longiotti 2:06:06.00
9 Tom Keller 2:11:52.37
10 Mark Rasmussen 2:13:59.08
11 Jeff Edes 2:19:03.44
12 David Baker 2:36:21.37
DNS Owen Morehart 0:00:00.00
DNS Jesse Luckett 0:00:00.00

Category 1 45+ Men

Name Time
1 Jeffery Otto 2:00:00.55
2 David Hill 2:08:19.92
3 Scott Carroll 2:09:52.37
4 Johnny Vergis 2:10:20.81
5 Jim Juenger 2:11:33.57
6 John Wilson 2:16:21.67
7 Joseph Marek 2:19:47.46
8 Dave Hallock 2:29:36.85
9 Scott Taylor 2:40:42.00

Category 1 Women

Name Time
1 Shawna Palanuk 2:21:03.41
2 Serena Bishop 2:21:12.80
3 Heather Hill 2:26:51.95
4 Brooke McDermid 2:37:05.19
5 Michelle Hannaford 2:38:35.34
6 Elaine Bothe 2:55:39.85
DNF Melissa Norland 0:00:00.00

Category 2 15-18 Junior Men

Name Time
1 Cole Sprague 2:06:28.79
2 Justin Roberts 2:09:43.67
3 Keenan Branch 2:11:35.09
4 Brian Fawcett 2:12:38.44
5 Cameron Carrick 2:13:12.57
6 Colin Dunlap 2:18:13.84

Category 2 19-34 Men

Name Time
1 Doug Turnbull 1:43:56.79
2 Jeff Ballantine 1:44:15.09
3 Pete Erslev 1:44:53.48
4 Chris Johnston 1:46:00.69
5 Matthew Blake 1:47:01.39
6 Tyson Lashbrook 1:48:06.56
7 Tyler Miller 1:49:56.05
8 Tim Schulze 1:50:30.00
9 Matt Pavlovich 1:51:40.88
10 Trevor Pratt 1:52:49.60
11 Mathew Quigley 1:54:15.30
12 Ryan Garner 1:55:09.06
13 Dustin Miller 1:55:12.75
14 Rich Anderson 1:55:18.61
15 Richard Hall 2:02:57.92
16 David Montes 2:04:07.50
17 Sean Lewis 2:04:26.19
18 Galen Peterson 2:07:19.49
19 Eric Fosdick 2:09:12.58
20 Brian Buskirk 2:09:51.36
21 Mark McGuire 2:14:52.64
22 Cory Tanler 2:16:02.31
23 Jonathan Champney 2:25:13.72
24 Jess McLoud 2:42:12.04
25 Steven Carlino 3:13:32.16

Category 2 19-34 Women

Name Time
1 Amber Hilgert 2:12:31.77
2 Sarah Erslev 2:23:57.24
3 Taylor Shekell 2:24:11.82
4 Emily Pfeifer 2:33:19.94
DNF Emily Coonrad 0:00:00.00

Category 2 45-54 Men

Name Time
1 Todd Rosier 1:46:19.18
2 David Caplan 1:50:05.99
3 Ken James 1:51:37.38
4 Jim Miller 1:54:59.17
5 Jay Rathe 2:00:30.81
6 Doug Randels 2:02:10.61
7 Greg O'Brien 2:02:17.03
8 mike ganim 2:02:52.10
9 Warren Rice 2:09:01.18
10 Mike Webb 2:13:10.80
11 David Smith 2:13:16.27
12 Nick Stewart 2:13:16.27
13 David English 2:28:25.35
14 Jonathan Pierce 2:58:25.90

Category 2 55+ Men

Name Time
1 Dave Goodier 1:58:57.40
2 Mark Miller 2:01:31.78
3 Don Leet 2:02:49.01
4 Steve Lacey 2:04:57.20
5 Rick Gregory 2:09:12.48
6 Steve Rearden 2:13:07.15
7 Ron Strasser 2:17:14.86

Category 2/35+ Women

Name Time
1 lisa belair 2:13:15.08
2 Jill Howe 2:18:25.74
3 Lorin Page 2:18:28.02
4 Sarah Tisdale 2:27:24.18
5 Jodi Line-Bailey 2:28:59.81
6 Amy Champion 2:35:01.01
7 Julia Fudge 2:45:18.91
8 Lillian Schiavo 2:50:45.51
9 Sue Monaco 2:59:10.00
10 Renee Pype 3:05:03.64

Category 2/35-44 Men

Name Time
1 James Shingleton 1:40:19.79
2 Marcus Biancucci 1:42:00.34
3 Thomas Hainisch 1:45:56.58
4 Doug Howe 1:46:58.84
5 Brian Davis 1:48:19.69
6 Robert Sanders 1:48:50.78
7 Mike Alligood 1:52:10.90
8 Jeff Standish 1:52:54.44
9 Seth Barnard 1:53:15.30
10 paul zweigart 1:54:56.89
11 Kenneth Pace 2:00:27.00
12 Mauricio Palacio 2:02:55.01
13 Lee Bauck 2:05:29.90
14 T. Kenji Sugahara 2:06:58.00
15 Mark Miskowiec 2:07:26.80
16 Jason Saunders 2:07:26.77
17 Chris Cottingham 2:07:38.72
18 Paul Kelly 2:09:03.86
19 David Hill 2:10:58.50
20 robert lee 2:14:59.87
21 Scott Gerwig 2:16:06.48
22 Cameron Carrick 2:18:08.05
23 chapell miller 2:19:27.01
24 Shawn Logue 2:25:06.30
25 Scott Rider 2:28:31.48
26 Morgan Hannaford 2:33:13.55
DNF Sam Hill 0:00:00.00
DNF Levi Hall 0:00:00.00
DNS William Sullivan 0:00:00.00

Category 3 10-14 Junior Men

Name Time
1 Massimo Larsen 1:11:12.68
2 Sam Rosenberg 1:13:20.42
3 Adam Oliver 1:17:03.15
4 William Wodrich 1:18:36.47
5 Peyton Logue 1:32:10.47
6 Jon McCann 1:34:12.34
7 Evander Reyes 1:36:47.93
8 Ryan Carr 2:26:40.37

Category 3 15-18 Junior Men

Name Time
1 Naiqwan Pelman 1:06:58.54
2 Nicholas Hannan 1:16:18.55
3 Chris Mellelo 1:18:52.68
4 Dey Shaun Lee 1:19:22.52
5 Zach Standish 1:21:07.75
6 Stephen Roberts 1:27:04.94
7 Keith Fawcett 1:33:34.60
8 Bret Puppo 1:50:50.24

Category 3 19-34 Men

Name Time
1 Ben Rasche 1:05:27.01
2 Michael Fletcher 1:06:14.97
3 Brett Stevens 1:08:08.74
4 Kevin Skillings 1:08:25.35
5 Eric Holm 1:08:32.20
6 Ryan Lekberg 1:09:40.12
7 Robert Gilbert 1:09:43.26
8 Paolo Sanguankeo 1:11:46.04
9 Jordan Bigam 1:12:44.95
10 Will Cortez 1:15:36.50
11 Joe Leineweber 1:15:44.21
12 Peter Staiger 1:16:06.78
13 Aaron Baternik 1:17:25.01
14 Robert Lavarakas 1:19:09.17
15 Eddie Wang 1:20:24.25
16 Adam Gomez 1:26:16.70
17 Chris McElfresh 1:29:15.45
18 Allen Goldbeck 1:42:36.50
19 Marty Dunn 1:57:18.96

Category 3 19-34 Women

Name Time
1 Deanna Lloyd 1:09:53.54
2 Leah Edwards 1:18:20.09
3 Ellene Smith 1:22:23.45
4 Jackie Babich 1:28:33.75
5 Mckayla Hansen 1:50:14.06

Category 3 35-44 Men

Name Time
1 Scott McKnight 1:02:53.45
2 Marc Romano 1:06:35.74
3 Nathan Harris 1:11:12.06
4 Dan Coyle 1:12:22.41
5 Sean Rees 1:13:35.34
6 Michael Lindsey 1:14:18.50
7 Tom Bird 1:15:10.00
8 Andrew Maddox 1:16:49.11
9 Gernot Wackwitz 1:20:15.06
10 Fred Reyes 1:20:41.86
11 Joe Wright 1:22:15.26
12 Robert Jaynes 1:37:07.94
13 Ralph Haines 1:40:28.49
14 John Sutter 1:56:22.86
15 Stephen Shelton 2:00:37.14
DNS Jesse Burkett 0:00:00.00

Category 3 35-44 Women

Name Time
1 Sara Yellich 1:19:54.44
2 Stephanie Rouse 1:30:10.30
3 rebecca bozarth 1:33:14.56
4 Danica Lindsey 2:18:39.21

Category 3 Junior 10-18 Women

Name Time
1 Kara Helgren 1:37:39.94

Category 3/45+ Men

Name Time
1 Greg Meller 1:05:55.47
2 Mark McCarty 1:07:36.43
3 Michael Daggett 1:11:28.04
4 Philip Carr 1:12:39.78
5 Kevin Wolfe 1:18:17.55
6 Jim Wodrich 1:21:41.93
7 Cory Fawcett 1:22:50.00

Category 3/45+ Women

Name Time
1 Katherine Christensen 1:14:55.49
2 Joanne Leyva 1:24:22.09
3 Suzanne Middleton 1:24:40.84
4 Melissa Boyd 1:27:35.32
5 Rhonda Haynes 1:34:44.66
6 Kim Thackray 1:34:56.07
7 Pam Reid 1:37:41.78
8 Shelley Starkey 1:45:10.00

Clydesdale 210+ Pounds (Not A Bar Category)

Name Time
1 Dan Lautenbach 1:04:29.00
2 Chad Hartley 1:14:08.95
3 Scott Pierce 1:16:42.81
4 Brian Hilgert 1:24:27.46

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Chris Sheppard 1:39:34.45
2 Sean Babcock 1:40:44.78
3 Erik Tonkin 1:42:25.05
4 Ben Thompson 1:43:33.78
5 Matt Russell 1:48:13.22
6 Patrick Means 1:48:15.14
7 Scott Bradway 1:48:51.70
8 Justin Finn 1:50:24.95
9 James Ceccorulli 1:51:34.06
10 Brandon Fisher 1:51:39.49
11 Cary Miller 1:54:54.84
12 Steve Carwile 1:55:27.86
13 Jonathan Myers 1:56:46.75
14 Matt Mahoney 1:57:18.38
15 Ian Eglitis 2:02:08.79
16 Matt Fox 2:11:07.55
17 Omer Kem 2:49:57.05

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Sue Butler 2:10:01.17
2 Becky Bjork 2:27:17.44

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Geoffrey Huber 1:54:19.94
2 Luke DeMoe 2:01:31.64
3 Kurt Haas 2:02:54.07
4 Jake Rosenfeld 2:07:57.87
5 Greg Creswick 2:09:12.75
6 Roland Vilett 2:10:18.58
7 Mike Stafford 2:11:06.50
8 Erik Weeman 2:15:58.56
9 Christian Vedder 2:17:21.64
10 Andrew Willis 2:18:27.00
11 Brian Gerow 2:19:05.71
12 Scott Barker 2:24:11.01
13 Gregg Rouse 2:31:32.85
14 Stevan Gyetvai 2:31:36.00
15 Michael Adams 2:31:58.12
16 Carl Gurney 2:36:53.97
17 Joseph Davis 2:47:42.87
DNF Ryan Weaver 0:00:00.00