USGP of Cyclocross

Portland, OR
December 5, 2010

Part of the USGP of Cyclocross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Category B

Name Time
1 Chris Mackay 43:54
2 Cory SIMPSON 44:25
3 Paul LaCava 44:55
4 Doug Wilmes 45:08
5 Austin Vincent 45:16
6 Andrew Templeton 45:25
7 Noah Silverman 45:35
8 Adam Mills 45:53
9 Ricardo Moran 45:54
10 Jordi CORTES 46:07
11 Brian Holcombe 46:40
12 Dave Bergart 47:05
13 Gabriel Linn 47:09
14 Brent STUBBS 47:33
15 Mike Alligood 47:36
16 Tim Holland 47:55
17 Matt DAWES 48:10
18 Ben Johnson 48:12
19 Keith HEINZELMAN 48:17
20 Byron Dodge 48:22
21 Roland Rabien 48:42
22 Jon Mason 48:44
23 Austin Crenshaw 48:59
24 Andy Letourneau 49:04
25 Christian Reed 49:14
26 Andy Jones 49:16
27 Barry O'Connor 49:18
28 Nicholas Leritz 49:45
29 Justin BERNDT 49:48
30 David CHIU 39:58
31 Christian Martin 40:06
32 Matt Hickey 40:10
33 Alex Walker 40:11
34 Joel Ankeny 40:20
35 Jason Dudek 40:23
36 Matthew HENNESSY 40:25
37 Johann Liljengren 40:39
38 Raymond TSE 40:44
39 Sam Rosenberg 40:49
40 Jay Wisowaty 40:53
41 Francis Stanbury 41:00
42 James Weigand 41:09
43 Aaron Ufferman 41:17
44 Ryan Mauk 41:34
45 Andy Meeks 41:35
46 Chuck Meyer 41:40
47 Brian Tobin 41:52
48 Phillip Meyer 41:55
49 Daimeon Shanks 42:10
50 Chris Murphy 42:21
51 Jeremy Wilson 42:29
52 Erik Martin 42:48
53 Robert Trombley 42:50
54 John Baldwin
55 Greg Kempthorn 42:54
56 Stephen Berard 42:58
57 Russell Weyant 43:11
58 mark colton 43:53
59 Andy Platt 44:04
60 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 44:32
61 Charles Gardiner 45:24
62 Jacob Stewart 45:57
63 Dylan Cernitz 47:36
64 Robert Braddock 48:46
65 Justin Burstein
DNF Jeff VAN MULLIGEN
DNF Scott Ballard
DNF Dave Messenheimer
DNS Josh Cady
DNS David Mai
DNS Jason Turner
DNS Jeff Gaeckle
DNS Timothy Spence
DNS aaron dusseault
DNS Parker Luna
DNS Marcelo silva
DNS Brad LOETEL
DNS Jacob Sisson
DNS Ivan Anderholm
DNS Devon Alvarez
DNS Gary Allen
DNS Garrett Heitman
DNS Christopher Bagg
DNS Brian Coontz
DNS Richard Breininger
DNS Shane Gibson
DNS Brian Walburn
DNS Steve Dale
DNS Salvatore Bondi
DNS Ian Mullins
DNS James Morrison

Category B/Beginner Women

Name Time
1 Karen Todd 29:38
2 Sara Fletcher 30:48
3 Heidi Swift 30:48
4 Kristen Minarik 31:11
5 Victoria Gates 31:24
6 Alexandra Burton 31:58
7 Tamara Donnelly 32:29
8 Andrea CASEBOLT 32:37
9 Kim Matheson 32:48
10 Krysia Pohl 33:04
11 Amanda McNabb 34:37
12 Claire DeVoe 34:47
13 Aimee Furber 36:30
14 Jennifer Bruce 36:35
15 Hannah Hart 37:31
16 Katie Duncan Rabien 38:00
17 Roxanne Zuckerman 38:03
18 Bethany Candelaria 38:15
19 Christie Scheer 39:12
20 Mandy Lund 39:57
21 Molly Martin 27:27
22 Mary Daly 28:15
DNS Melissa Putzer
DNS Carlie SPENCE

Category C/Beginner Men

Name Time
1 Bryan Clarkson 28:29
2 Matt Soja 28:42
3 Jonathan Perlman 28:58
4 Alex Steinker 29:06
5 Matthew Smith 29:14
6 Nic Sedor 29:29
7 Troy Nelson 29:36
8 Stephen Roberts 29:43
9 Andy Leritz 29:58
10 Ryan Larson 30:03
11 cullen guinn 30:22
12 harvey visser 30:42
13 Jamie Fitzgerald 30:54
14 Thomas Fenush 30:57
15 franz bruggemeier 30:58
16 Bradley Wormer 31:05
17 Joseph Marek 31:20
18 David Krause 31:21
19 Nate Sweet 31:39
20 Juergen Orlich 31:43
21 chris kunin 31:54
22 Rip Clayton 31:54
23 Eric McMurtry 32:01
24 Jeff Brown 32:07
25 Peter Rueegger 32:13
26 Mark McMurtry 32:22
27 Scott Hamness 32:25
28 Andrew Schlesinger 32:29
29 Scott Ahrens
30 Lars Johnson
31 Terry Miller 32:44
32 Andy ROSSER 32:45
33 Raymond Crepeau 33:01
34 Tom Palke 33:10
35 Joe Gomez 33:21
36 Corey Qualls 33:32
37 Justin Watkins 33:45
38 phil avery 34:04
39 Shannon Boroff 34:05
40 Robert Anderson 34:05
41 Lars Pedersen 34:19
42 Geoff Lay 34:35
43 Bart Qualls 34:54
44 Aaron Even 35:28
45 Zach Putnam 35:36
46 John Berrigan 35:41
47 Brian Dallas 36:09
48 Jeremiah Williams 36:19
49 Erick Vargas 37:02
50 Gernot Wackwitz 37:56
51 Roy Underwood 38:35
52 Patrick Torres 38:44
53 David Myers 30:29
54 Charles Donaldson II 31:40
DNS Charlie Wilcox
DNS Jon Caulley
DNS Francis Stanbury
DNS James Dean
DNS Scott Ahrens
DNS Adam Troxel
DNS Rick Jones

Junior Men 10-14

Name
1 Robert Wright
2 Zach Mikkelson
3 Jarrett Aregger
4 Mike JORS
5 Rubin Field
6 Henry Geary
7 Brian Hart Jr.
8 George Jackson IV
9 Alex Walentynowicz
10 Keland Yip
11 Linus Clark
12 Owen Szwaya
13 Grayson Bailey
14 Ian Steigerwald
DNS Bridger FIORE
DNS Andrew Wittwer
DNS Evan Geary
DNS Cameron Beard
DNS Grayson Szczukowski

Junior Men 15-16

Name Time
1 Jordan Cullen 28:09
2 Trevor Schauer 28:55
3 Ari Mahan 29:20
4 Jaxon Suttlemyre 30:21
5 Colin Dunlap 31:07
6 Harrison Devine 32:03
7 Dawson Stallings 32:24
8 Killian Bailey 33:25
9 Emerson Webb 34:09
10 Anders Pedersen 36:27
11 Luke Grant 37:44
DNS David O'Brien
DNS Zach Standish

Junior Women 10-14

Name
1 Susannah Hart
2 Alyssa Hoyt

Junior Women 15-16

Name Time
1 Sharon Hart 39:21
2 Anna Peterson 28:11
3 Rachael Lamarche 34:30

Masters Men 55+

Name Time
1 Paul Curley 46:10
2 Wayne Gorry 46:59
3 Michael Longmire 47:00
4 Evan Griffiths 47:30
5 Harold Parker 39:36
6 Steve Lamont 39:47
7 Cosmic Miller 39:54
8 Torre Smitherman 39:56
9 Glen CONLEY 40:23
10 Erik Brooks 40:30
11 Vern Krist 40:37
12 Dan MacNaughton 41:02
13 Ron Strasser 41:05
14 Rick Gregory 41:10
15 Kevin Beshlian 42:15
16 Tom HOLMES 42:18
17 Ken Rodgers 42:41
18 Steve Rapp 43:48
19 Hank Koerner 43:50
20 Greg Heitman 43:50
21 Tracy Marks 44:05
22 Brian Volkert 45:01
23 Charlie VanZandt 45:20
24 Erik NORDENSON 46:37
25 john collins 47:48
DNS Tom Heywood
DNS Dave Burnard
DNS Paul SADOFF
DNS Paul Curley
DNS Robert Downs
DNS Flo Leibowitz
DNS Bruce Kaiser

Masters Women

Name Time
1 Jill Hardiman 31:33
2 Sarah Eustis 31:48
3 Mielle Blomberg 31:53
4 Deirdre Garvey 32:22
5 Ann Kennedy 32:35
6 Susan Sherman 32:59
7 Virginie Calme 33:15
8 kristi carver 33:36
9 Judy Harlton 34:07
10 Holly Kotsovos 36:22
11 Tara Carlson 37:17
12 Marta Medcalf 37:33
13 Sue Hanna 29:13
14 Annette Padilla 31:51
15 beth hamon 34:34
DNS Cynthia FREED
DNS Colleen Mcclenahan
DNS Jadine Riley

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 JT Fountain 40:45
2 Craig Etheridge 40:55
3 Louie Fountain 41:15
4 Jason Williams 41:31
5 Patrick Morrissey 42:07
6 Ross Brody 42:13
7 Brian Myers 42:39
8 Kurt Wolfgang 42:50
9 Samuel Nicoletti 42:58
10 Seth Patla 43:22
11 Landon ERICKSON 43:27
12 John Rollert 43:51
13 matt wills 44:09
14 Nat Johnson 44:14
15 Brian Kesselman 44:23
16 Greg Heath 45:01
17 Ben Guernsey 45:45
18 Jeremy Garbellano 45:54
19 Bill HUGGINS 46:08
20 Brian Gerow 46:20
21 Chase Banna 46:22
22 Michael Chewning 46:50
23 Bryan Voytilla 46:54
24 Eric Colton 47:25
25 Jake Rosenfeld 47:31
26 Glenn Soja 47:41
27 David Volkert 47:43
28 Brandon M Wagner 47:45
29 James Jonke 47:59
30 Johnny Vergis 48:16
31 Christopher MILLIMAN 48:25
32 Christopher Woodruff 48:27
33 Dwight Wyatt 48:52
34 Jeff Merwin 49:10
35 Terry Keele 49:16
36 David Fee 49:28
37 Adam Van Dyke 49:31
38 Ethan Furniss 49:48
39 Kristen Kelsey 50:00
40 James Medeiros 40:13
41 Marty Sparks 40:18
42 Joel Metz 40:31
43 Michael Fletcher 40:36
44 Lindsay Jones 40:41
45 Dave Kosanke 41:05
46 Matthew Blakeley-Smith 41:14
47 Ken Hahn 41:49
48 Cameron Vander Stoep 42:09
49 Luke DeMoe 42:09
50 Dieter Hoffmann 42:55
51 Eddie Wang 43:28
52 Marsa DANIEL 43:29
53 Jadine Riley 43:38
54 Sal Collura 43:40
55 Mike Kennedy 44:40
56 Devin Flynn 45:31
57 Craig Austin 46:18
58 Jacques Lafortune 48:55
59 Kathleen McMahon 44:37
60 Linda MAZA-SPARKS
DNS Tim Skinner
DNS Geoff Rice
DNS Steven Basden
DNS Wade Goff
DNS Leland Gilmore
DNS Joe Hamilton