Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 15, 2011

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 18, 2011 at 12:03 PM

Masters 3K

Name Time
1 Peter Drake 03:54.56
2 Michael Hernandez 03:58.24
3 Dean Alleger 04:06.15
4 John Cheetham 04:06.86

Masters 50+ 2K

Name Time
1 Dave Maminski 02:39.59
2 Joe Field 02:42.67
3 Rich Wolf 02:43.30
4 Darell Provencher 02:44.03
5 Paul Mautner 02:48.88
6 John Simmons 03:01.75
7 John Forbes 03:02.19
8 Vincent Plaza 03:13.25
9 Bill Croswell 03:17.35

Masters 500

Name Time
1 James Thiele 37.92
2 Scott Harman 39.24
3 Rich Wolf 39.59
4 Darell Provencher 39.77
5 Steve Brown 39.80
6 John Simmons 40.55
7 Joe Field 40.56
8 Bret Sehorn 41.41
9 Dave Maminski 41.66
10 Paul Mautner 43.11
11 Bill Croswell 46.46
12 Vincent Plaza 47.62

Masters Kilo

Name Time
1 Peter Drake 01:18.32
2 John Cheetham 01:18.75
3 Tom Donohue 01:19.29
4 Dean Alleger 01:19.99
5 Rich Wolf 01:20.28
6 Dave Maminski 01:21.47
7 Kevin Billingsley 01:25.25

Senior Men 4K

Name Time
1 Daniel Harm 04:58.07
2 Emile de Rosnay 05:07.75
3 Jake Hansen 05:10.09
4 Mike Garrett 05:10.23
5 Al Urbanski 05:12.70

Senior Men Kilo

Name Time
1 Kevin Mansker 01:07.79
2 TJ Mathieson 01:08.46
3 Travis Smith 01:08.87
4 Jamie Shankland 01:10.51
5 Per Bjesse 01:10.56
6 Danny Robertson 01:11.56
7 Jack Lindquist 01:12.25
8 Brian Kesselman 01:14.16
9 Nathan R Frechen 01:15.17
10 Emile de Rosnay 01:15.62
11 Bobby Unerzagt 01:16.99
12 Mark Gyulafia 01:19.86

Senior Men Qualifier Points Race

Name Points
1 Jake Hansen 42
2 Aaron Tuckerman 30
3 Erik Mulder 14
4 Michael Hernandez 7
5 Bobby Unerzagt 6
6 Joe Prettyman 3
7 Samuel Nicoletti 2
8 Garrett Peck 1
9 Brian Kesselman 1
10 Brent Emoff
11 Derek Newell
12 Carl Hoefer
13 Clint Culpepper
DNF Jeff Marain
DNF George Carder
DNF Charles Warner
DNF Bret Sehorn
DNF Danny Robertson

Women

Name Time
1 Elizabeth Newell 04:00.72
2 Gillian Carleton 04:02.10
3 megan hottman 04:03.16
4 Lana Atchley 04:17.31
5 Hanan Alves-Hyde 04:21.53
6 Heather VanValkenburg 04:23.00
7 Shelby Reynolds 04:23.39
8 Kelly Plese 04:28.05
9 Camille Hook 04:29.64
10 Amy Shepard-Emoff 04:31.60
11 Meg Mautner 04:52.05

Women 3K

Name Time
1 Elizabeth Newell 04:00.72
2 Gillian Carleton 04:02.10
3 megan hottman 04:03.16
4 Lana Atchley 04:17.31
5 Hanan Alves-Hyde 04:21.53
6 Heather VanValkenburg 04:23.00
7 Shelby Reynolds 04:23.39
8 Kelly Plese 04:28.05
9 Camille Hook 04:29.64
10 Amy Shepard-Emoff 04:31.60
11 Meg Mautner 04:52.05

Women 500m

Name Time
1 Monique Sullivan 37.43
2 Dana Feiss 37.74
3 Gillian Carleton 38.33
4 nissy Cobb 38.46
5 Clinton Walker 38.50
6 Jen Featheringill 38.61
7 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin 38.82
8 Erica Allar 39.23
9 Andrea Fisk 39.26
10 Lisa Perlmutter 39.33
11 Colleen Hayduk 40.33
12 Elizabeth Newell 40.36
13 Alissa Maglaty 40.52
14 Hanan Alves-Hyde 40.91
15 Heather VanValkenburg 40.94
16 Mary Glenn Carrasco 40.96
17 Erin Glover 41.30
18 Susannah Nelson 41.78
19 Kate Grossweiler 42.33
20 Erin Popovich 42.54
21 Hannah McDade 42.67
22 Heather Ross 44.80
23 Katie Stonebraker 46.71
24 Meg Mautner 46.99

Women Qualifier Points Race

Name Points
1 Lana Atchley 32
2 Amy Shepard-Emoff 26
3 Morgan Kapp 14
4 Kelly Plese 14
5 Erin Goodall 5
6 Katie Stonebraker 2
7 Camille Hook 2
8 Mary Glenn Carrasco
9 Meg Mautner
DNF Barbara Thiele