Oregon Super D Oakridge

Oakridge, OR
August 7, 2011

Part of the Oregon Super D Oakridge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 31, 2012 at 9:33 AM

CAT 2 MEN 40+

Name Time
1 Chris Johnsen 0:54:34
2 Evan MacKenzie 0:55:32
3 Mike Wanner 0:55:50
4 Tim Bergemann 0:58:40
5 Todd Davison 0:59:44
6 Jeff Muldoon 1:02:13
7 David Schneider 1:02:58
8 Jarret Katter 1:04:36
9 don (shiggy) person 1:07:04
10 rob Carter 1:11:12
DNF Rene Bates
DNS corey martin
DNS mike krnacik

Cat 1 Men 40+

Name Time
1 John Morrison 0:48:02
2 Michael Keep 0:49:20
3 Dave Hutton 0:50:26
4 Andrew Deenik 0:52:02
5 William Roussel 0:52:49
6 Derrick Bell 0:53:12
7 Dane Buck 0:53:47
8 Douglas Johnson 0:54:49
9 Roger Lopez 1:00:13
10 Jason Lien 1:01:39
11 Mitchell Buck 1:02:57
12 David Meisner 1:03:20
13 Ken Kenly 1:05:38
DNS Robert Morasch
DNS Thomas chapple
DNS stosh bankston
DNS Daryn Kratz

Cat 1 men 19-39

Name Time
1 Tyler Horton 0:47:45
2 Luke Mason 0:48:17
3 Matt Jagger 0:48:38
4 Andy Olsson 0:48:45
5 Lev Stryker 0:49:01
6 Rob Landauer 0:50:11
7 Forrest Hubler 0:50:29
8 David Hemming 0:51:18
9 Gary Parkstrom 0:51:25
10 Boone Tompkins 0:52:10
11 Jonathon Fogarty 0:52:16
12 Jess Palacius 0:52:37
13 Kevin Hall 0:53:14
14 Leland Gilmore 0:53:43
15 Adam Aguilar 0:54:15
16 Isaac Johnson 0:56:44
17 mason bond 0:59:00
18 Ryan Sperring 0:59:35
19 don thuren 1:05:59
DNS Trevor Pratt
DNS Todd Anderson
DNS John Canepa
DNS Jason Heggenes
DNS Nick Hardin

Cat 1/Cat 2 Women 35+

Name Time
1 ingrid Larouche 0:58:12
2 Dani Dance 0:59:29
3 Jennifer Johnson 1:00:53
4 Kirin Stryker 1:01:41
5 Val Vanderpool 1:02:51
6 Stephanie Armesto 1:05:47
7 Corey Schmid 1:05:49
8 Julie Donnelly 1:06:24
9 Heather Pola 1:07:24
10 Noelle Champagne 1:15:23

Cat 1/Cat 2 Women U35

Name Time
1 Beth Hausam 0:56:30
2 Sarah Tingey 0:59:41
3 Kelly Nokes 1:00:27
4 cathy gidley 1:03:25
5 Nadine Raynolds 1:03:59
6 Robin Taylor 1:06:08
7 jamie sage 1:08:44

Cat 2 Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Tao Berman 0:48:50
2 Sean Burles 0:52:26
3 Wade Striedieck 0:52:30
4 Kyle Schmid 0:53:24
5 David Carr 0:53:46
6 Kevin Donnelly 0:56:17
7 Lawrence Fisher 0:56:47
8 Nicholas Wood 0:57:18
9 rob Carter 0:57:54
10 Aaron Burles 0:58:10
11 Gideon Francisco 0:58:16
12 Nicolas Yopp 0:59:10
13 Jon Faville 1:00:03
14 Thomas Mueller 1:00:17
15 Adam Andrade 1:00:28
16 Alex Grediagin 1:02:44
17 Kent Anderson 1:06:04
18 Eric Ozrelic 1:06:36
19 cory canfield 1:08:12
DNF Thor Tingey
DNF Jeremiah Huckins
DNS noel nelson
DNS christopher joyce
DNS patrick huwe

Cat 3 Men Open

Name Time
1 Rob Peace 1:01:05
2 Jesse Taylor 1:02:04
3 Tim Blankenship 1:06:22
4 Ryane Olin 1:07:57
5 Matthew Brown 1:08:58
6 James Lang 1:09:36
7 Forest Wilson 1:11:07
8 Terry Blankenship 1:12:16
9 Brian Devin 1:18:07
DNS Patrick Trowbridge

Junior Men 13-18

Name Time
1 Jeremiah Newman 0:52:12
2 Kendall Smith 0:53:12
3 Tristan Devereaux 1:03:19
4 Trentyn Fraley 1:03:56
5 Brandon Moore 1:05:10
6 Cody Canfield 1:13:33
7 Charlie Updegrave 1:19:02

PRO MEN (open)

Name Time
1 Adam Craig 42:45
2 Jason Moeschler 43:46
3 Mark Weir 44:04
4 Kenny Burt 45:11
5 Aaron Bradford 45:17
6 Matthew Slaven 45:21
7 Nathan Riddle 45:23
8 Timmy Evans 46:30
9 brant ness 46:50
10 Jared Kessler 47:21
11 Anthony Diaz 47:22
12 Scott Fellers 47:43
13 Kirk Desmond 48:09
14 Jordan Lopez 49:14
15 Matt Wittler 49:28
16 Zeb Tingey 50:02
DNS Andy Rigel

PRO WOMEN (open)

Name Time
1 Lizzy English 0:50:41
2 Alice Pennington 0:52:53
3 Jill Hardiman 0:57:00
4 Laura Winberry 0:57:43
5 Angi WESTON 0:59:54
6 Leana Gerrard 1:06:56