Elkhorn Classic-The Dooley Mountain Road Race

Baker City, OR
June 19, 2011

Part of the Elkhorn Classic

Updated June 19, 2011 at 10:00 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 elliot salmon 4:41:05
2 Larry Jackson 4:41:49
3 ryan spaulding 4:41:49
4 Mark Vergari 4:41:53
5 Ryan Miller 4:41:53
6 Zac Strode 4:42:04
7 Eric Nelson 4:42:52
8 Dwayne Farr 4:43:51
9 Erik Peterson 4:44:24
10 Ryan Ness 4:44:27
11 kenny mcdaniel 4:44:53
12 Timothy Lang 4:46:02
13 Ben Storrar 4:46:10
14 Ben Monaghan 4:46:25
15 Andrew Utz 4:47:09
16 Mike Brown 4:47:52
17 Stephen Henry 4:48:24
18 Brian Parker 4:49:17
19 Brian Gerow 4:50:27
20 Matt Baumann 4:53:39
21 Spencer Newell 4:55:42
22 Evan Siroky 4:56:14
23 Chris Winans 4:59:21
24 Cole Sprague 4:59:36
25 Alex Walker 5:00:34
26 Alexander Clemens 5:00:40
27 Adam Kennedy 5:03:01
28 Rand Shoaf 5:04:49
29 Jack Rising 5:06:16
30 Chris Berry 5:06:50
31 Rob Angelo 5:07:10
32 Tony Coca 5:07:53
33 Doug Laplaca 5:12:21
34 Chris Thomas 5:15:10
35 Andy Su 5:20:23
36 Jesse Kroll 5:22:13
37 Matthew Morgan 5:22:19
38 Peter Moe 5:38:37
39 Ambrose Su 5:51:02
40 Andreas Schulten 5:52:40
41 Jeff Hale 5:59:30
DNF Ted Chauvin

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Jessica Kaplan 5:15:15
2 Tawnie Mcdonald 5:15:15
3 Susanna Julber 5:44:57
4 Amanda McNabb 5:57:32
5 Lana Pressey 6:03:49

Category 4 Women

Name Time
1 Anna Clark 5:32:39
2 Helen Kennedy 5:50:17
3 Jenny Kroll 5:51:02
4 Brooke Bauer 6:03:49

Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Paul Warner 5:08:57
2 Greg Sanders 5:09:48
3 Jason Connell 5:11:10
4 Jason Cemanski 5:11:25
5 Carsten Croff 5:12:01
6 Josef Carlson 5:14:29
7 Edward Rosenberg 5:16:04
8 Nathan Johnsen 5:19:28
9 Matt Radich 5:20:56
10 Vince Blaney 5:23:31
11 Peter Seelig 5:40:15
12 Steve Popp 5:43:32
13 Will Harden 5:43:48
14 Martin Sparks 5:44:54
15 Kevin Ward 5:56:21
DNF Travis Biechele
DNF Timothy Elliott
DNS Chris Haskell
DNS Alfredo Gallegos
DNS Sam Bliss
DNS Robinson Howell
DNS STEVEN GLASGOW
DNS Scott Stout

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Name Time
1 Cris Williams 4:36:03
2 Roger Worthington 4:36:03
3 Michael Larsen 4:36:07
4 Tim Root 4:37:19
5 Brian Seguin 4:37:23
6 Edward Micek 4:37:23
7 Bruce Rogers 4:37:23
8 Mark Schafer 4:37:23
9 Tim Butler 4:37:23
10 Eric Martin 4:37:23
11 jan elsbach 4:39:35
12 Richard Albrow 4:39:35
13 Rob Van Kirk 4:39:54
14 Brian Marsh 4:40:00
15 Scott Browning 4:40:54
16 Mark Magilner 4:42:56
17 Matthew Slater 4:43:14
18 Scott Seaton 4:45:54
19 Louie Amelburu 4:47:43
20 Derek Stallings 4:49:49
21 Doug Smith 4:50:43
22 Jonathon Edwards 4:50:43
23 Jurgen Fennerl 4:51:16
24 Don Armstrong 4:53:12
25 Greg Arden 4:54:49
26 Paul Duncan 5:00:41
27 Peter Drake 5:01:31
28 Gregg Strome 5:04:10
29 Gary Porter 5:06:17
30 Marcus Nedelmann 5:17:27
31 Joe Savoie 5:41:31
DNF Michael King
DNF Charles Collins
DNF Craig Austin
DNF Nathan Hobson
DNF Robert Sheasby
DQ Todd Gallaher
DNS Mark Zimbelman
DNS Michael Dunn
DNS Matt Fethke
DNS Doug Palmer
DNS John O'Brien

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 John Prosser 5:09:01
2 Ken James 5:10:04
3 David DiMarco 5:10:58
4 Bill Serantoni 5:11:43
5 Calvin Darling 5:12:46
6 Robert Ehardt 5:12:49
7 Larry Moulton 5:13:25
8 John Kenney 5:13:45
9 Kevin Nichols 5:13:45
10 Craig Larsen 5:14:06
11 Wayne Boyle 5:18:07
12 Mickey Mcdonald 5:18:34
13 Loren Henry 5:18:45
14 Chuck Kenlan 5:40:15
15 Tom Field 5:57:31
DNF John Bliss
DNS Gene Raphaelian
DNS Paul Wren

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Davis Shepherd 4:35:18
2 Lang Reynolds 4:35:18
3 jonathan McCoy 4:36:00
4 Galen Mittermann 4:36:57
5 Tyler Stearns 4:36:57
6 Colin Gibson 4:37:03
7 shawn m howard 4:37:03
8 john rogers 4:37:06
9 Joshua Liberles 4:37:06
10 Jake Hansen 4:37:08
11 Josh Howard 4:37:08
12 Brendan Treacy 4:37:10
13 Andrew Boone 4:37:10
14 gabe varela 4:39:50
15 William Laubernds 4:40:11
16 Elijah Romer 4:40:11
17 Christopher Wingfield 4:40:31
18 Daniel Koski-Karell 4:40:35
19 Joe Kafka 4:40:55
20 Maikey Lopera 4:42:18
21 Jacob Turner 4:42:25
22 Adam Edgerton 4:44:37
23 Andrew Willis 4:45:53
24 Christopher Dubois 4:45:53
25 Alex Telitsine 4:48:40
26 Robert Hoene 4:55:20
27 Trevor Spahr 5:00:26
28 Alan Schmitz 5:00:37
29 Robb Floth 5:01:27
30 Cort Buchholz 5:05:42
31 Alton Dunnigan 5:13:12
32 alex wentz 5:19:22

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Ashley KOCH 5:07:11
2 Jane Despas 5:08:54
3 Anna Christiansen 5:10:16
4 Brianna Walle 5:11:02
5 Allison Beall 5:11:53
6 Megan Chinburg 5:13:48
7 Anona Whitley 5:19:19
8 Lindsay Fox 5:24:45
9 Martha Walsh 6:06:00
DNF Sue Butler
DNF Patricia Dowd