High Desert Omnium: Criterium

Bend, OR
July 9, 2011

Part of the High Desert Omnium

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated July 9, 2011 at 10:29 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Points
1 Hans Bielat 16
2 Tucker Eurman 13
3 Doug Laplaca 10
4 Ryan Ness 8
5 Dillon Caldwell 6
6 Matt Engel 5
7 James Jorgenson 4
8 mckenzie sampson 3
9 Tyler Mangum 2
10 Alexander Clemens 1
11 Kendal Johnson
12 Ryan Wilcoxson
13 Scott Cole
14 kitch turner
15 Sean Haidet
16 Joseph Ferron
17 Ambrose Su
18 Andy Su
19 Eric Schusterman
20 Stephen Szufnarowski
21 Evan Siroky
22 Rand Shoaf
23 Spencer Newell
24 Tj Paskewich
DNF Anthony Broadman
DNF Chris Winans
DNF Adam Artner
DNF luke demoe
DNF Austin Line

Category 4/5 Men

Name Points
1 Chris Roots 16
2 Michael Dennis 13
3 Bryant Howard 10
4 Zach Gilmour 8
5 Ian Compton 6
6 Matthew Lasala 5
7 Darren Smith 4
8 Patrick Miller 3
9 Kevin English 2
10 Geoff Grummon 1
11 Thomas Royce
12 Steve Wursta
13 Shane Johnson
14 Todd Berger
15 Thomas Pastor
16 Brant Rushton
17 Sam Rosenberg
18 Dawson Stallings
19 Mickey Mcdonald
20 George Wescott
21 Tim Whiteaker
22 Tim FARRELL
23 Cameron Carrick
24 Jeff Jones
25 Kevin Short
26 Jack Mahler
27 devin mast
28 Brian Barker
29 Oliver Henderson
30 Cliff Cayer
31 Jake Perrin
32 August Frank
33 Greg Hamm
34 Zach Sease
35 Yonsoo Lee
36 Macauley Berg
DNF Colin Dunlap
DNF Kyle Gorman
DNF Chuck Kenlan
DNF Juan Ramirez

Masters 40+ 3/4/5

Name Points
1 Stephen Kocher 16
2 Robert Sheasby 13
3 Dave Masessa 10
4 Tony Dirks 8
5 Sean Bagshaw 6
6 Chad Smeltzer 5
7 Steve Matson 4
8 Michael Girard 3
9 Roger Joys 2
10 Ken Rodgers 1
11 Wade Miller
12 Steve Troseth
13 Rick Upton
14 Jurgen Fennerl
15 David Taylor
16 jared Roy
17 Brian Schiller
18 John Kenney
19 Kevin Nichols
20 Lance Brigman
21 Steve Yenne
22 John O'Brien
23 Gordy bolstad

Men Pro/1/2

Name Points
1 Eric Martin 16
2 gabe varela 13
3 Stephen Bedford 10
4 Kyle Wuepper 8
5 Paul Bourcier 6
6 Maikey Lopera 5
7 Colby Wait-Molyneux 4
8 Ryan Trebon 3
9 Bart Bowen 2
10 Sloane Anderson 1
11 Rob English
12 Elijah Romer
13 Erik Bergstrom
14 Brian Seguin
15 Steven R Holland
16 Adam Edgerton
17 William Laubernds
18 shane buysse
19 Sal Collura
20 Andrew Boone
21 Derek Stallings
22 Edward Micek
23 Tim Butler
24 Kolben Preble
25 Peter Christoff
26 Nick Skenzick
27 Lee Ordonez
28 Doug Perrin
29 David Kuhns
30 Bradley Taylor
DNF Erik Hofland
DNF Doug Smith
DNF David Root
DNF alex wentz
DNF Michael Rosenberg
DNF Garrett McAllister
DNF McKenzie Thramer
DNF Mark Krause
DNS Christopher Dubois
DNS Tim Butler

Tandem

Name Points
1 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann 16
2 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 13
3 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp 10
4 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson 8
5 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala 6
6 Henry/Amy Abel/Abel 5
7 Jay/Cooper Palubeski/Palubeski 4

Women 1/2

Name Points
1 Sue Butler 16
2 Morgan Kapp 13
3 Brenna Lopez-Otero 10
4 Michelle Bazemore 8
5 Mindy Simmons 6
6 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire 5
7 Jerika Hutchinson 4
8 Lindsay Fox 3
9 Emily Matheu 2
10 gina kavesh 1

Women 3

Name Points
1 Atwill Amanda 16
2 Osborn Maire 13
3 Jan Moss 10
4 Kandra Lindsay 8
5 Alexandra Burton 6
6 Johannesen Annika 5
7 Stephanie Chase 4
8 Raff Sheila 3
9 Susanna Julber 2

Women 4

Name Points
1 Danielle Curran 16
2 shoshana foxwell 13
3 Eryn Barker 10
4 Aleah Davis 8
5 Brooke Bauer 6
6 Janet Howard 5
7 deven smith 4
8 Kelly Sandow 3
9 Meagan Masten 2
10 Molly Blust 1
11 Kim Frank
12 Sara Stiles
13 Flo Leibowitz