High Desert Omnium: Road Race

Bend, OR
July 10, 2011

Part of the High Desert Omnium

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated July 11, 2011 at 11:13 PM

Masters Men 3/4/5

Name Points
1 Stephen Kocher 16
2 Richard Albrow 13
3 Wade Goff 10
4 Evan Griffiths 8
5 Robert Sheasby 6
6 John O'Brien 5
7 Bruce Rogers 4
8 Greg Miller 3
9 tim dodson 2
10 Mark Magilner 1
11 jared Roy
12 Sean Bagshaw
13 Kevin Nichols
14 Tony Dirks
15 John Kenney
16 Joe VanLeuven
17 Chad Smeltzer
18 Ian Bagshaw
19 Roger Joys
20 Tim Hittner
21 Steve Yenne
22 Jurgen Fennerl
23 Steve Troseth
24 Dave Masessa
25 Rick Upton
26 Lance Brigman
27 Ken Rodgers
28 Hugh Givens
29 Brian Schiller
30 Eric Moody
31 Michael Girard
32 John Sorlie
33 Steve Matson
34 Alan Whitney
35 James Wellington
36 Gordy bolstad

Men Category 3

Name Points
1 Rand Shoaf 16
2 Ryan Wilcoxson 13
3 Austin Line 10
4 Scott Cole 8
5 Kendal Johnson 6
6 Andrew Utz 5
7 Ryan Ness 4
8 Bruce Cole-Baker 3
9 Hans Bielat 2
10 Andy Su 1
11 Tucker Eurman
12 Evan Siroky
13 Matt Engel
14 mckenzie sampson
15 Chris Winans
16 Mike Brown
17 Larry Jackson
18 Tyler Mangum
19 George Pinney
20 Mike Bene
21 Joseph Ferron
22 Doug Laplaca
23 Dave Skinkle
24 Adam Artner
25 Dillon Caldwell
26 Sean Haidet
27 Spencer Newell
28 Alexander Clemens
29 James Jorgenson
30 Ambrose Su
31 Eric Schusterman
32 Tony Coca

Men Category 4/5

Name Points
1 Sam Rosenberg 16
2 Geoff Grummon 13
3 Shane Johnson 10
4 Michael Dennis 8
5 Tim Whiteaker 6
6 Darren Smith 5
7 Todd Berger 4
8 Cameron Carrick 3
9 Jordan Muller 2
10 George Wescott 1
11 Kevin English
12 Kale Chalmers
13 Jack Klley
14 devin mast
15 Jason Adams
16 Thomas Pastor
17 Steve Wursta
18 Tim FARRELL
19 Zach Gilmour
20 David Taylor
21 Brian Barker
22 Ollie Burruss
23 Thomas Royce
24 Daniel Egeland
25 Brant Rushton
26 Ian Compton
27 August Frank
28 Jeff Jones
29 Oliver Henderson
30 Matthew Lasala
31 Mickey Mcdonald
32 Matthew Lasala
33 Mario Fennerl
34 Michael Harris
35 Amory Cheney
36 David Eliopulos
37 Jack Mahler
38 Yonsoo Lee
39 Juan Ramirez
40 Brian Buskirk
DNF Kevin Short

Men Pro/1/2

Name Points
1 Ryan Trebon 16
2 Scott Gray 13
3 Eric Martin 10
4 gabe varela 8
5 Roger Worthington 6
6 Kennett Pettersen 5
7 Colby Wait-Molyneux 4
8 Paul Bourcier 3
9 Kyle Wuepper 2
10 shane buysse 1
11 Tim Butler
12 Ben Thompson
13 David Kuhns
14 Sloane Anderson
15 Andrew Boone
16 Elijah Romer
17 Peter Vraniak
18 Karsten Hagen
19 Sal Collura
20 Rob English
21 Michael Larsen
22 Peter Christoff
23 Brian Seguin
24 Garrett McAllister
25 Edward Micek
26 Damian Schmitt
27 Adam Edgerton
28 Daniel Quirk
29 Stephen Bedford
30 William Laubernds
31 Brian Marcroft
32 Maikey Lopera
33 Steven R Holland
34 Kolben Preble
35 Michael Rosenberg
36 Doug Smith
37 Doug Perrin
38 Lee Ordonez
39 Erik Bergstrom
40 Nick Skenzick
41 Bradley Taylor
42 Austin Arguello
43 alex wentz
44 David Wells

Tandem

Name Points
1 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann 16
2 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 13
3 Mike/Monica Olsen/Freeman 10
4 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp 8
5 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala 6
6 Henry/Amy Abel/Abel 5
7 Melissa/Beth Boyd/Dayton 4
8 Jay/Cooper Palubeski/Palubeski 3

Women 1/2

Name Points
1 Emily Matheu 16
2 Brenna Lopez-Otero 13
3 Sue Butler 10
4 Mindy Simmons 8
5 Lindsay Fox 6
6 Sara Fletcher 5
7 Jerika Hutchinson 4
8 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire 3
9 Michelle Bazemore 2

Women 3

Name Points
1 Tawnie Mcdonald 16
2 Maire Osborn 13
3 Helen Grogan 10
4 sheila raff 8
5 Jan Moss 6
6 Alexandra Burton 5
7 Rachelle Jorgensen 4
8 Susanna Julber 3
9 Kay Bork 2
10 Cary Schwarz 1
11 Stephanie Chase

Women 4

Name Points
1 Maureen Kavanagh 16
2 Tracy Clow 13
3 Danielle Curran 10
4 Eryn Barker 8
5 Meagan Masten 6
6 Janet Howard 5
7 Brooke Bauer 4
8 Aleah Davis 3
9 Sandra Clark 2
10 Kim Frank 1
11 Danyel Longmire
12 Karin Wohlert
13 deven smith
14 Kelly Sandow
15 Sara Stiles